Sold2022EDOUARD MANET - Chat et les Fleurs - Etching with aquatintArtist: Edouard Manet (French, 1832 - 1883). Title: "Chat et les Fleurs". Medium: Etching with aquatint. Date: Composed 1869. Printed later. Dimensions: Overall size: 13 x 8 1/8 in. (330 x 20See Sold Price
Sold2020Edouard MANET: Le Chat et Fleurs - EtchingEtching and aquatint by Edouard Manet titled "Le Chat et les Fleurs", signed "Manet" in the plate lower left, 1869, bearing label on verso. Purchased in Paris in the 1960s. [Image: 6 1/2 x 5 inches; SSee Sold Price
Sold2016After Manet, "Les Chat et Les Fleurs", EtchingAfter Edouard Manet (French, 1832-1883), "Le Chat et Les Fleurs (Cat and Flowers)",-1869, etching and aquatint on paper, signed in black within printed matrix lower left. Posthumous figural print depiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Manet. Le Chat et Les Fleurs. 1869. Etching.Manet, Edouard (French 1832 - 1883). Le Chat et Les Fleurs/The Cat and Flowers (1869). Aquatint etching on laid paper. Second state. Signed in the plate. Likely posthumous impression, late 1800s. PlatSee Sold Price
Sold2017Edouard Manet EtchingCat Le Chat et Les Fleurs, original etching - Manet Measures: 16 x 18 inches framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023EDOURAD MANET 1869 LE CHAT ET LES FLEURS ETCHINGEdourad Manet (French, 1832-1883) Le Chat et les Fleurs (The Cat and the Flowers) 1869; etching/aquatint; signed in plate, lower left; set under glass in gilt wood frame / Visible Art Size: 8.5"H x 6.See Sold Price
Sold2018Edouard Manet EtchingEdouard Manet etching titled ''Chet et Les Fleurs'' (Guerin 52), 1869, posthumous printing, as published by Collector's Guild. Measures 6 13/16" x 5 1/8'' (plate size) and approximately 12" x 8 5/8" (See Sold Price
Sold2022Edouard Manet (French, 1832-1883) Les Chats, Circa 1868-69Edouard Manet (French, 1832-1883) Les Chats, Circa 1868-69 etching and aquatint printed in dark brownish black unsigned as issued. 7 x 8 7/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Affiche Monte Carlo Les oiseaux et les fleurs 1967Affiche Monte Carlo Les oiseaux et les fleurs 1967 Signé CARON en bas à droite. 80 x 69,50 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021EDOUARD MANET, "FLEUR EXOTIQUE" ETCHING, C 1868Edouard Manet (French, 1832-1883). “La Femme a la Mantille / Fleur Exotique” - c. 1868, etching and aquatint on laid paper, second state of two, but presumably from the edition of 350 published foSee Sold Price
Sold2023VAN CLEEF & ARPELS - ANNÉES 1970VAN CLEEF & ARPELS - ANNÉES 1970 CLIP VOLUTE FLEURS DIAMANTS Il forme une branche fleurie la tige sertie de diamants baguette les feuilles en diamants navette et les fleurs serties de diamants taSee Sold Price
Sold2020Duret, Histoire de Edouard Manet, 1902Duret, Histoire de Edouard Manet, 1902, Theodore Duret. Histoire de Edouard Manet et de Son Oeuvre. Floury, 1902, one of 600 unnumbered copies with two original etchings "L'Olympia" and "Le Gamin au CSee Sold Price
Sold2018Francois Baboulet (French, 1914-2010) Le Tapis Rouge etFrancois Baboulet (French, 1914-2010) Le Tapis Rouge et les Fleurs des Champ. Oil on canvas, signed lower left 21.75" x 18" Frame: 30" x 26.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Levier 'Les Fleurs et Oiseaux' O/CCharles Levier, Corsica (1920-2003). Oil on canvas signed lower right, flower arrangement and a bird and boats in the background, mounted in carved gilt wood frame. Measures 50.5"H x 40.5"W framed; 39See Sold Price
Sold2022Edouard Manet - Rendez-vous des chatsArtist: Edouard Manet Title: Rendez-vous des chats Dimensions: 10.5in. by 8in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Engraving Condition: ExcellentSee Sold Price
2023Edouard Manet - Rendez-vous des chatsArtist: Edouard Manet Title: Rendez-vous des chats Dimensions: 10.5in. by 8in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Engraving Condition: ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Five Prints from Currier & Ives as Interpreted by Salvador DaliSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Five Prints from Currier & Ives as Interpreted by Salvador Dali (including New York Central Park Winter; American Trotting Horses No. 2; Les Fleurs et Fruits; AmericSee Sold Price
Sold2016SALVADOR DALI (Spanish. 1904-1989)"Les Fleurs et Fruite". From the Currier and Ives Edition. Signed in pencil l/r, numbered 174/250 and dated 1971. Color Lithograph. measuring 21" by 29". Framed under Plexiglas. (Cond: good) (2000/300See Sold Price
Sold2019After Mathurin Moreau, sculptureAfter Mathurin Moreau, sculpture, After Mathurin Moreau (French, 1822-1912), Femme avec les fleurs et le nid d'oiseau, patinated bronze, signed on base "Moreau Math./Hors Concours", with "Medaille D'HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Eugène GRASSET / E. A. SÉGUY - La plante et sesEugène GRASSET / E. A. SÉGUY - La plante et ses applications ornementales. [Et:] E. A. SÉGUY - Les fleurs et leurs applications décoratives. S.l. [Japon], Gakken, 1979. 2 volumes in-4, reliure d'�See Sold Price
Sold2016Manet: Champfleury & His Cats, LithographPrint Title: Champfleury’s Les Chats (Champfleury and his Cats) Artist: Manet Medium: Lithograph Image Size: 43 x 33 inches Frame Size: 44 x 34 inches Frame: Black metal frame Signed: Manet Les ChatSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Fin XIXe siècleLot comprenant six ASSIETTES et un BOL à décor de dignitaires parmi les fleurs Porcelaine et émaux polychromes sur fond céladon Fours de Canton D. 17 à 23 cm H. bol 7 cm FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andre DURANTON: "..Cats & Birds" - Oil on CanvasAndre Duranton (French, 1905-2010) oil on canvas painting of cats and birds titled "Tapisserie Aux Mille Fleurs Avec Chats et Oiseaux", signed to reverse. [Art: 17 1/2" H x 23 1/4" W; Frame: 25" H x 3See Sold Price
Sold2023Andre Vignoles (French, 1920-2017)Andre Vignoles (French, 1920-2017) "Nature Morte Avec Les Fleurs, une Plante et Legumes", 1957 oil on canvas signed and dated lower left. Framed. 33" x 41", framed 40" x 48"See Sold Price
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanEdouard Léon Cortès (French, 1882-1969) Notre-Dame et les Bouquinistes, c. 1954$7,500
BonhamsPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973); Françoise, Claude, Paloma: La Lecture et les jeux. III;$6,000(1 bid)
Freeman's | HindmanFrançois Gall (French, 1912-1987) Nature morte aux fruits et fleurs$1,200(6 bids)
5 days LeftNye & CompanyPhilippe Pache, Swiss 1961-, Véronique et les Ombres (Veronica and the Shadows), Gelatin Silver$1,500