Sold2017A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE APOSTLES STS. PETER AND PAULA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE APOSTLES STS. PETER AND PAUL (COSMAS AND DAMIAN) Russian, circa 1800 Tempera on wood panel. The saints wearing golden haloes. Minor horizontal cracks, minimally restored. 49.8See Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING THE APOSTLES STS. PETER AND PAULSAN ICON SHOWING THE APOSTLES STS. PETER AND PAULS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Losses, restorations. 31.5 x 25.3 cm. IKONE MIT DEN APOSTELN PETRUS UND PAULUS Russland, 19.See Sold Price
Sold2016A MINIATURE ICON SHOWING THE APOSTLES STS. PETER ANDA MINIATURE ICON SHOWING THE APOSTLES STS. PETER AND PAUL WITH SILVER OKLAD AND FOUR SILVER AND ENAMEL TRIPTYCHS Russland, Moskau, 1896-1908 (Petrus und Paulus) / 2. HŠlfte 20. Jh. (Triptycha) RussiaSee Sold Price
Sold2016A FINE AND RARE ICON SHOWING THE INCREDULITY OF ST.A FINE AND RARE ICON SHOWING THE INCREDULITY OF ST. THOMAS Greek, 17th century Tempera on wood panel. Christ standing in the center surrounded by the Apostles. St. Thomas to the left. Against an archiSee Sold Price
Sold2017A DOUBLE-SIDED PECTORAL ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GODA DOUBLE-SIDED PECTORAL ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF THE SIGN AND THE APOSTLES STS. PETER AND PAUL Russland, 18. Jh. Russian, 18th century Eitempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, Metallmontierung. D.See Sold Price
Sold2017A FINE QUADRI-PARTITE ICON SHOWING IMAGES OF THE MOTHERA FINE QUADRI-PARTITE ICON SHOWING IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GOD, THE APOSTLES PETER AND PAUL AND ST. NIKITA Russian, Old Believer's Workshop, 2nd half 19th century Tempera on wood panel with double kovSee Sold Price
Sold2016A LARGE FRAGMENT ON AN ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXIONA LARGE FRAGMENT ON AN ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION Greek, 17th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Losses. 45 x 27 cm. GROSSES IKONEN-FRAGMENT MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHRISTI GriecheSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING THE APOSTLES PETER AND PAUL Russian,AN ICON SHOWING THE APOSTLES PETER AND PAUL Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Executed on a gold ground. Two selected saints to either side including the Guardian Angel. The loSee Sold Price
Sold2017A VERY RARE AND DATED ICON SHOWING STS. CONSTANTINE ANDA VERY RARE AND DATED ICON SHOWING STS. CONSTANTINE AND HELENA Greek, dated 1785 Tempera on wood panel. The image finely rendered in bright colours and great detail with gold highlights. Greek inscripSee Sold Price
Sold2017A FINE PECTORAL ICON SHOWING THE ARCHANGEL GABRIELA FINE PECTORAL ICON SHOWING THE ARCHANGEL GABRIEL Russian, 17th century Tempera on gesso ground. The metal mount decorated with foliage in white, yellow, blue and turquoise cloisonné enamel. Set witSee Sold Price
Sold2018A LARGE TWO-PARTITE ICON SHOWING THE DEISIS AND STS.A LARGE TWO-PARTITE ICON SHOWING THE DEISIS AND STS. GEORGE AND DIMITRY Greek, circa 1600 Tempera on wood panel. Wearings, restorations. 38.4 x 34.2 cm. GROSSE ZWEIFELDER-IKONE MIT DEESIS UND DEN HEILSee Sold Price
Sold2017A FINE AND LARGE ICON SHOWING THE OLD TESTAMENT TRINITYA FINE AND LARGE ICON SHOWING THE OLD TESTAMENT TRINITY Russian, 17th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The angels seated around a table under the oak of Mamre, to the left the Temple, to thSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING THE STS. KOSMAS AND DAMIAN PATRONS OFAN ICON SHOWING THE STS. KOSMAS AND DAMIAN PATRONS OF DOCTORS Greek, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. 30.6 x 23 cm. IKONE MIT DEN ARZTHEILIGEN KOSMAS UND DAMIAN Griechenland, 19. Jh. Hartholz-TafelSee Sold Price
