Sold2024Giulio Turcato (ITALY 1912-1995) Mixed Media FrameGiulio Turcato (ITALIAN, 1912 - 1995) oil and acrylic on paper (possibly on board) having an abstract design. Signed to lower right. Mounted in a white painted wooden frame behind glass screen. PaperSee Sold Price
Sold2024WULF BARSCH ABSTRACT OIL ON LINEN PAINTING, 1997WULF BARSCH ABSTRACT OIL ON LINEN PAINTING, 1997. Height: 54 in. by Width: 48 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022WULF BARSCH ABSTRACT OIL ON LINEN PAINTING, 1997WULF BARSCH ABSTRACT OIL ON LINEN PAINTING, 1997. Height: 54 in. by Width: 48 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018MODERNIST ABSTRACT OIL ON LINEN PAPER SIGNEDModernist style abstract oil on linen paper painting, illegibly signed and dated in lower right. Framed under black mat. Overall measures approx. 30-1/4"H x 24-3/8"W, framed. Third party shipping requSee Sold Price
Sold2021Abstract Oil on LinenHas some light wear. Measures 43” wide and 47” tall.See Sold Price
Sold2018BLACK & WHITE ABSTRACT OIL ON LINEN CANVASManner of Cy Twombly. Unsigned. Dimensions: H 36" x W 25.5" Condition: Few scuffs to canvas.See Sold Price
Sold2021DANISH MID-CENTURY ABSTRACT STILL LIFE O/LAbstract oil on linen still life, signed Rich P/Richard Petersen lower right and verso, with "Carlsberg Skrot." on stretcher. Attributed to Richard Vilhelm Petersen (b. 1914). Dimensions: (Frame) H 20See Sold Price
Sold2018GERTRUDE BARNSTONE (American/Texas b. 1925) A PAINTING,GERTRUDE BARNSTONE (American/Texas b. 1925) A PAINTING, "Abstract," oil on linen, signed L/L. 33 1/2" x 42 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2021LENE P. LARSEN, DANISH (B. 1941) ABSTRACT O/LAbstract oil on linen, painted with texture. Initialed lower right, with artist's name, title "Rejsen i Vietnam" (The Journey in Vietnam) and date 1996 verso. Dimensions: (Frame) H 29" x W 33" (PaintiSee Sold Price
Sold20221998 Aaron Fink Light Bulb and Chain AbstractFINK, Aaron, (American, 1955-): "Light Bulb and Chain", abstract composition, Oil/Linen, signed and dated verso, Artcetera 2000 label verso, 16" x 14", unframed. Condition: Craquelure.See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Bunnell (CO, KS, MO, 1897-1968) Abstract onA small abstract oil on linen laid to masonite panel, size: 7 1/4 in. square sight, 9 3/4 in. square framed, signed and dated lower left, condition excellent, not examined out of frame.See Sold Price
2017Fritz Bultman Abstract Expressionist Large Oil PaintingFritz Bultman [New York, Louisiana 1919 - 1985] Abstract Expressionist Oil On Linen titled "HORIZON, GLUTTON OF AUTUMN and dated 1957, 72" by 48" Provenance: Purchased 2011 from Vincent Smith-Durham,See Sold Price
Sold2024Harlem Renaissance, Romare Bearden, AbstractHarlem Renaissance painter Romare Bearden, unsigned abstract painting, oil on linen, on back "12-60", 35" x 31" x 2 1/2". Provenance: Estate of Anthony Cromwell Hill, of Cambridge, Massachusetts. RomaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Margaret Tomkins ''Pair of Scrolls'' (Abstract) 1960Margaret Tomkins (1916-2002 Washington) ''Pair of Scrolls'' (Abstract) 1960 Oil on Linen 68''x11'' Each. An early duo of abstract compositions. Signed and dated l.l. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020George Mead Moore Oil Painting, TorsoLarge Abstract art; oil on linen. Vibrant colors; greens and brown. Signed G. Moore. Dated 1991. Moore works are collected in the Museum of Modern Art, The Whitney and the Philadelphia Museum of Art.See Sold Price
Sold2020George Mead Moore Oil Painting, Pearl RiverLarge Abstract art; oil on linen. Vibrant colors; greens and brown. Signed G. Moore. Dated 1991. Moore works are collected in the Museum of Modern Art, The Whitney and the Philadelphia Museum of Art.See Sold Price
Sold2020Odd Nerdrum Style, Symbolic Painting, Oil on LinenAn abstract symbolic oil on linen painting in the style of Odd Nerdrum (b-1944, New York). The powerful painting depicts a large group of distressed and hungry men. Faintly signed. Measures 25" x 19"See Sold Price
Sold2022Russian Constructivist, Abstract PaintingRussian Constructivist Abstract painting, 1930s Oil on linen. Overall, framed: 43" H x 31" W x 2.25" D Canvas: 39" H x 26.5" WSee Sold Price
6 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerVintage Abstract Canvas Signed Miro, Modern Art. 20th Century$650
6 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerVintage Abstract Canvas Signed Stuart Davis, Modern Art. 20th Century$550
6 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerVintage Abstract Painting Signed De Kooning, Modern Old 20th Century Art$750