Sold2023TWELVE PEN KNIVESTwelve Novelty Knife Co. pen knives to include two Dale Evans; Roy Rogers; Gene Autry; Tom Mix; Hop-a-long Cassidy; Wild Bill Hickok; Red Ryder; Annie Oakley; Zorro; Lone Ranger and Tonto; Lash LaRue;See Sold Price
Sold20164 western signs.A group of 4 western items. ++ Gene Autry Cowboy Boots sign. ++ Stetson Hats sign. ++ Tom Sawyer Apparel sign. ++ Hop-a-long Cassidy Straws sign.See Sold Price
Sold2019Tom Mix Memorabilia Grouping and PremiumsTom Mix glow in the dark spurs one pair in OB, wooden toy revolvers, Ralston Straight Shooter handkerchief, 16 MM Safety Film, string phone, one premium ring, pen knife, along with a Hopalong CassidySee Sold Price
Sold2017MARX HOP ALONG CASSIDY COWBOYBertoia BASICS Online: MARX HOP ALONG CASSIDY COWBOY 10" l.See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Cowboy Comics (5) From 4 SeriesGroup of Cowboy Comics (5) Including Issues from Best of the West (1), White Indians (1), Hop Along Cassidy (1), Annie Oakley and Tagg (2) {Issues - Best of the West; 12, White Indians; 13, Hop AlongSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 10 Vintage Cowboy Western Movie Stills ca 1950-60Lot of 10 cowboy movie stills and actor photos. Cowboy and Cowgirl Actors and actresses at work. hop-a-long Cassidy and more Ca 1950-1960. Domestic shipping $6.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hop A Long Cassidy Rocking Horse Tin Marx ToyTitle: Hop A Long Cassidy Rocking Horse Tin Marx Toy Date/Period: Ca. 1938. Dimensions: 9 3/8" tall 11 1/4" long x 2 3/8" wide. Provenance/Additional Info: Offering for sale an Icon TV Cowboy –See Sold Price
Sold20191950s Cowboy Premiums including Gene AutryTwenty-four premiums including characters Gene Autry, Roy Rogers, Dale Evans, young John Wayne, Hopalong Cassidy, Monte Hale, Tom Mix, Cisco Kid, George Hays (Gabby). Mostly pin backs.See Sold Price
Sold2019Twenty-four Premiums - 1950s Cowboy Relatedmost are pin backs with various characters including Lone Ranger, Hopalong Cassidy, Trooper, Gene Autry and Champ, Sunset Parson, Johnnie Mack Brown, Ren Frew, Billy Elliot, Tom Mix and TonySee Sold Price
Sold2021COLLECTION OF MEMORABILIAincluding (1) Tom Mix Straight Shooter belt, (1) Tom Mix Compass and Decoder, (1) Nabisco Shredded Wheat Rinny and Rusty game, (2) Buttons for Hopalong Cassidy and The Lone Ranger. Dimensions: (Belt)See Sold Price
Sold2017Hop A'Long Cassidy Authentic Western Double HolsterIncludes original box with Hop A'Long Cassidy on front of box. Manufactured by M.A. Henry Ltd. Unusual set. Gold guns embossed "Hop A'Long" on both sides. Guns have some wear from use. Also included iSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARX TIN WINDUP HOP A'LONG CASSIDY ROCKERMarx tin windup Hop A'Long Cassidy Rocker. Hoppy is riding his horse with a lasso. The arm is a correct replacement. Toy has nice colors. Windup works. 11" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marx Hop A'long Cassidy tin litho windup rockerA Marx Hop A'long Cassidy tin lithograph windup rocker. 9 1/2" x 11 1/4" x 2 1/4" Condition: Working condition. Discoloration, fading and wear.See Sold Price
Sold2021Marx, Hop A'long Cassidy Wind-up RockerAmerican. 1930s. Lithographed tin. Marked, "Marx Toys, Made in the United States of America New York, NY" rear upper platform. 10 x 11 1/4 x 3". Mechanically functioning. Exhibits minor surface lossesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Hop Along Cassidy Rollfast Bicycle AdvertisingVintage Hop Along Cassidy Roll-Fast Bicycle Advertising. Measure 20" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold202119-PIECE HOP ALONG CASSIDY LOT. TO INCLUDE: 2SHERIFF BADGES, MATCHES, A MUG, A COASTER, A BOOK, A PUZZLE, A POSTCARD, SEVERAL PINS, A COIN, AND A PENCIL SHARPENER. OVERALL GOOD CONDITION, THE BOOK IS IN FAIR CONDITION.See Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF 3 GERMAN AND AMERICAN TIN-LITHO WIND-UP TOYS.One is a Unique Art Lil' Abner Band, second is a Marx Hopa'long Cassidy Rocker toy with original arm and lasso, and third is a German Lehmann Alabama Roof Dancer toy with original arms. CONDITION: RooSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT WATCHES ETC- HAMILTON OPEN FACE G.F. POCKET WATCHLOT WATCHES ETC- HAMILTON OPEN FACE G.F. POCKET WATCH LADIES ELGIN G.F. POCKET WATCH, SOUTH BEND LADIES G.F. POCKET WATCH, CINDERELLA WRIST WATCH, G.F. BRACELET, HOP ALONG CASSIDY RING, PINS, ETCSee Sold Price
Sold20156 Breyers Collectible Horses with BoxesLot includes: Pinto American Saddlebred, Shire, 2000 limited ed Biko, Roy Rodgers Trigger Hollywood horse series, Hop Along Cassidy Topper, Pony Boy's Kola.See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Lot of Antique Toys (Lead Figures, Trains, etc.)this lot contains metal animals and figures, a toy accordion, kids books, 8 mm films including hop along Cassidy , Mary had a little lamb, children's nesting boxes, Noah the ark (16") and animals, HiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 6 Vintage Marble PackagesOriginal packaging, includes marble king game, 2 Mr. Peanut, hop along Cassidy straight shooter bag, and more. Most marbles measure 1/2 inchSee Sold Price
Sold20151950's Ideal Roy Rogers Chuck Wagon & Jeep & Other1950's Ideal Toy Corp. Roy Rogers Fix-It Chuck Wagon & Jeep w/original box. Condition: Missing most accessories & horses, wear from usage, box has wear & tearing, Hop Along Cassidy wood burning set, aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage & Contemporary Hopalong Cassidy, Mug & LunchboxGreat collectibles for any collector is this lunchbox and milk glass mug is for Hop Along Cassidy. The mug is William Boyd as Cassidy on one side and a campout scene on the other. Mug is from Hazel AtSee Sold Price
6 days LeftLEAP AuctionsCool Ladies Long Sheared Beaver & Pine Martin mix Fur Coat size L/XL, by Doris Formure Furs$225(2 bids)
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateElvis Presley & Colonel Tom Parker Signed Guitar Photo Frame 46 x 36 x 8$10(2 bids)
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateTom Petty/Stevie Nicks "Stop Draggin My Heart Around" Guitar Photo Frame 42 x 40 x 8$140(2 bids)