Sold2018VIER IKONEN: ZWEI GNADENBILDER DER GOTTESMUTTER,FOUR ICONS SHOWING TWO IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GOD, ST. HARALAMPOS AND THE APOSTLE PETER Greek/Balkan, 18th/19th century Tempera/oil on wood panels. Losses, damages. 21.8-26.8 cm high. VIER IKONEN: ZWSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Peter, Paul and Mary Album 1700Signed Peter, Paul and Mary Album 1700is an album cover only signed by the named artist. This piece came from a private collector with unknown origination and authentication. This piece comes with theSee Sold Price
Sold2017TWO ICONS: THE 'ALL-SEEING EYE OF GOD' AND STS. PETERTWO ICONS: THE 'ALL-SEEING EYE OF GOD' AND STS. PETER AND PAUL Russian, 19th century Oil and tempera on wood panels. One icon with golden background, etched with tracery design. Losses, wearings. 35.2See Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON DEPICTING THE APPEARANCE OF THE MOTHER OF GODAN ICON DEPICTING THE APPEARANCE OF THE MOTHER OF GOD TO ST. SERGEI OF RADONEZH Russian, circa 1800 Tempera on wood panel. The Mother of God accompanied by Sts. Peter and Paul, St. Sergei standing toSee Sold Price
Sold2016A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE ENTHRONED MOTHER OF GOD ANDA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE ENTHRONED MOTHER OF GOD AND SAINTS Greek, in the 17th century style Tempera on wood panel. Executed in vivid colours on a gold ground. The upper part of the image showing theSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD AND THE APOSTLE PETERAN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD AND THE APOSTLE PETER Veneto-Cretan, 17th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. The haloes ornamentally punched. 29 x 24.8 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESee Sold Price
Sold2017A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE HODIGITRIA MOTHER OF GOD ANDA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE HODIGITRIA MOTHER OF GOD AND STS. GEORGE AND DIMITRI Greek, 18th century Oil on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Wearings, restored. 39.7 x 29.8 cm. GROSSE IKONE MIT DERSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dutch School (17th C.) After Peter Paul RubensDutch School (17th C.) After Peter Paul Rubens - Portrait of Helena Fourment, wife of Rubens oil on panel size: 10 3/4 x 9 in. (27.5 x 23.0 cm.) frame: 14 x 12 x 1 1/4 in. Framed and with a fragmentarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Frankie Goes to Hollywood Vinyl RecordSigned Frankie Goes to Hollywood Liverpool Vinyl Recordis a vinyl record only signed by Paul Rutherford, Mark OToole, Peter Gill, Holly Johnson on Side One and Noted - March 1987 Radio Prize NY City oSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Rubens. 18/19th C. Oil on Canvas. "The HolyFamily with Parrot". An late 18th/early 19th century copy after the original 17th century painting by Peter Paul Rubens (Flemish, 1577-1640) in the collection of the Royal Museum of Fine Arts AntSee Sold Price
Sold2024Greek Icon of Saint PeterGreek Icon of Saint Peter "Repentance of Peter" tempera on wood panel 16th or 17th century 7 3/4" x 5 1/2" Condition: surface grime, cracks to wood, weatheredSee Sold Price
9 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHA large Greek four-field icon showing the Nativity and Baptism of Christ, Saints Nicholas and€680
Jun 01Galerie Moenius AGLARGE GREEK WOOD CARVED ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD, ST. GEORGE AND OTHER SAINTS€600
BonhamsAfter Jan (Hans) Witdoeck, Flemish School (17th/18th Century) The Adoration of the Kings (framed...$190(1 bid)
12 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLIcona greca popolare tripartita Cristo in trono e Santi Tempera su tavola Grecia, XVII secolo€500
Jun 01Galerie Moenius AGEXTREMELY RARE RELIQUARY ICON WITH SILVER OKLAD AND INSET SILVER CROSS SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION OF€5,000