Sold20175 Antique Frank Smith Sterling Silver Butter SpreadersThis is an awesome set of (5) antique sterling silver flat handle butter spreaders in the 1901 pattern 'Federal Cotillion aka Edward VII' by Frank W. Smith SIlver Co. Frank W. Smith Silver Co. Inc. beSee Sold Price
Sold202012 Sterling Grande Baroque Butter Spreaders12 Wallace Grande Baroque sterling butter spreaders, measures 6.5"L, total weight 392 grams. Condition report: good condition, surface wear and scratches with normal use, see photos. Please examine alSee Sold Price
Sold2018TIFFANY & CO. 'ENGLISH KING' STERLING SPREADERSTIFFANY & CO. 'ENGLISH KING' STERLING SILVER BUTTER SPREADERS, FOURTEEN, L 5 3/4" :Fourteen Tiffany & Co. sterling silver butter spreaders in the "English King" pattern. 13.53 troy oz. Monogrammed "VOSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georg Jensen Acorn Sterling Flatware Set 43 Pc Immaculate6 dinner knives 9" 6 dinner forks 7 3/8'' 6 salad forks 6 1/2'' 6 teaspoons 5 3/4'' 6 cream soups 6'' 6 all sterling butter spreaders 6 sterling handle fruit knives 1 small cold cuts fork 1 chest as pSee Sold Price
Sold20208 Gorham Plymouth Sterling Butter SpreadersDESCRIPTION: Eight Gorham Silver sterling flat handled butter spreaders in the Plymouth pattern. With hallmark, "Sterling", and "S.K. Zook". Monogrammed. MEASUREMENTS: 5-7/8" 5.8 ozt. CONDITION: LightSee Sold Price
Sold20207 Towle Old Newbury Sterling Butter SpreadersDESCRIPTION: Seven Towle Silversmiths sterling flat handled butter spreaders in the Old Newbury-Newbury pattern. With hallmark, "Sterling", and "928/1000". Monogrammed. MEASUREMENTS: 5-3/4". 4.9 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold20222 Vintage Wallace Rose Point sterling butter spreaders2 Vintage Wallace Rose Point sterling butter spreaders. Marked sterling as shown in photos. 6 5/8” long 44 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2021J.E. Caldwell Sterling Silver Part Flatware Service.12 dinner forks, 6 soup spoons, 3 tablespoons, 8 teaspoons, 7 butter spreaders. Together with 10 Gorham dinner knives, 7 sterling teaspoons, and 5 sterling demitasse spoons. Total sterling weight 1976See Sold Price
Sold2023Gorham (American, 1831) 'Fairfax' Sterling Silver Butter Spreaders, 1910, L 5.5'' 6.74t oz 8 pcsGorham (American, 1831) 'Fairfax' Sterling Silver Butter Spreaders, 1910, L 5.5'' 6.74t oz 8 pcs A collection of seven 1910 Gorham 'Fairfax' sterling silver butter spreaders and one master spreader (LSee Sold Price
Sold20195) KIRK & STIEFF FLORAL REPOUSSE STERLING FLATWARE(lot of 5) Sterling silver floral repousse flatware, including: (1) gilt-washed sugar shell spoon, S. Kirk & Son, approx 6"l, (3) flat handle butter spreaders, S. Kirk & Son, approx 5.25"l, (1) StieffSee Sold Price
Sold202116 Victorian Sterling Silver Butter SpreadersGroup of 16 Victorian sterling silver butter spreaders including 11 Alvin "Orange Blossom" pattern, and 5 Wallace "Eton" pattern with Art Nouveau motifs 5.25"-6" 10.6 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold202112 GORHAM STERLING SILVER BUTTER SPREADERSTwelve (12) Gorham Sterling Silver Flat Handle Butter Spreaders in the Camellia Pattern. No Monograms. Each 5 3/4". Approximate Silver Weight 315 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate ProdSee Sold Price
Sold201912 TOWLE STERLING SEVILLE BUTTER SPREADERSTwelve Towle Seville 1926 Sterling Silver Flat Handle Butter Spreaders. Designed by Harold E. Nock. Each 5 7/8". Weight approximately 290 grams. PROVENANCE: The Estate of Judge Vincent A. Carroll of PSee Sold Price
Sold20187 GORHAM STERLING CHANTILLY BUTTER SPREADERSSeven (7) Gorham Sterling Silver Flat Handle Butter Spreaders 5 7/8". No monograms. Weight on all 190 grams. Created for Gorham by noted designer William Christmas Codman in 1895, Gorham’s ChantillySee Sold Price
