Sold2018(8) PORTER BLANCHARD STERLING SILVER WATER GOBLETS(set of 8) Porter Blanchard sterling silver water goblets, with hammered basin, approx 6.5"h, 3.25"diam; 56.1 ozt total Start Price: $500.00See Sold Price
Sold2019Porter Blanchard Sterling Silver Flatware Service for 8Modernist 7 piece service for 8 Porter Blanchard sterling silver flatware service in Pointed. Hand hammered texture to the handles and marked Porter Blanchard Sterling to the verso. The 44 piece servSee Sold Price
Sold2019Set of 8 American Sterling Silver Water GobletsSet of Eight American Sterling Silver Water Goblets mid-20th century, Wallace Silversmiths, Wallingford, Connecticut, of inverted bell form with ogee-domed pedestal foot. h. 6-5/8", dia. 3-3/8"; 38.26See Sold Price
Sold20248 Gorham Sterling Silver Water GobletsSet of eight (8) Gorham sterling silver water goblets, pattern #9324. Each marked GORHAM, STERLING, and 9324 together with the Gorham hallmarks. 3-letter Art Deco monogram to bodies. 6" H. 32.54 troySee Sold Price
Sold2022(8) REED & BARTON FRANCIS I STERLING WATER GOBLETS(lot of 8) American sterling silver water goblets, Reed and Barton, in the "Francis I" pattern, bowl with repousse cornucopia, model X569C, some slight denting, approx 6.25"h, 3.25"diam; 44.81ozt totaSee Sold Price
Sold20228 PCS, BOARDMAN STERLING SILVER WATER GOBLETSJ.C. Boardman and Company (American, 20th century). Eight sterling silver goblets. Marked appropriately. Approx. h. 6.5", 44 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2018(8) GORHAM 'PURITAN' STERLING SILVER WATER GOBLETS(lot of 8) Gorham "Puritan" sterling silver water goblets, marked underfoot, approx 6.5"h, 3.5"diam; 48ozt total Start Price: $450.00See Sold Price
Sold2019(8) GORHAM 'PURITAN' STERLING SILVER WATER GOBLETS(lot of 8) Gorham "Puritan" sterling silver water goblets, model 272, no observed monograms, various marks, approx 6.5"h, 3.5"diam, 47.55ozt total Start Price: $450.00See Sold Price
Sold2019(8) TOWLE LOUIS XIV STERLING SILVER WATER GOBLETS(lot of 8) Towle "Louis XIV" sterling silver water goblets, model 68160, chased cup, over tapered stem, on circular foot, no observed monograms, approx 6.5"h, 3"diam; 42.93ozt total Start Price: $500.See Sold Price
Sold202116 Sterling Goblets and Cups, incl. Lord Saybrook1st-8th items: Eight (8) International Lord Saybrook pattern sterling silver water goblets. Maker's marks, Sterling, and additional numerals stamped to underside of bases. Not monogrammed. 6 1/2" H xSee Sold Price
Sold202210 Sterling Silver Goblets, incl. RevereAssembled set of ten (10) sterling silver water goblets, including eight (8) Revere Silversmiths, one (1) Wallace, and one (1) Gorham. Maker's marks and Sterling, Wallace and Gorham goblets with additSee Sold Price
Sold2023Associated American Sterling Silver Water GobletsAssociated Group of Sixteen American Sterling Silver Water Goblets, various makers, h. approx. 6 5/8 in., wt. 70.85 troy ozs.See Sold Price
Sold2023Porter Blanchard Sterling Silver Flatware AssortmentPorter Blanchard Sterling Silver Flatware Assortment (92) items including (10) 8-inch knives, (9) 7.75-inch dinner forks, (9) 6.75-inch salad forks, (6) 6.25-inch teaspoons, (5) 7.25-inch tablespoons,See Sold Price
Sold2024Set of 15 Wallace Sterling Silver Water GobletsSet of fifteen (15) Wallace sterling silver water goblets. All with maker's mark to the base and stamped "14." Height - 6 5/8". Weight - 87.21 total troy ounces. PROVENANCE: Private Kentucky estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Set of Twelve Sterling Silver Water GobletsSet of Twelve Sterling Silver Water Goblets mid-20th century, by International Silver, Meriden, Connecticut, model P661, with inverted bell-form body and pedestal foot, monogrammed "LLC". h. 6-3/8", dSee Sold Price
Sold2015Set of Porter Blanchard Sterling Silver FlatwareSet of Porter Blanchard Sterling Silver Flatware, Initialed "M": Comprising eight dinner forks {length 7 1/4 inches}; six dinner knives {length 9 1/2 inches}; six salad forks {length 6 7/8 inches}; thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Porter Blanchard Sterling Silver SalverPorter Blanchard (1886-1973) Handwrought Sterling Silver Salver , mid-20th c., ret. V.C. Morris, San Francisco, no. M14, hammered surface, dia. 8 in., wt. 13.95 troy ozs. Note: Renowned silversmith PoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two WALLACE Sterling Silver Water Goblets:Two WALLACE Sterling Silver Water Goblets: Each is 6 1/2"T with Flared Rim, Hollow Stem. 9.7 oz or 8.1775 ozt. (250-400)See Sold Price
Sold2022Porter Blanchard, Salad ServersCalifornia, 1940s sterling silver, lucite3/8” x 9.5” x 1.75” Pair of salad servers by Porter Blanchard in sterling silver with lucite handles. Tags: modernist, mid century, craft, stSee Sold Price
Sold2022STERLING SILVER GORHAM & WALLACE GOBLETS (8)135096 STERLING SILVER GORHAM & WALLACE GOBLETS (8) Lot of Sterling Silver goblets. 3 Gorham "272"and 5 Wallace "14" water goblets. Weight: 1,427 Grams Size: 6.5" InchesCondition: Very fine.See Sold Price
Sold2018Sterling silver Gorham bowl and water goblet.Sterling silver Gorham bowl and water goblet. 12.92 troy oz. To 8" diameter, 6 3/4" tall goblet.See Sold Price
Sold2019*A Set of Eight American Silver Water Goblets*A Set of Eight American Silver Water Goblets Newport Sterling, Providence, RI marked 'Sterling' on underside 39 ozt 10 dwts Height 6 5/8 inches. Property from the Helen Simons Trust, Chicago, IllinoiSee Sold Price
Sold20167 Modernist Sterling Silver ItemsGroup of Modernist sterling silver items including Porter Blanchard footed bowl (3 1/2" H x 11" dia.); Lunt sterling creamer, 3 1/2" H, and sugar, 1 7/8" H, style 1190; Pair Reed and Barton, style X28See Sold Price
Sold20246 Wallace Sterling Goblets & 8 Sterling Tall Tumblers or Cups, 14 itemsFourteen (14) sterling silver goblets and cups. 1st-6th items: Six (6) Wallace water goblets with flared rims and round bases. Maker's marks, Sterling, and 14 stamped to underside of bases. 6 5/8" H xSee Sold Price
2 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsFiddle by Porter Blanchard Sterling Silver Lemonade Spoon martini spoon 11 3/8"$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsCommonwealth by Porter Blanchard Sterling Silver Dinner Place Setting(s) 4pc$10
10 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsGrandma Milford by Porter Blanchard Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 124 pcs$10
10 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsCapri by Porter Blanchard Sterling Silver Dinner Fork Hand Hammered 7 3/4"$10