2018M TUCKER FIDDLEBACK STERLING (COIN?) PUNCH LADLEM TUCKER FIDDLEBACK STERLING (COIN?) PUNCH LADLE EXCELLENT CONDITION NO MONOGRAM This is a great M Tucker antique stamped sterling fiddleback punch ladle. It is possibly coin silver with later added mSee Sold Price
Sold20178 pcs sterling and coin flatware8 pcs sterling and coin flatware incl. Gorham Colonial punch ladle, Simpson, Hall & Miller Jeanne D'Arc ladle, Reed & Barton Francis I meat fork and sauce ladle, Gorham Strasbourg lettuce fork, rococoSee Sold Price
Sold20183 Coin Silver and Sterling Punch Ladles3 Coin Silver and Sterling Punch Ladles, Comprising: 1 sterling Whiting "Laureate" ladle; 1 coin 'J. Heath" scroll handle ladle; and 1 coin Ball, Black and Co. Kings Pattern ladle. Total Approx. WeighSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gorham Virginiana Sterling Silver Punch LadleGorham Virginiana Sterling Silver Punch Ladleperiod "M" monogram, circa 1906. 14 3/4 in. 6.74 troy oz. Additional high-resolution photos are available at www.lelandlittle.comSee Sold Price
Sold202019th Century American Sterling Punch LadleBlurred hallmark, engraved with name Clara. Measures approximately 11-1/2" long, total weight 3.78 ozt. From the Tucker, Harrison, Smith Collection of Eleanor Forsyth. All sales are subject to Bremo ASee Sold Price
Sold2020Outstanding Duhme & Co. Coin Punch LadleFiddle-back form with rat tail twist and engraving, marked Duhme, engraved ). & B. Glaser, 12" long, total weight 7.47 ozt. Condition Fine.See Sold Price
Sold2016Beautiful Frank M. Whiting Sterling Punch SetBeautiful Frank M. Whiting Sterling Punch Set. Lion head handles. Punch bowl - 16 1/2" wide x 10 1/4" high. Ladle - 13 1/4" long, 11 cups - 4 1/2" wide x 3" high. Total weight - 113 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2018English 1808 London Sterling Silver Punch LadleEnglish 1808 London sterling silver punch ladle. John Blake, London, 1808. Fully hallmarked. Fiddleback No monogram. Good condition, slight 1 inch crease in bowl of ladle. Weighs 172 grams or 5.5 troySee Sold Price
Sold2016Various American Makers punch ladles, three: GorhamVarious American Makers, punch ladles, three: Gorham Imperial Chrysanthemum; W. Kendrick of Louisville; Sterling Silver Mfg. Co., sterling silver, coin silver, together with a Netherlands example (fouSee Sold Price
Sold2017ENGLISH STERLING SILVER PUNCH LADLEENGLISH STERLING SILVER PUNCH LADLE, oval bowl with gilt wash, backward-tipped fiddle back handle, London hallmarks, Victoria duty mark, 1845 date mark, maker's mark for George William Adams. Total weSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Group of Coin and Sterling Silver TablewareComprising: an American coin silver punch ladle with sheaf of wheat decorated terminal (marked as pictured), a pair of 19th century Gorham silver plated candlesticks, a pair of Wallace sterling (loadeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Philadelphia Silver Ladle, Arts and Crafts Spoonca. 1785-1829 Joseph Shoemaker Philadelphia, PA early American coin silver punch ladle, accompanied by an early 20th c. old Newberry Crafters handwrought Arts and Crafts era sterling silver serving spSee Sold Price
Sold2022MEMPHIS, TENNESSEE COIN SILVER PUNCH / SOUP LADLE,having a round bowl on a curved forward-tipped fiddle handle with pointed shoulders, engraved "R.S.S. / to / M.[J?].S." to front and back with later engraving of "E.S. Gregory / to / M.G. Hays" next tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sterling Silver Punch Bowl Service For 12An impressive sterling silver punch bowl with service for Twelve (12) including One (1) large pedestal punch bowl, 12 cups and ladle. Early 20th century.Monogrammed LSW on bowl.Markings unknown "M" wiSee Sold Price
Sold2018An English Silverplate Tureen.An English Silverplate Tureen. Together with a five-light silverplate candelabra, a Wallace sterling silver picture frame, a J.W. Tucker coin silver cake knife, a silverplate ladle, a pair of .800 silSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georgian Toddy Ladle and Whiting Sterling Sugar SpoonToddy ladle by Isaac Parkin of Exeter. Circa 1819-1854. Inset with 1757 George III silver coin. Baleen handle. Sugar spoon by Frank M. Whiting & Co. Circa 1866-1926. Pattern 2888. Wear to gold wash. 6See Sold Price
19 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsAlbert Coles Bust Pattern Sterling Silver Punch Ladle Gold Washed 16in Fitted Box$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany & Co Olympian Sterling Silver Punch Ladle 15in Gold-Washed 2 Spouts$10
1092 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsAlvin Chased Romantique Sterling Silver Punch Ladle 13.75in Custom Twist Handle$10
19 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany & Co Vine Sterling Silver Punch Ladle 15in Double Spout Tomato Motif$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsCastle Rose Sterling Silver Punch Ladle by Royal Crest 13.75in Custom Hollow Handle$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsTowle Danish Baroque Sterling Silver Punch Ladle 13.75in Custom Twist Handle$10