Sold2016Collection of 19 Advertising Related Watch FobsIncludes: Aultman & Taylor Machinery, Le Roi Air Tools, Worthington Blue Brute, Bucyrus ERIE, Clark Equiptment Co., Euclid Tractors, CASE tractor plow, Oil Well Supply Co., Whitman & Barnes MFG. Co.,See Sold Price
Sold2023Keith Shaw Williams (1906-1951): Portrait of John Deere, The Inventor of the Self-Scouring SteelKeith Shaw Williams 1906-1951 Portrait of John Deere, The Inventor of the Self-Scouring Steel Plow oil on canvas signed lower left 40 x 32 in. (101.6 x 81.3 cm.), Frame: 49 x 41 in. (124.5 x 104.1 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique European Plow Horses Oil on Canvas 20''x26''Antique European Plow Horses Oil on Canvas 20''x26'' Image. Impressionist genre farming scene. Illegibly signed l.r. Ornate gilt framing 28.5''x34''. Scattered craquelure with some flaking. From the iSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jarnel, oil, Farmer with plow horses,in mountains, on canvas, image area 24" X 30".See Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Moran (1841-1914)Farmer with plow horses Oil on canvas Signed lower right: P. Moran 16" H x 23" W Provenance: Sold: John Moran Auctioneers, Pasadena, CA, June 13, 1995, Lot 36See Sold Price
Sold2022Clarence Hinkle (1880-1960), Plow Horses, oil/canvasClarence Hinkle (American, 1880-1960), Plow Horses, oil on canvas, signed twice on reverse along with Gary Breitweiser Studio 2 stamp. 10 3/4" x 14"; Frame: 14 1/2" x 17 1/2". Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Dixon Clark Oil on Canvas of Plow HorsesDixon Clark Oil on Canvas of Plow Horses with mother and children at work in the field. Signed lower right. Used condition framed size 32 3/4" tall x 40 1/2" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2019*Michael Hannaford, (Canadian, 1832-1891), Western Plow*Michael Hannaford (Canadian, 1832-1891) Western Plow Train, 1880 oil on canvas signed M. Hannaford and dated (lower right) 14 x 24 inches. Estimate $300-500 Provenance: Kennedy Galleries InSee Sold Price
Sold2020BETTIE HALLER (American b. 1946) A PAINTING, "Plow withBETTIE HALLER (American b. 1946) A PAINTING, "Plow with Cactus," oil on canvas, signed. 18" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (20th c) Pair of Naive Landscapes"Horse Pulling Plow" and "Horse Pulling Sleigh" oil on panel 12 x 15 1/2 inches. unsigned. framed. 13 1/2 x 17 1/2 inches (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2023W. A. Pinkney III Horse drawn plow with farmer and rider Unframed Oil PaintingDescription: W. A. Pinkney III Horse drawn plow with farmer and rider Unframed Oil Painting; Measurement: 18 x 24; Material: PaperSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edward POTTHAST: "Cattle Driver" - Oil on CanvasEdward Potthast (American, 1857-1927) oil on canvas painting of a cattle with yoke pulling a plow with a man in landscape; signed lower right, labels on back. See photos for Christie's appraisal. [ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2024Thomas Blinks (English 1860 - 1912) Plow HorsesPair of plow horses with driver, thatched roof building in background. Signed lower right and dated '98 (1898). Oil on canvas over bracted keyed stretcher with original tacking margin. In original conSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Eastern European Signed Oil Painting FarmAntique Eastern European Signed Oil Painting of Farm Scene Woman with Horse and Plow. Some evidence of craquelure. In carved gilt frame. Framed measures 25 inches x 30 inches, art measures 20 inches xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Georges Braque lithograph "Charrue" The PlowMedium: lithograph (after the oil on paper). Printed for Derriere le Miroir (No. 144-145-146) in 1964, and published in Paris by the incomparable Maeght atelier. The total sheet measures 15 x 22 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2017OIL ON CANVAS FARM PAINTINGOil on canvas painting of a farm scene with cows in the pasture, man with ox and plow, and women gathering produce. Signed lower left. 36" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2023Kenneth Ozier Oil LandscapeKenneth Ozier (Cincinnati 1905-1978) oil on artist board landscape with man and two horse drawn plow, signed lower left K. Ozier, 32 x 25", framed 36 x 29". Condition Fine.See Sold Price
Sold2021E. L. Spearman Farm Landscape Oil PaintingItem/Description: Horse and plow farm scene. Signed and dated lower right: EL Sprearman 1927. (American Farm Scene, Folk Art) Material: Oil on Masonite board. Dimensions: Image size: Height: 10 1/2";See Sold Price
Sold2019Painting of a Farm Scene - Oil on BoardFramed painting of a man and a plow, signed illegibly lower left. [Art: 12 x 16 inches; Frame: 25 x 20 inches]. Soiling appears to be on glass (not examined out of frame); frame damaged.See Sold Price
Sold2017Signed R. Coldrom - Oil on CanvasFarm scene with horses and male figure with plow. Note damage. Signed lower left. 18 X 28""See Sold Price
Sold2023Jacob Maris "Plowing" Landscape PaintingJacob Maris (Dutch, 1837-1899). Oil on canvas painting titled "Plowing" depicting a horse drawn plow with a farmer leading the team through a field. Signed along the lower right. With a label from MasSee Sold Price
Featured4 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCCoca-Cola Fountain Service "Delicious & Refreshing" Porcelain Advertising Sign$1,900(13 bids)
Featured4 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC6' Sinclair H-C Porcelain Gas Station Identification Sign With Original Ring$1,825(9 bids)
Featured4 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCPhillips 66 Battery Service Vertical Embossed Sign$1,875(8 bids)
Featured4 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC66" Gulf Oil Dealer Porcelain Gas Station Identification Sign$1,175(10 bids)
4 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC6' Pure Oil Co Porcelain Gas Station Identification Sign$1,625(6 bids)
4 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCAAA Official Service Station Porcelain Advertising Sign$260(9 bids)
Sep 29Check the Oil Promotions, LLCRolls Royce Supermarine S-6 Airplane Radiator Mascot Hood Ornament$430(8 bids)
4 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCCoca-Cola Bottle Button Porcelain Advertising Sign$260(8 bids)
4 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC4' Phillips 66 Porcelain Gas Station Identification Sign$810(10 bids)
4 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCEmbossed SST Veedol Motor Oil Tin Advertising Sign 35 cents$300(7 bids)
4 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCOrange Crush Soda Self-Framed Tin Embossed Advertising Sign$2,150(8 bids)
4 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC6' Cities Service Clover Porcelain Gas Station Identification Sign$610(6 bids)
4 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCTexaco Sky Chief Supreme Petrox Porcelain Gas Pump Plate Sign$160(5 bids)
4 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCNOS 1956 RCA Electron Tubes Authorized Dealer TV Radio Service Flange Sign$360(11 bids)
4 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCGoodrich Tires and Batteries Porcelain Vertical Sign$670(10 bids)
4 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCGenuine Chevrolet Parts Advertising Flange Sign- Reproduction$500(8 bids)
4 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCWards Orange Crush Soda "We Serve Krinkly Bottle" Sign - Reproduction$120(6 bids)