Sold201812 Gorham Sterling Silver Butter PatsGorham sterling silver butter pats in the 'Chantilly' pattern. Marked 'A15.' Monogrammed. Total weight8.390 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2019Gorham - Sterling Silver Butter Pats - 12Description - Set of 12 Gorham sterling butter pats. 9.27 oz. Dimensions - 3"See Sold Price
Sold2021American Sterling Silver Butter PatsGroup of American Sterling Silver Butter Pats , incl. 12 Gorham, dia. 3 1/4 in., and 6 Frank M. Whiting, dia. 3 1/2 in., total wt. 17. 30 troy ozsSee Sold Price
Sold202412 GORHAM STERLING NUT DISHES OR BUTTER PATSSet of twelve Gorham Manufacturing Co. (American 1831) sterling silver nut dishes or butter pats, pattern 3070, late 19th to early 20th century, each having a gadrooned rolled rim, and stamped marks tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Melrose Sterling Silver Flatware ServiceA large Gorham sterling silver flatware service in the Melrose pattern. Including 20 dinner forks, 20 salad forks, 20 teaspoons, 12 cream soup spoons, 12 place spoons, 12 butter pats, 20 knives, largeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Sterling Silver and Silver Plated Table Articles20th Century Comprising an International Silver Co. bread tray, length 12 1/2 inches; Gorham cream and sugar set; set of twelve Mexican butter pats; and thirty-six Southeast Asian placecard holders.See Sold Price
Sold202112 GORHAM STERLING SILVER BUTTER SPREADERSTwelve (12) Gorham Sterling Silver Flat Handle Butter Spreaders in the Camellia Pattern. No Monograms. Each 5 3/4". Approximate Silver Weight 315 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate ProdSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set 12 Gorham Sterling Silver Butter KnivesThe handsome set is unmonogramed. The handles are heavy sterling and the blades stainless steel. Good overall condition. L6 1/4" total 553 grams standard all in Sold from the collection of Bobby CarpeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Set of Five Gorham Sterling Silver Butter Pats#323, square with ornate shaped borders of scroll and floral motif, each centered monogram "HIA", total weight approx. 6 T.O. Approx. 3-1/2"squ.See Sold Price
Sold20187 GORHAM STERLING BUTTER PATSSeven (7) Vintage Gorham Sterling Silver Butter Pats. Pattern 2250. Only one is monogrammed, each 3 1/8. Good condition. Weight on all approximately 170 grams. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private EstaSee Sold Price
Sold2022GORHAM STRASBOURG STERLING BUTTER SPREADER KNIVESGORHAM STRASBOURG STERLING BUTTER SPREADER KNIVES Set of 12 Gorham sterling silver holloware butter spreader knives, Strasbourg pattern, sterling silver handles and stainless steel blades. MarkedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Set of (12) Georg Jensen Sterling Butter PatsSet of (12) Georg Jensen sterling silver butter pats No. 355B, 3 3/4" (across handles). Approximately 15.3 troy oz TW. Provenance: Private collection Chicago, Illinois.See Sold Price
Sold2017(12+12) repousse border sterling silver butter pats(12+12) repousse border sterling silver butter pats, Hamilton & Diesenger, no mono, 3 1/2" d; Whiting 3" d, mono, 21.48 TO total weightSee Sold Price
Sold2023J.E. Caldwell Sterling Silver Butter Pat SetSet of 12 sterling silver J.E. Caldwell butter pats, each approx 3" dia with pouch. Total weight approx 359g. One or two have very minor dings on bottom. (From the direct descendants of Baynard & MarySee Sold Price
Sold201818 Sterling Silver Nut Dishes and Butter Pats8 sterling silver scallop shell nut dishes by Tiffany and Co. 2 sterling silver scallop shell nut dishes by Gorham 8 sterling silver round butter pats by Tiffany and Co. all approx. 2-2.5 in. AppSee Sold Price
Sold202112 Tiffany & Co. Gilt Sterling Silver Aesthetic Butter12 Tiffany & Co. gilt sterling silver Aesthetic butter pats, #3387, circa 1880. Hand chased flowers to the rim of the of the pats with a monogram "R" to the center. Gilt to the center. Tiffany & Co. sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Six Gorham Sterling Silver and Mixed Metals Aesthetic Movement Butter Pats 1880sEach circular applied with birds, insects and flowers on a hammered ground, diameter 2 1/2 inches, total approximately 5 ounces; Together with a Cased Set of Twelve J. W. Tufts Silver Plated Butter PaSee Sold Price
Sold20218 R. Wallace & Sons Sterling Butter Pats8 R. Wallace & Sons Sterling Butter Pats (2 7/8") together with a Gorham Sterling Silver Mug with monogram stamped A4499, Tiffany & Co. Sterling Key Chain with monogram, Tiffany & Co. Sterling ToothpaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Eight Sterling Silver Butter PatsEight Sterling Silver Butter PatsMonograms, 2 7/8"dia. Together with a weighted Hamilton sterling silver swing handled compote, a peppermill, four Gorham sterling silver salt cellars, two sets ofSee Sold Price
Sold2015LOT OF 12 GORHAM STERLING SILVER CHANTILLY KNIVESLOT OF 12 GORHAM STERLING SILVER CHANTILLY KNIVES Lot of twelve Gorham sterling silver butter knives in "Chantilly" pattern, marked "Clark & McDonald". Weight: 255g total Size: 6"See Sold Price
Sold20182 Elegant Set of Sterling Silver Butter Pat DishesCrafted of sterling silver. Lot includes: four floral form Rogers 3 1/8" dishes and six shell edge dishes by Gorham. Total weight approximately 214 grams. Good condition with mild surface wear. In houSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling Silver Stieff, Other FlatwareLot includes a 2 1/2" sterling silver Gorham jigger called a "Stoplight Jigger" pattern 354, four Stieff sterling silver butter pats dishes pattern 048-U, one Danish fork designed by IB Spang Olsen wiSee Sold Price
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsGorham Cambridge Sterling Silver Butter Spreader Set 12 Pieces 5 7/8 Inches$10
2 days LeftBidhausDurgin Gorham Sterling Silver Sheaf of Wheat Flatware Set 103 pcs Service for 12$10