Sold2023Pair of Ib Kofod Larsen Penguin ChairsA pair of Ib Kofod Larsen penguin lounge chairs with walnut bentwood backs and iron frames. Newer upholstery. Each: 29in tall x 21in wide x 24in deep. | Philadelphia Metro area and NYC curbside deliveSee Sold Price
Sold20215pcs IB KOFOD LARSEN Penguin Chairs. Iron and wood.5pcs IB KOFOD LARSEN Penguin Chairs. Iron and wood. -- Dimensions: H: 29 inches: W: 22 inches: D: 24 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2020Ib Kofod-Larsen, Penguin chairs, set of fourIb Kofod-Larsen Penguin chairs, set of four SeligDenmark / USA, 1953enameled steel, mahogany plywood, upholstery32 h × 21.5 w × 22 d in (81 × 55 × 56 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Ib Kofod-Larsen Penguin Chairs PairPair of Danish modern "Penguin" model lounge chairs, designed by Ib Kofod-Larsen, Danish, circa 1950s. Refinished. Reupholstered in cowhide. Measurements: 29" H x 21" W x 24" D x 15.5" H seat height.See Sold Price
Sold2019Ib Kofod Larsen Penguin ChairsLounge chairs, pair. Selig. Denmark, 1950's. Walnut, iron, and upholstery. 21w x 23d x 32h.See Sold Price
Sold2018Ib Kofod Larsen Penguin ChairLounge chair, Denmark, 1952. Birch upholstery, enameled metal. 22w x 25d x 29 1/2 (seat height 16).See Sold Price
Sold2016Ib Kofod Larsen Penguin Rocking ChairIb Kofod-Larsen (1921-2003) for Christensen & Larsen, Penguin rocking chair, birch top, iron supports and upholstered seat. Unsigned. 29 1/4" H x 21 1/8" W x 32 3/4" D (including rocker). Danish, CircSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair IB KOFOD LARSEN "Penguin" Lounge Chair. Danish Modern seating; Black iron legs with bowed woodPair IB KOFOD LARSEN "Penguin" Lounge Chair. Danish Modern seating; Black iron legs with bowed wood backrest. Dimensions: H: 29 inches: W: 21.5 inches: D: 22 inches - Seat Height: 15 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021IB KOFOD LARSEN "Penguin" Lounge Chair. Danish Modern sIB KOFOD LARSEN "Penguin" Lounge Chair. Danish Modern seating; Black iron legs with bowed wood backrest. SELIG. -- Dimensions: H: 29 inches: W: 21 inches: D: 23 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2020IB KOFOD LARSEN for SELIG Penguin Chair. Marked DenmarIB KOFOD LARSEN for SELIG Penguin Chair. Marked Denmark. -- Dimensions: H: 29 inches: W: 21.5 inches: D: 23 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2020IB KOFOD LARSEN for SELIG Penguin Chair. Marked Made inIB KOFOD LARSEN for SELIG Penguin Chair. Marked Made in Denmark.-- Dimensions: H: 29 inches: W: 22 inches: D: 24 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2018IB KOFOD-LARSEN DANISH BENTWOOD PENGUIN CHAIRDimensions: H 28.5" x W 21.5" x D 24.5", SH 16.25" Condition: Finish wear to wood.See Sold Price
Sold2021IB KOFOD LARSEN for SELIG Penguin Rocking Chair. wood pIB KOFOD LARSEN for SELIG Penguin Rocking Chair. wood painted.-- Dimensions: H: 30 inches: W: 22 inches: D: 22 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Ib Kofod-Larsen for Selig, Pair of Penguin ChairsLot 122 Ib Kofod-Larsen for Selig, Pair of Penguin Chairs having a beech wood frame with teak bentwood back and black cushion seat, each stamped to underside: 'Made in Denmark' one with Selig manufacSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ib Kofod-Larsen (Danish, 1921-2003) Twelve PenguIb Kofod-Larsen (Danish, 1921-2003)Twelve Penguin Chairs, circa 1952, ChristensSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ib Kofod-Larsen Danish Modern teak and beech Penguin lounge chair for Christensen & Larsen 28 1/4"HIb Kofod-Larsen Danish Modern teak and beech Penguin lounge chair for Christensen & Larsen Scratch on seat. 28 1/4"H x 21"W x 24"D, 16"H (seat to floor)See Sold Price
Sold2015Ib Kofod-Larsen / Christensen Larsen rocking chairIb Kofod-Larsen (1921-2003) for Christensen & Larsen, Penguin rocking chair, Denmark, 1950s, beech, iron, birch, upholstery, unsigned, 21"w x 30"d x 30"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ib Kofod-Larsen for Christensen & Larsen Lounge ChairAn Ib Kofod-Larsen for Christensen & Larsen teak and beech penguin shell lounge chair, Danish, 1950s. Bent teak seat and back rest on a two tone wood frame. Marked Made in Denmark at underside. 29.75See Sold Price
Sold2023IB Kofod Larsen Chairs PairBlue upholstery with wood frame. Measures: 30H x 27W x 27D.See Sold Price
Sold2020Kofod Larsen - Penguin Chairs - PairDescription - Pair of Kofod Larsen penguin chairs. Dimensions - 29" x 21.5" x 23.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Kofod Larsen - Penguin ChairsA pair of Kofod Larsen "Penguin" chairs. Marked "Made in Denmark" on underside of backrest. 32 x 21 x 24 . All measurements are in inches.See Sold Price
479 Lots AwayBidhausIb Kofod-Larsen for Selig Ebonized Hoop Chair - Peacock Chair w/ Patinaed Leather Denmark$10(1 bid)
22 hrs LeftBidhausKandidaten Three Seater Sofa in Lime Green Fabric by Ib Kofod-Larsen for Olof Person Denmark c.$10
2 days LeftBidhausSet of Two (2) Mid-Century Modern Windsor "Centennial" Chairs in Solid Walnut by Kipp Stewart for$10
2 hrs LeftCrescent City Auction GallerySet of Six Louis XVI Style Carved Walnut Dining Chairs, 20th c., H.- 36 in., W.- 20 in., D.- 18 in.$450(2 bids)