Sold2015Set of 12 Sterling Enamel Demitasse Spoonsin fitted box. Each spoon approx. 3 3/4" long, total weight approx. 83 grams, 2.6ozt. From a Great Neck, NY Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022SET 12 DANISH STERLING AND ENAMEL DEMITASSE SPOONS, IN FITTED PRESENTATION BOX,SET 12 DANISH STERLING AND ENAMEL DEMITASSE SPOONS, IN FITTED PRESENTATION BOX. Pair of spoons of each of six different colors of enamel. Wt.See Sold Price
Sold2018Sterling/Enamel Spoons by David Andersen- Tiffany & Co.Boxed set of 12 sterling & enamel cloisonne coffee spoons/demitasse spoons, hallmarked. Made by David Andersen and Retailed by Tiffany & Co. Inside lid of box "221 Regent Street W., London". Spoons 4.See Sold Price
Sold2020Set of 12 Silver & Enamel Spoons David AndersonSet of 12 David Anderson sterling silver and enamel demitasse spoons in original fitted box. Marked on each spoon '925' and an illegible mark. 4.25" L, approximately 13 grams EACH spoon. Condition repSee Sold Price
Sold2019(12 Pc) David Andersen Sterling Silver and EnamelDESCRIPTION: A Set of 12 David Andersen sterling silver and enamel demitasse spoons. Features twelve spoons with enamel inlays of purple, cobalt blue, yellow, teal, ruby red, white, and light blue. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2022(12) STERLING SILVER & ENAMEL DEMITASSE SPOONS(12) EGON LAURIDSEN Ela DENMARK BOXED DEMITASSE SPOON SET IN PRESENTATION BOX - 4" ; 3.91oztSee Sold Price
Sold2022(12) STERLING SILVER & ENAMEL DEMITASSE SPOONST & S STERLING SILVER & ENAMEL DEMITASSE SPOONS , SET IN PRESENTATION BOX - 4.34oztSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver Norne Enameled Deco Spoons 92gSet of (12) 4 3/4" sterling silver with enamel art deco demitasse spoons. Features gilt wash over sterling with colorful variety of enamel. Each piece marked. "Norne N 925". Includes original box withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Demitasse SpoonsSet of Twelve (12) David Andersen Danish Vermeil Sterling Silver and Enamel Demitasse Spoons. Stamped on the handle. Measures 4". Approx. weight: 5.13 troy ounces. Condition: Two having a very small eSee Sold Price
Sold2024Four Sterling and Enamel Boxed Sets & 12 PicksComprising Frigast Danish vermeil and enamel demitasse spoons; Mexa Danish yellow enamel salt and pepper set; Frigast Danish enamel jelly spoon; Frigast Danish coffee and demitasse spoons; together wiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Norsk Filigransfabrikk Silver & Enamel SetNorsk Filigransfabrikk Silver & Enamel Cased Tea Service Set. 12 demitasse spoons, sugar tongs and strainer, all in sterling silver with gold washed finish and highlighted in blue & white enamel. 3 spSee Sold Price
Sold201712 Watson Sterling Silver 925 Enamel Spoon Set FRAMEDWatson Co. sterling silver enamel demitasse spoons. features 12 enameled spoons. Each with a different color enamel. Housed in two a shadowbox frames with 6 spoons in each frame. Each spoon measures 4See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE RUSSIAN ENAMEL SILVER SPOONS SET IN CASEAn antique Russian Art Nouveau style set of twelve gilt silver and enamel demitasse spoons by Feodor Ruckert, retailed by Kkhlebnikov, Moscow. Circa: 1908 to 1918. The reverse surface is embellished wSee Sold Price
Sold201612 Danish Demitasse Enamel Sterling Spoons. FRIGA12 Danish Demitasse Enamel Sterling Spoons. FRIGAST Denmark. Boxed Set. Marked-- Dimensions: H: 3.75 inches--- Weight: 3.71 Troy ozs. ---- --- US Shipping charge: $35See Sold Price
Sold20156 Tiffany & Co. Sterling Spoons, othersComprises six gold vermeil sterling silver demitasse spoons with blue enamel handles. [Each: 3 5/8" L]. All stamped "Tiffany & Co. Sterling Denmark". Total weight 1.76 ozt. Accompanied by a set of 12See Sold Price
Sold2021Set 12 Enameled Sterling Demitasse SpoonsSet of 12 Danish mid-century-style enameled sterling silver demitasse spoons. 3.8 ozt. Slight wear to enamel.See Sold Price
Sold2017Set 12 Danish Silver Gilt/Enamel Demitasse Spoonsin a fitted case. Gilt and enamel wear, loss, one spoon bent. 3 3/4" long, 3/4" wide. Provenance: Previously Estate of David Niven.See Sold Price
Sold2024Twelve Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Enamel Demitasse Spoons, 20th c., H.- 3.75 in.; Total Wt.- 3.6Twelve Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Enamel Demitasse Spoons, 20th c., consisting of two original identical boxed sets of six, H.- 3.75 in.; Total Wt.- 3.6 Troy Oz. (12 Pcs.)See Sold Price
Sold2015Sterling Flatware & Enamel Items, 36 pcs.English sterling punch ladle, 1904, 21-3/4" L, 5.14 oz troy; Whiting "King Edward" pattern casserole spoon with gilt shell bowl, 9-3/4" L; Set of 12 Gorham demitasse spoons, 4" L; Set of 6 Towle demitSee Sold Price
Sold2023SILVER. Collection of Silver Objects.Includes a boxed set of (6) English silver floral motif demitasse spoons accented with pink and white enamel decoration; (12) Art Nouveau Unger Bros. sterling spoons; (1) monogrammed vanity jar with sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set 12 Vermeil Demitasse Spoons w Bamboo Handles12 Demitasse Spoons in a vermeilWash with distinct bamboo Style Handles. Exquisite bold color, will coordinate nicely with multiple chinaware. Comes in anti tarnish pouch. Marked on backside AS. ComplSee Sold Price
Sold2019800 Silver Set of 12 Demitasse Spoons800 Silver Set of 12 Demitasse Spoons. Hallmarked on backs. Each measures 4 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold2021WILLY Co. Set 6 Enamel Demitasse Spoon Set, BoxWilly Co, Ltd made in Thailand demitasse spoons with enamel handles. Comes in the original box. Spoons measure 4.5 in. L. Signed Willy Made in Thailand. Enamel colors are black, blue, yellow, red, & wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ruckert shaded enamel salt & spoonA Russian gilded silver and shaded cloisonne enamel open salt with spoon, Feodor Ruckert, Moscow, 1899-1908. Circular, raised on three ball feet, the exterior of the open salt enameled with brightly-cSee Sold Price
545 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsReed & Barton Georgian Rose Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoon Set 12 pcs 4.25 in$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany & Co. Windham Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoon Set 12 Pieces 4 3/8in$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsGorham Old French Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoon Set 12 Pieces 4.125 Inches$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsTowle Rambler Rose Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoon Set 12 Pieces 4.25 Inches$10
1158 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsEasterling Sterling Silver American Classic Demitasse Spoon Set 12pcs 4.25in$10
789 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsChristofle Bearn Stainless Steel Flatware Set 110 Pieces with Storage Chest$11(2 bids)
3 days LeftBidhausJames Robinson Round English Sterling Silver Flatware Set 179 Pcs with Storage Chest$10(1 bid)