Sold2018Painting, Hendricus JansenHendricus Jansen (Dutch, 1867-1921), Sunlight on the Sea, watercolor and gouache on paper, signed lower right, overall (with frame): 24"h x 28.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, Leo Jansen(lot of 2) Leo Jansen (American, 1930-1980), Couples Portraits, oils on canvas, each signed lower right and stamped verso, canvases (both unframed): 36"h x 24"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Leo JansenLeo Jansen (American, 1930-1980), Blonde Pin-up Girl, oil on canvas, signed lower right, overall (with frame): 28"h x 22.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jansen - Antique 19th C Still Life Oil PaintingJansen - Antique 19th C Still Life Oil Painting. Signed Jansen? bottom corner. Unique still life painting of books on desk and architectural drawing. Custom made frame of more recent design. Oil on caSee Sold Price
Sold2022Modern Contemporary Painting signed Gerri Jansen - oil on board, signed lower right, 26 x 26 inchesModern Contemporary Painting signed Gerri Jansen - oil on board, signed lower right, 26 x 26 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leo Jansen Oil Painting On Canvas Three Dogs(Dutch 1930 - 1980) Tape on side of canvas and marks to top right corner as photographed Unframed 18"x24"See Sold Price
Sold2023Leo Jansen (CA,NY,Dutch,1930-1980) oil paintingARTIST: Leo Jansen (California, New York, Netherlands, 1930 - 1980) TITLE: German Shepherd Dog MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 24 x 18 inches /See Sold Price
Sold2024Adrianus Johannes Jansen (Dutch,1863-1945) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Adrianus Johannes Jansen (Netherlands, 1863 - 1945) TITLE: Sail Ship L'Avenir YEAR: 1937 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few small patches. Some paint losses. Some craquelure. No visible inpaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Adrianus Johannes Jansen (Dutch,1863-1945) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Adrianus Johannes Jansen (Netherlands, 1863 - 1945) TITLE: Sail Ship L'Avenir MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few small patches. Some paint losses. Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under USee Sold Price
Sold2021Hendricus Scheeres (Dutch,1829-1864) oil paintingARTIST: Hendricus Johannes Scheeres (Netherlands, 1829 - 1864) NAME: Tavern Scene MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 7 x 9See Sold Price
Sold2021Hendricus Scheeres (Dutch,1829-1864) oil paintingARTIST: Hendricus Johannes Scheeres (Netherlands, 1829 - 1864) NAME: Tavern Scene MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Few minor scratches. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to framSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOHANNES MAURISZ JANSEN (Dutch 1812-1857) A PAINTING,JOHANNES MAURISZ JANSEN (Dutch 1812-1857) A PAINTING, "11:40 Midday Clouds with Riverside Townscape," 1840, oil on canvas, signed and dated L/R, "J.M. Jansen 1840." 19 1/2" x 25 1/4" Provenance: The ESee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, bird & tree, MCM, Neil Jansen, oil on canvas, mid Century painting showing a black birdPainting, bird & tree, MCM, Neil Jansen, oil on canvas, mid Century painting showing a black bird under a sparse tree with single ornament, 18" by 14"See Sold Price
Sold2024Two oil paintings of "L'Avenir" Early 20th Century Oil on Canvas Ship Paintings one signed A. J.Two oil paintings of "L'Avenir" Early 20th Century Oil on Canvas Ship Paintings one signed A. J. Jansen Signed pair of L'Avenir Oil on Canvas Ship Paintings Attributed to Adrianus Johannes Jansen (DutSee Sold Price
Sold2024P. Jansen- early 20th C Fjord Ladscape PaintingThis stunning early 20th-century oil painting on board by the European artist P. Jansen captures a serene and picturesque fjord landscape, typical of Jansen?s masterful portrayal of natural beauty. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2018JACOB MARIS PAINTINGJacob Hendricus Maris (1837-1899) Dutch landscape painting on panel depicting a group of people, covered wagon, traveling to ships in the distance. Signed lower right. Measures 19.25" x 15.25" (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2016Salvador Teran Acrylic Abstract Painting on Board16 X 22 (Keywords Search): Eames, Noguchi, Nakashima, Crespi, Maison Jansen, Karl Springer, Tommi Parzinger, Billy Haines, Dorothy Draper, Charles Hollis Jones, Hollywood Regency, Mid Century Modern,See Sold Price
Sold2022MANNER JANSEN, MIRRORED REVERSE PAINTED VANITYFrench or Italian, 20th century. Hollywood Regency vanity or desk in the manner of Maison Jansen, having smokey mirrors with foliate eglomise painting, the front fitted with open shelves with three-drSee Sold Price
Sold2016James Snodgrass Painting of Naked Woman49.5 X 67 (Keywords Search): Eames, Noguchi, Nakashima, Crespi, Maison Jansen, Karl Springer, Tommi Parzinger, Billy Haines, Dorothy Draper, Charles Hollis Jones, Hollywood Regency, Mid Century ModernSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique European Landscape Mystery Artist PaintingLarge antique European mystery artist oil on canvas painting. Depicts a wooded landscape with figures and a mule. Appears to be signed J Jansen? lower center. Housed in an ornate gold gilt frame. WorkSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOSEPH JANSEN (1829-1905) O/C OF 2 MEN IN WOODS, LOOKSJOSEPH JANSEN (1829-1905) O/C OF 2 MEN IN WOODS, LOOKS LIKE THEY ARE ON LOOKOUT, POSSIBLY MOONSHINERS….SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, FROM BROOKLYN NY ESTATE, PAINTING MEASURES 36" X 24". UNTOUCHED ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2016Rita Leff Painting49.9" X 35.5" (Keywords Search): Eames, Noguchi, Nakashima, Crespi, Maison Jansen, Karl Springer, Tommi Parzinger, Billy Haines, Dorothy Draper, Charles Hollis Jones, Hollywood Regency, Mid Century MoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Wonderful Abstract Painting21" X 28" (Keywords Search): Eames, Noguchi, Nakashima, Crespi, Maison Jansen, Karl Springer, Tommi Parzinger, Billy Haines, Dorothy Draper, Charles Hollis Jones, Hollywood Regency, Mid Century ModernSee Sold Price
4 days LeftDalshire InternationalVincent Van Gogh Oil Painting - "Sunflowers" - 14" x 11"$36,000(8 bids)
10 hrs LeftSofe Design AuctionsAttributed to American Albert York Flowers In A Vase Oil On Board Painting$1,000
10 hrs LeftSofe Design AuctionsAmerican Thornton Dial Watercolor Charcoal Painting Woman With Bird On Head$2,000
11 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.GUY CARLETON WIGGINS (American 1883-1962) A PAINTING, "Midtown Winter," 1937$30,000
4 days LeftDalshire InternationalPablo Picasso's Masterful Oil Painting - "Woman with Big Hat and Attitude" (1971)$7,250(9 bids)
Featured12 hrs LeftAvra Art Auctions Italian School 19th Century Portrait Oil Painting On Canvas$260(4 bids)
11 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.THOMAS DE DECKER (American b. 1951) A PAINTING, "Waterlilies and Flowers," 2024$600(2 bids)
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.THOMAS DE DECKER (American b. 1951) A PAINTING, "New Mexico Landscape," 2024$350(1 bid)
11 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.WILSON HENRY IRVINE (American 1869-1936) A PAINTING, "New England River in Late Fall," 20TH CENTURY$1,500
Featured12 hrs LeftAvra Art Auctions Luis Seoane, Mid-Century Modern Texturized Geometric Abstract Painting, Signed$320(7 bids)