Sold2018GENTLEMAN'S YELLOW GOLD & ENGLISH SOVEREIGN RINGGENTLEMAN'S 14K YELLOW GOLD & ENGLISH HALF SOVEREIGN RING, DIA 5/8":CONTAINING ONE GEORGE V GOLD HALF SOVEREIGN WITHIN A RING SETTING. STAMPED 14K AND WITH AN UNIDENTIFIED MAKERS MARK. A TOTAL WEIGHTSee Sold Price
Sold2023Six Ladies and Gentlemen's Yellow Gold RingsSix Ladies and Gentlemen's Yellow Gold Rings. Comprising three ladies 14k gold bands; one lady's signet and another; and an 18k gentleman's band, marked "TIFFANY & CO 18K."18.1 g. (14k)2.7 g. (18k)20.See Sold Price
Sold2017GENTLEMAN'S EMERALD & YELLOW GOLD RINGThe oval emerald cabochon, approx. 11.0 cts., bezel set in crosshatch engraved gold. 14k. Size 10. 5.70 dwt.See Sold Price
Sold2022AN ENGLISH VICTORIAN GOLD AND DIAMOND BUCKLE RINGAN ENGLISH VICTORIAN GOLD AND DIAMOND BUCKLE RINGA 9k yellow gold English buckle ring with floral design set with five single cut melee diamonds. Ring is stamped 375 inside shank with a crown hallmarkSee Sold Price
Sold2018MEN'S 14K YELLOW GOLD NUGGET RINGMEN'S 14K YELLOW GOLD NUGGET RING Gentlemen's 14k yellow gold ring with natural nugget design. Signed "Guild". Weight: 11.0 grams Size: 10 Shipping / Pickup: We Can Ship This Item Condition: Good.See Sold Price
Sold2018MEN'S 14K YELLOW GOLD NUGGET RINGMEN'S 14K YELLOW GOLD NUGGET RING Gentlemen's 14kt yellow gold ring with natural nugget design. Signed "Guild". Weight: 11.0 grams Size: 10 Shipping / Pickup: We Can Ship This ItemSee Sold Price
Sold2017A gentleman's 9ct gold half sovereign ring. The halfA gentleman's 9ct gold half sovereign ring. The half sovereign dated 1905, within a scrolling openwork ring mount. Mount with hallmarks for Birmingham, 1975. Ring size K. Weight 9.5gms.See Sold Price
Sold2015Gentleman's 18K Yellow Gold Dinner Ring, with a carvedGentleman's 18K Yellow Gold Dinner Ring, with a carved cameo on a black onyx slab, H.- 3/4 in., W.- 9/16 in., size 11 1/2.See Sold Price
Sold202314K Onyx Ring, 10K & 14K Sapphire RingsGentleman's 14K yellow gold onyx ring contains an approx. 15.7mm x 11.7mm oval shaped smooth & textured design onyx stone in a gypsy mounting. Size 10, weighs 7.3 grams. Condition report: good conditiSee Sold Price
Sold20183 Victorian Gent's RingsThree Victorian Gentleman's Rings. Each yellow gold ring with various simulated stones. Unmarked, tested as 10 kt to 14 kt gold. Minor wear to each. Size 8 1/2 and 9 1/2. Totaling 17.5 grams. ESTIMATESee Sold Price
Sold2023Gent's 14K Cluster Diamond RingStunning gentleman's 14K yellow gold cluster ring. 7 Round brilliant diamonds for approximately 1.3 carats total diamond weight. I in color with I-1 grade. Ring weighs 8.6 grams. Very good condition wSee Sold Price
Sold202314K YG Diamond Ring & 14K Garnet/Diamond RingGentlemen's 14K yellow gold diamond ring features an approx. .35ct (I-SI1) brilliant cut diamond in an 8 prong shadow box octagonal design. Size 9 1/2 and weighs 11.9 grams. 14K yellow gold Rubelite GSee Sold Price
Sold2018MEN'S 14K YELLOW GOLD DIAMOND BANDMEN'S 14K YELLOW GOLD DIAMOND BAND Gentlemen's 14kt yellow gold diamond ring with five brilliant round diamonds set in a white gold setting, each stone approximately .15ct of G to H color and VS2 to SSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gentleman's diamond and 14k yellow gold ringGentleman's diamond and 14k yellow gold ring featuring (1) round brilliant cut diamond, weighing approximately 4.21 cts., set in a 14k yellow gold mounting, size 7, gross weight 15.66 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gentleman's diamond and 14k yellow gold ringGentleman's diamond and 14k yellow gold ring featuring (1) princess cut diamond weighing approximately 0.46 ct., set in a 14k yellow gold brushed and polished mounting, tapers from 10.0 to 4.4 mm, marSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gentleman's topaz and 14k yellow gold ringGentleman's topaz and 14k yellow gold ring featuring (1) pear-shaped imperial topaz, weighing approximately 2.20 cts., set in a 14k yellow gold mounting, size 13, gross weight 19.32 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2017A 1930S GENTLEMANS 18CT YELLOW GOLD AND DIAMOND RING.A 1930S GENTLEMANS 18CT YELLOW GOLD AND DIAMOND RING. 10.8 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gentleman's Art Deco 18K Yellow Gold Ring, Size 9Cast in 18 karat yellow gold, the squared and ribbed shank set with a centered synthetic blue sapphire cabochon (approx. 9mm x 11mm) weighing 4.92cts. Not hallmarked, but tested. Condition: very good,See Sold Price
Sold2017A LOT OF THREE 14K YELLOW GOLD GENTLEMAN'S RINGS,A LOT OF THREE 14K YELLOW GOLD GENTLEMAN'S RINGS, rings are set with an oval intaglio sardonyx, synthetic star sapphire, and gray/green jade. Size 9 & 11 3/4. Sizable. Total approximate weight: 47.2 gSee Sold Price
Sold202314K YG Alexandrite Ring & 14K Moss Agate RingGentleman's 14K yellow gold synthetic Alexandrite ring contains an approx. 15mm x 14mm synthetic faceted Alexandrite in a classic bezel set design. Size 9 1/2 and weighs 20.2 grams. 14K yellow gold moSee Sold Price
Sold202314K YG Alexandrite Ring, Agate Ring & Onyx RingGentleman's 14K yellow gold synthetic Alexandrite ring features an approx. 11.5mm x 9.7mm oval shaped faceted bezel set synthetic Alexandrite in a domed textured designed mount. Size 10, tests 14K andSee Sold Price
Sold2019Victorian 22k Yellow Gold Soveriegn Coin 18k YellowVictorian (c.1911) 18k yellow gold signet ring features 22k yellow gold British Sovereign coin The ring holds over 18k gold (tested), and stamped with a hallmark for 21k Stamped with a maker's mark anSee Sold Price
24 hrs LeftMiami Auctions & Appraisals LLC 1970'S KUTCHINSKY DIAMOND 18-KARAT YELLOW GOLD COCKTAIL RING$9,000
24 hrs LeftMiami Auctions & Appraisals LLC Bvlgari 4.59cts Emerald Diamond Platinum Estate Pinky Bulgari Cocktail Ring$67,500
Dawsons AuctioneersA Victorian sovereign pendant on chain, consists of an 1893 full sovereign within a surround of circ£550(3 bids)
Dawsons AuctioneersA small collection of jewellery items; to include a 9ct gold monogrammed sovereign case; a 'Lover's£320(1 bid)
Sep 29Capital Estate BuyersKimberly McDonald 21.45ctw Pink Rubellite Tourmaline & Fancy Yellow Diamond 18k Yellow Gold Ring$50