Sold2018Egyptian Arched Pine Stained Glass Transom WindowDATE c. 1880 DIMENSIONS Width 58 Depth 1.5 Height 16 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Small antique arched leaded stained glass transom window 27" x 13 1/2" highSmall antique arched leaded stained glass transom window 27" x 13 1/2" highCirca 1900See Sold Price
Sold2018Large Moorish Pine Arched Stained Glass WindowDATE c. 1860-90 DIMENSIONS Width 38 Depth 5 Height 109 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021LEADED STAINED GLASS ARCHED TRANSOM WINDOW H 22" W 57"LEADED STAINED GLASS ARCHED TRANSOM WINDOW H 22" W 57" Geometric motif, with leaf and jewel center, encased in wood frame.Provenance: Estate of Jack Faxon, Birmingham, MI. Michigan Senator and creatorSee Sold Price
Sold2021LEADED STAINED GLASS ARCHED TRANSOM WINDOW H 31" WLEADED STAINED GLASS ARCHED TRANSOM WINDOW H 31" W 43" Featuring scrolling motif and brown and yellow coloring.Provenance: Estate of Jack Faxon, Birmingham, MI. Michigan Senator and creator of the MicSee Sold Price
Sold2021Architectural Stained Glass Transom Window, c.1910,Architectural Stained Glass Transom Window, c.1910, arched form w/large mottled opalescent scrolls in an oak frame, Good+ cond w/incomplete frame, 36"H x 68"W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Stained glass transomStained glass transom, geometric & floral design with amber and opalescent jewels, a few cracked pieces of glass in arched pine frame, 35-1/4"w x 20-1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024ART NOUVEAU STAINED GLASS WINDOW BOX TRANSOM 3-SidedA gorgeous Art Nouveau stained glass box transom. Three-sided window with arched central pane. Gorgeous curvilinear flowers create an elegant glow when backlit. This is a large piece that has been impSee Sold Price
Sold2024Monumental Leaded Stained Glass WindowArched stained glass featuring Jesus and the apostles after his resurrection set in a pine window panel with etched borders. 86.5"h x 47.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE STAINED GLASS WINDOWAmerican Arts & Crafts Period Transom Window, in leaded clear, pink and amber panels inset with three polychrome rose clusters, having an arched top, but set into an oblong wooden architectural frame,See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE CANADIAN ARCHED STAINED GLASS WINDOW PANELPine framed pointed arch stained window with a central rose motif. Stained glass in palette of pink, yellow, and clear. Canadian, 19th C. H. 37 3/4" W. 37 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024BRITANNIA INN Art Nouveau Stained Glass Window ENGLISH TAVERNAn antique Art Nouveau Stained Glass and etched glass window with arched transom in solid wooden wall/frame. This is from the Britannia Inn and Tavern. It was imported from England. The arched transomSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Hand Painted Leaded Stained Glass Windows, late 19th c., one an arched transom with leafTwo Hand Painted Leaded Stained Glass Windows, late 19th c., one an arched transom with leaf decoration, the other with a ruby glass border around a roundel and flower urn decoration. Transom, H.- 17See Sold Price
Sold2019Large Stained Glass Transom WindowA large wood framed stained and leaded glass transom window with central jeweled shell design. 21 in x 88 in. Provenance: C. Thomas and Alexandra Fuller Estate Collection of Willow Brook Farms, CatasaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arched Stained Glass WindowLarge arched stained glass window in wooden frame; Made with orange, yellow and brown toned textured glass; Features glass bead detailing; Glass beads vary in size 1 to 1 1/2 inches in diameter; FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leaded Stained Glass Transom WindowMulti-color leaded stained glass transom window in wood frame. [23 3/4" H x 63 3/4" W]. One pane broken; frame with wear.See Sold Price
Sold2020Cathedral Arched Stained Glass WindowDESCRIPTION: An arched stained glass church window. In two parts. Features colorful glass panels with a central image of St. Joseph holding Baby Jesus, on an arched wood frame. Originally displayed inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Stained Glass Transom WindowNO IN-HOUSE SHIPPING AVAILABLE. 3rd party shipper recommended. Amber coloring, wood frame. Measures 35 1/2 x 66 1/2 x 1 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Stained Glass Transom Window 100" W x 2" D x 25.5" HA Stained Glass Transom Window united states, circa 1900 100" W x 2" D x 25.5" H Estimate $300-500See Sold Price
Sold2017American Arched Stained Glass WindowAmerican Arched Stained Glass Window fourth quarter 19th century, decorated with leaded, colored flowers interspersed with colorless beveled glass flowers. h. 28-1/4", w. 82"See Sold Price
Sold2022Early Stained Glass Transom Window Panel w LeavesEarly stained glass transom window panel with leaves and flowers. There is a couple repairs in the glass. Stil displays well. Overall measures approximately 44" across by by 19" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023British Wide Arched Stained Glass Window in FrameBritish Wide Arched Stained Glass Window in Frame - 95 in tall x 70 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2021BEVEL AND STAINED GLASS TRANSOM WINDOW H 28" W 69.25"BEVEL AND STAINED GLASS TRANSOM WINDOW H 28" W 69.25" With a geometric form motif. Encased in painted white wood frame.Provenance: Estate of Jack Faxon, Birmingham, MI. Michigan Senator and creator ofSee Sold Price
Featured1 day LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare Early Tiffany Studios Stained Glass Window$2,000(1 bid)
1 day LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsHighly Important Charleston South Carolina 18th-19th Century Stained Glass Window$6,000(3 bids)
1 day LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsArts and Crafts Stained glass window Tiffany Studios$1,600(2 bids)
1 day LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsEarly 20th century Arts and crafts period Wisteria stained glass window Tiffany Studios era$2,500
115 Lots AwayBasel Auction HouseStained glass window panel with White Parrot Cockatoo from Glass Art Studio at Melbourne, Florida$1,500