Sold20242 Native American Plains Indian DollsTwo vintage or antique dolls representing male Native American figures in fringed and beaded buckskin clothes, the buckskin faces with beaded features, yarn hair, the larger doll with removable beadedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 2: Vintage Skookum American Indian Dolls.Both dolls have painted facial features, mohair wigs, cloth bodies wrapped in wool Indian blankets, wooden feet. Both show a little wear to their footwear. Nice clean couple.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 2: Vintage Skookum American Indian Dolls.Both dolls have painted facial features, mohair wigs, cloth bodies wrapped in wool Indian blankets, wooden feet. The one is a chief with his headdress. Both have beads and are a nice clean couple.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 2: Vintage Skookum American Indian Dolls.Both dolls have painted facial features, mohair wigs, cloth bodies wrapped in wool Indian blankets, wooden feet. Smaller has beads and appears to be a female. The larger man doll has some minor paintSee Sold Price
Sold2018Five (5) American Indian DollsFive (5) American Indian dolls from various regions including Two (2) small Skookum dolls. Dimensions: 6 1/2" to 15" heightsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 3: Vintage American Indian Dolls.All dolls have painted facial features, mohair wigs. The 2 female dolls have cloth bodies wrapped in wool Indian blankets and are carrying papooses on their back. There is another papoose alone whichSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE SKOOKUM NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN DOLL BOXEDThe doll is 9 1/2" and is in excellent original condition. The box is nice condition as well. Excellent-Near Mint From the James and Helen Berkheimer CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Native American Indian Doll Figurines Bark and ClothCa. mid 20thC. Both in very good original condition. The cloth and wood doll measures approx. 10 1/2". The bark doll measures approx. 11 5/8" tall. One has the Indian Arts tag.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of American Indian Skookum DollsPair of American Indian Skookum dolls in their original boxes. One female has papoose baby and other one marked under foot. Both at 15 1/2". Very good condition. Lifetime Collection of Sharon McDowellSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zuni Native American Indian Beaded Doll5 1/2" tall. Allard Auction Collection Inv: WIL 415See Sold Price
Sold2024Native American Indian Kachina DollNative American Indian Southwest Hand Painted Wood Carved Kachina Doll with Embellishments. Signed and titled "Clown" on the base. Measures: 14-1/2" x 9-3/4". Condition: Good Condition. Estimate 100 -See Sold Price
Sold2022Great vintage native American Indian Seminole dollGreat vintage native American Indian Seminole doll. Beautiful colors and great quality and detail. Measures 8 1/2 inches long.See Sold Price
Sold20214 1/2" x 6 1/2" Indian Doll Drumming, Native American4 1/2" x 6 1/2" Indian Doll Drumming, Native American ArtifactsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Native American Indian Girl Porcelain Doll on DisplayNative American Indian Girl Porcelain Doll on Display Stand Approximately 16 1/2 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021(7) NRFB Barbie Dolls of the World Collection including(7) NRFB Barbie Dolls of the World Collection including (2) Kenyan, Native American, Brazilian, Indian, Norwegian and English.See Sold Price
Sold2024Five Navajo Hopi Kachina Doll Native American Indian SculpturesCa. last half 20thC. Good overall age-appropriate condition, with shown breaks. Largest doll measures approx. 16" x 12" x 6 1/2". Smallest doll measures approx. 8 3/4" x 5 1/2" x 6". We Do Not ProvideSee Sold Price
Sold2017American Indian Hand Sewn Cloth DollPatchwork assemblage with hand painted decorations. 17 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2021VICTORIAN ERA AMERICAN INDIAN PRINTED LITHOGRAPHAMERICAN INDIAN PRINTED LITHOGRAPH STUFFED DOLL WITH PAPOOSE BABY. THE STAND IS INCLUDED. THE DOLL MEASURES 16" HIGH. PAPOOSE BABY MEASURES 6 1/2" HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Native Indian American carved wood Kachina doll 16 1/2 inches tall SIGNEDVintage Native Indian American carved wood Kachina doll 16 1/2 inches tall SIGNEDSee Sold Price
Sold2022Native American Indian Paiute Beaded Toy Model Cradleboard With DollNice Paiute Model cradleboard with doll. Wood backing with canvas covering , beaded accents and wicker sun shade. 12 1/4 inch long x 5 1/2 wide. Cloth doll wrapped in blanket. 20th century. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold20172 Native American Irocrafts Iroquois DollsAmerican Indian, one on wooden base. Largest 6.25" H X 6.5" L.See Sold Price
Sold2020Seven Native American DollsOne with tag from the Florida Seminole tribe, of a man with hat and spurs, and one with girl with straw hat and basket, a crow indian dolls, and three girls dolls made of leather. 8"h, 10-1/2"h, and 1See Sold Price
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryFrank Rinehart & Herman Heyn 2 Native American photographic Portraits c 1900$1,500
12 hrs LeftWilliam Bunch Auctions & AppraisalsAmerican Indian blanket & Modern Native American Yei rug$50
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsPipe Tomahawk with Beaded Drop. Iron axe head with wood handle. Brass tacked with a beaded drop$575(6 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions9 1/2" Outstanding Plains Indian Beadwork Jar with Topper$40(3 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsLate Century Plains Indian Beaded Moccisins - Native American$35(2 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions2 1/16" Columbia Mule Ear Found in Oregon Ex: Walt McIntyre Collection.$10