Sold2018Margaret Harmsworth, 20th Century oil on canvas,Margaret Harmsworth, 20th Century oil on canvas, landscape with stormy sky, signed, 21ins x 25.5ins, unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Margaret Wehrley O/C Milwaukee Street Scene, Juneau Park w/ Knickerbocker HotelMargaret Wehrley (Wisconsin, 20th c.) oil on canvas painting entitled "View From The Park" and depicting Milwaukee's Juneau Park in autumn. A man walks down a path while aSee Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, VIEWAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, VIEW ALONG THE HUDSON RIVER, SIGNED M. MORGAN. 16 X 30"; FRAMED 24 1/2 X 38 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Southern School O/C, View of St. Michael's Church, Charleston SCSouthern School, early 20th century oil on canvas view of St. Michael's Church in Charleston, South Carolina. Signed, partially illegibly, Andre --ack, lower right. Backing board contains taped note wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charleston School20th century. Oil on canvas view of two colorful homes in the impressionist style. Good overall condition and nicely framed. H9 1/4" W7 1/4" Sold from the collection of a private Charleston lady.See Sold Price
Sold2021Carl Bertold, Swiss (19th/20th C)Carl Bertold, Swiss (19th/20th centuries) Oil on Canvas "View of the Alps" Signed Lower Right. Tag affixed en center frame. Measures 24" X 36", frame measures 31-1/2" x 43". Condition: Craquelure, yelSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jay Brooks (20th century) oil on canvas Aerial ViewJay Brooks (20th century) oil on canvas Aerial View Landscape, signed lower right J. Brooks 2000, framed by Hand Made Frames. 40 1/2" x 30" Provenance: Property from Credit Suisse's Americana CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2021G. P. Allman, Early 20th century, Oil on canvas, A viewG. P. Allman, Early 20th century, Oil on canvas, A view of West Wycombe Hill with St Lawrence's Church. Signed, titled and dated 1910 lower right. Approx. 11 3/4" x 19 1/2" Category Oil, Acrylic paintSee Sold Price
Sold2024THERESA FERBER BERNSTEIN (1891/95-2002) "HARBOR SCENE".American, 20th Century. Oil on canvas, framed. View of a harbor in the center with rolling hills on one side and a town on the other. Signed on lower right. Identified on verso with a label from the ZSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDRE GISSON (1921-2003) OIL ON CANVASAndre (Gittelson) Gisson (1921-2003) Fourth quarter of the 20th century. The oil on canvas view of a veranda garden is signed lower left and displayed in its original French rococo frame. Canvas measuSee Sold Price
SoldTwo Danish Paintings Attributed to Gunther Hansen, mid-20th century, oil on canvas, waterfront v...Two Danish Paintings Attributed to Gunther Hansen, mid-20th century, oil on canvas, waterfront view, signature l.r., sight 27 x 36 3/4, frame 30 1/2 x 40, street view, monogrammed l.l., label on backSee Sold Price
Sold2023European School, Waterloo BridgeEuropean, 20th century oil on canvas depicting a view of Waterloo Bridge at sunset in a style evocative of Claude Monet, signed illegibly l.r., 22" x 26" canvas, 28 1/4" x 32 1/2" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2017PAUL GOULD (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS,PAUL GOULD (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, "GOLDEN SUNRISE" (VIEW OF MOUNTAINVILLE), SIGNED. 15 X 30"; FRAMED 18 1/2 X 33"See Sold Price
Sold2023American School 20th c. Coastal Landscape, poss. MassachusettsAmerican School, early to mid 20th century, oil on canvas bird's eye view of a coastal town, possibly Gloucester, Massachusetts, overlooking a harbor with sailboats, and roofs and treetops in the foreSee Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS,AMERICAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, HUDSON RIVER VIEW WITH BOATS, UNSIGNED. 15 X 20"See Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, HUDSONAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, HUDSON RIVER VIEW-LOOKING SOUTH, SIGNED J.C. ANDREWS. 20 X 25"; FRAMED 22 1/2 X 31"See Sold Price
Sold2016Vivian Wolovitz Oil on Canvas: AbstractVivian Wolovitz (Pennsylvania, 20th century). Oil on canvas abstract, titled "View From The Forest" Signed both on work and on mat, and dated 1986. Framed under Plexiglas. 46-1/2 x 40 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Russian School O/C20th Century Russian School Oil on Canvas "View of the Strogonov Church in Novgorod" Signed and Dated 1991 Lower Right. Inscribed on the frame. Measures 28-1/2" x 35-1/2", frame measures 32" x 38-1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2018Margaret Smith, O/c horse portrait, 23"hMargaret Smith, (American, 20th century), oil on canvas, portrait of a horse in a field, artist signed lower right; 15.5"h x 19.5"w; overall dimensions with frame, 23"h x 27"w.See Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, HUDSONAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, HUDSON RIVER VIEW, SIGNED EVD. 8 X 10"; FRAMED 18 X 20"See Sold Price
Sold2023American School, "Panama Canal"American, early 20th century oil on canvas depicting a view of ships traversing the Panama Canal, 11" x 22" canvas, 14 3/4" x 26" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020British School Impressionist LandscapeEarly 20th century. Oil on canvas of long view in rural hill country with cabin in forest. No apparent signature. Sight size: H10" W15 1/2" (without frame) Sold from the collection of a Cheraw, SC couSee Sold Price
Sold2022Late 19th / early 20th century, English School, Oil on canvas, A view of the staithe / pier at Deal,Late 19th / early 20th century, English School, Oil on canvas, A view of the staithe / pier at Deal, Kent. Approx. 7 3/4" x 15 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023American School, "Nassau, Bahamas"American, 20th century oil on canvas depicting a panoramic view of the harbor at Nassau in the Bahamas, 12" x 20" canvas, 18 3/4" x 26 1/2" framed.See Sold Price