Sold2023W/C "Fire Island Landing"- Bruce Mitchell12x18 1/2" W/C - "Fire Island Landing" Scenic Water Scene Signed l.r. Bruce Mitchell, 1953 in Gd. Cond.See Sold Price
Sold2024Artist Signed Print 'Woman Tending Fire'Artist pencil signed calendar print 'Woman Tending Fire'. Site size measures 7.375 in. x 7.75 in. and is factory sealed in a 12.5 in. x 13 in. mat frame. If lot is absent of a condition report one maySee Sold Price
Sold2021Gilbert Gaul (1855-1919) American, Oil on CanvasMonochromatic painting of a woman sitting on the floor tending fire at the hearth, bellows in hand. Gilbert Gaul is known for Frontier-war genre and landscape painting.Sight size: 16 1/2 x 20 1/2 in.OSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Pair of Cast Iron Andirons Decorated with WitchesEach standard topped with a seated witch turned inward toward the fireplace as if tending the fire or perhaps cauldron, with wolves on hind legs barking up at the witches. 18 in.h x 11.5 in w. x 18 inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jacob Dooijewaard (Dutch, 1876-1969) Girl Tending aJacob Dooijewaard (Dutch, 1876-1969) Girl Tending a Fire. Oil on masonite, 1962. Signed and dated lower right Board: 14" x 10" Frame: 20" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold201720th C Russian Signed Bronze Statue of a Lady20th C Russian Signed Bronze Statue of a Lady Tending a Fire. Signed illegibly. From a Russian art collection / possibly Russian in origin. Measures 7.5 x 11 x 7 inches.See Sold Price
2024Mexican Stone & Brass Box Los Castillo StyleLos Castillo style Mexican made trinket box. An inlaid stone on brass box. Lid is decorated with a series of inlaid stones. The stonework forms an Aztec warrior tending a fire. Mixed stones of turquoiSee Sold Price
Sold2018PATINATED BRONZE FIGURAL GROUP OF A MAN AND HORSEDepicted on a windy night, a Native American man tending to a fire on the right with his horse standing to the left. Mounted on a wood base. H: 8 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Clarence Scott White (1872-1965) American, Pastel on PaperClarence Scott White (American, 1872-1965) Pastel on Paper landscape painting depicting two figures tending a small fire in a forest. Signed lower left.Overall Size: 31 x 38 in. Sight Size: 19 1/2 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Stoneware Table StoveJapanese Stoneware Table Stove on 3 feet with inscribed mark to base, a side window for tending to the fire and a pierced top with 3 points to hold the metal container, a spray of ash glaze to side anSee Sold Price
Sold2016A. Mauve W/C Pastoral Winter LandscapeAnton Mauve (1838-1888, Netherlands) watercolor on paper winter pastoral scene with sheep herder tending a fence with his herd of sheep; signed lower left “A. Mauve”. 12.75 in. high x 20.75 in. wiSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH W/C PORTRAIT OF YOUNG GIRLFRENCH W/C PORTRAIT OF YOUNG GIRL W/FIRE GILT BRONZE FRAME C. 1790 5" X 4 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023RARE HUBLEY FIRE ENGINE HOUSE1041. RARE HUBLEY FIRE ENGINE HOUSE | With only one other confirmed example of this toy known, it is without question one of the rarest of cast iron fire toy novelties. | 13" h. x 11" w. x 17" d. | SpSee Sold Price
Sold2022Boston Paint Decorated Leather Fire BucketsPair of American Paint-decorated Leather George Washington Memorial Fire Bucket, probably Boston. Dated 1800, black-painted bucket with red edge, the front painted with a scene showing a white urn witSee Sold Price
Sold2022《 The letter 》 Oil on canvas ( Jean Carolus , 1814-1897, Belgium)《 The letter 》 Oil on canvasJean Carolus 1814-1897 BelgiumSee Sold Price
Sold2022PRATT & LETCHWORTH COMBINATION FIRE WAGON663. PRATT & LETCHWORTH COMBINATION FIRE WAGON | The two removable ladders are original to this toy which is very uncommon, the most interesting of the P&L fire series, it is a combination of a fire lSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Meissen porcelain ewer, emblematic of fire,A Meissen porcelain ewer, emblematic of fire, A Meissen porcelain ewer, emblematic of fire, late 19th century, German, after the late 18th century model by J J Kandler, with a dragon-form spout and elSee Sold Price
459 Lots Away1 Great Deal Auctions Plated 18KT White Gold 49.00ctw White E-F Fire Moissanite Necklace$10
20 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.H. A. DYER, W/C & GOUACHE "G. STEWARTS GARDEN" (HEZEKIAH ANTHONY DYER 1872 - 1943) 14" X 10"$200
1 day LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsFine Neoclassical grand tour Pompeii Giltwood fire screen$550(2 bids)
279 Lots AwaySofe Design AuctionsFine and Rare 19th C. Islamic Algerian FLYSSA Sword of Royal Presentation Grade, with Fire Gilt$500
18 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Plated 18KT White Gold 49.00ctw White E-F Fire Moissanite Necklace$10
20 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.3 FRAMED WORKS INC. EARLY ENGLISH W/C PROFILE, HAND COLORED NAPOLEON & "BIRD CATCHING" 1798$150(3 bids)