Sold2018The Tennent Shoe Company Paper SignThe Tennent Shoe Company Paper Sign, St. Louis, USA. Copyright 1903. Good condition, framed under glass. 20 1/2 X 27 1/2 inches image only.See Sold Price
Sold2018Brown Shoe Company Paper SignBrown Shoe Company Paper Sign, copyright 1902. Depicting actress Maxine Elliot as "White House Queen". Very good condition, framed under glass. 20 1/2 X 27 1/2 inches image only.See Sold Price
Sold2020Early Poll Parrot Jester Shoes Store Sign13" x 21.25" Heavy stock paper sign with bright colors, tears, holes, and stains. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO PLACING BIDS. ALL BIDDERS ARE BOUND TOSee Sold Price
Sold2018Walk-Over Shoes Yard LongWalk-Over Shoes Paper Sign by artist R. Ford Harper. Depicting sailor girl. Overall good condition, framed under glass. 9 1/2 X 26 1/2 inches image only.See Sold Price
Sold2018Selz Shoes Paper Advertising Sign Yard LongSelz Shoes Paper Advertising Sign. Depicting pretty girl with basket of roses. Very good condition, framed under glass. 11 3/4 X 31 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Waterloo Paper Company sign, large self-framed metal blWaterloo Paper Company sign, large self-framed metal black & white sign, mfgd by Kowalsky Sign Co., VG cond, 30"H x 10'L.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hamilton-Brown Shoe Co. Paper Advertising SignHamilton-Brown Shoe Co. Paper Advertising Sign. Hamilton-Brown was known as the largest shoe house in the world. The lady in this advertising was known as the "Prettiest Woman In America." Print measuSee Sold Price
Sold2016Shoe company litho on paper w/adv for Batchelder &Shoe company litho on paper w/adv for Batchelder & Lincoln Co.-Boston, lady driving horse-drawn open carriage, dated 1902, by Artist F.M. Lamb, a beautiful print prof double-matted & framed in heavy oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Polarine standard oil company framed paper display signExcellent condition with high quality framing. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCTIONEERS. THIS IS THE MOST SECURE METHOD OF PAYMENT.See Sold Price
Sold2016Douglas Shoe Company Self Framed Tin SignDouglas Shoe Company Self Framed Tin Sign. Depicting founder W. L. Douglas manufacturer of the best. Light scratches around perimeter otherwise excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Hardware Shoe Hamilton Brown Flange Sign c.1900This is a rare original authentic Hardware Shoe by Hamilton, Brown Shoe Company double sided flange sign. The sign is from the late 19th Century to early 20th Century and shows overall very good to goSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Paper Signs, Shu-Wite & Mary GardenTwo Paper Signs, Shu-Wite and Mary Garden. (1) Bixby's Shu-Wite shoe polish die cut paper sign. Measures approx. 27" high. (1) Circa 1915 Mary Garden "Perfume," V. Rigaud, Paris. Copyrighted Mishkin SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Max Laconia Shoe Company PrintPeter Max (German, b. 1937) Peter Max Laconia Shoe Company Print Print on paper, framed Framed dimensions: H: 17 x W: 11 in Dimensions: H: 16 x W: 10.5 in All proceeds from our auctions support the miSee Sold Price
Sold2024SLEEPY EYE MILLING CO. PAPER LITHOGRAPH W/ NATIVE AMERICAN GRAPHIC.C. 1970s Sleepy Eye Milling Company paper lithograph with wood frame. CONDITION: Sign has significant browning and water stains throughout the background, as well as minor fade to the graphic. The outSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Mickey Mouse Shoe Polish Sign and Order Form.(1930s) A large paper sign and order form for Mickey Mouse Shoe Polish and other products produced in France in the 1930s. The 12"x6" two-sided paper sign advertises Mickey Mouse shoe polish with an eSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dorothy Dodd Shoes countertop sign stand14"x30"H cast iron and metal Dorothy Dodd Shoes counter top sign stand with paper sign - GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2018Brown Shoe Co. 1912 White House Cal. Yard LongThe Brown Shoe Co. "1912 White House Queen" Paper advertising Sign with advertising on back. Cordially yours Maxine Elliot. Depicting woman in red dress with White House in background. Excellent condiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Red Goose Shoes Figural Nodder Store DisplayRed Goose Shoes Figural Paper Mache Motorized Nodder Store Display. Sign on breast is a replacement, not original, otherwise complete, original and working condition. Very rare, hard-to-find piece. ApSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of Paper Coca-Cola Advertising Pieces.Included in this lot is a Centennial of Canadian Confederation of Coca-Cola metal tray, two paper signs from Coca-Cola bottling company showing images of Abraham Lincoln and Theodore Roosevelt, two stSee Sold Price
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupOlde Lancaster Beer Lithograph on Paper Advertising Sign.$50
Meares Property Advisors, IncSingle-sided Tin Lithograph We Use The De Lavel Milker Sign with Original Brown Paper Wrap 1096-4...$1