Sold2017Gorham Madame Jumel Sterling Silver Butter SpreadersThis is a wonderful set of (8) sterling silver flat handle butter spreaders in the 1908 'Madame Jumel' pattern by Gorham. These have no monogram. Each spreader measures approximately 5" and weighs betSee Sold Price
Sold2016LUNT 'MOUNT VERNON' STERLING BUTTER KNIFE & SPREADERSLUNT 'MOUNT VERNON' STERLING MASTER BUTTER KNIFE & SPREADERS, SIX PIECES: Lunt "Mount Vernon" pattern includes 1 master butter knife and 5 flat butter spreaders, not monogrammed. Six pieces totaling aSee Sold Price
Sold201712 Whiting Lily Butter SpreadersSet of twelve sterling individual butter spreaders hallmarked for Whiting, Lily 1902 pattern. 10.6 ozt. Each 5-1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021S. Kirk & Stieff TablewareLot of Ten (10) S. Kirk & Stieff Repousse Sterling Silver Tableware. Includes: (5) butter spreaders, shell spoon, olive fork, salt spoon with vermeil bowl, cheese server, and a desert knife. All stampSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Chrysanthemum Butter SpreadersPair of Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Chrysanthemum Butter Spreaders L: 5 3/4", weighs 1.60 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold20236pc Simpson Hall Miller & Co. Sterling Butter KnivesPartial sterling silver butter spreader flatware knives decorated with a monogram on handles; one knife is larger. Largest knife measures: 5.75in L x 0.75in W. Hallmarked manufacture symbol and PATï�See Sold Price
Sold2022ONEIDA STERLING SILVER AFTERGLOW BUTTER SPREADERSONEIDA STERLING SILVER AFTERGLOW BUTTER SPREADERS Lot of 20 sterling silver Oneida Sterling flat handle butter spreaders in pattern Afterglow. Size: 5.75" Weight: 568gSee Sold Price
Sold20166 LUNT STERLING WILLIAM & MARY BUTTER SPREADERSSix Lunt Sterling Silver Flat Handle Butter Spreaders in the William & Mary Pattern c. 1920s. Each Butter Spreader measures 5 3/4" and none are monogrammed. Sterling Silver weight all 130 grams. FirstSee Sold Price
Sold20196 Butter Knives W Sterling Silver Handles6 Butter Knives / Spreaders W Sterling Silver Handles. 6.5 inches in length.See Sold Price
May 05SJ AuctioneersGorham Sterling Silver Versailles Dinner Flatware Set For 12 Excellent 84pc Complete$3,500
May 26SJ AuctioneersFrank Smith Federal Cotillion Sterling Silver Dinner Size Flatware Set 95 Pc$2,500
915 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsCamellia by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Service For 12 Set 76 Pieces$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsBell by Hans Hansen Danish Sterling Silver Flatware Set 8 Service 60 Pcs Modern$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsKing Richard by Towle Sterling Silver Butter Spreaders HH AS 5 3/4" Set of 12$10
9 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsLotus by Sorensen Danish Sterling silver Flatware Set 12 Service 105 pcs Dinner$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsChampagne by O. Mogensen Danish Sterling Silver Flatware Set For 8 Modern 52 pcs$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsContinental by International Sterling Silver Flatware Service for 12 Set 77 pcs$10
May 05Mynt AuctionsClassic Beauty by Frank Smith Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 Service 78 pcs$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsContinental by International Sterling Silver Flatware Service Set 83 pcs S mono$10
17 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsKoldring Arvesolv by Hans Hansen Danish Sterling Silver Flatware Set 73 pcs$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsQueen Mary by Amston Sterling Silver Set of 10 Flat Handle Butter Spreaders NoMn$250