Sold2017SOUTH AMERICAN WATERCOLOR ON PAPER SIGNED20th century South American watercolor painting on paper in depiction of a vibrant village "calle" or street scene with figures walking the path. Indistinguishable signature in lower right. Framed undSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jane Jackson South Battery PrintA Jane Jackson (American, Contemporary) print of a watercolor painting titled 'South Battery' depicting a street scene with a horse-drawn carriage at The Battery in Charleston, SC. Presented in a goldSee Sold Price
Sold2022PHIL BRINKMAN New Orleans Street Scene PaintingImpressive New Orleans street scene watercolor painting on unique custom abstract convex style board as shown by American artist Phil Brinkman b. 1916.Phil Brinkman had been a commercial artist, for sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ethel Lunenfeld, Watercolor Busy Figures Street SceneEthel Lunenfeld, Watercolor Busy Figures Street Scene . Watercolor Painting. Signed. Original framing. Size: 9.5x19 in image, 16x25 in outside frame. ETHEL LUNENFELD(American b 1918) Philadelphia AreaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique American Modernist New York City Street Scene Rainy Evening Signed PaintingAntique American modernist cityscape painting. Watercolor and gouache on paper. Signed. Framed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of the painting. The firstSee Sold Price
Sold2022Parisian street scene painting by Betty GuyPainting depicting a Parisian scene signed lower left. Betty Guy (American 1920-2016). Watercolor on paper. 14" x 11" (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN NAIVE ART, A PAINTING, "Untitled Street Scene," 1970,AMERICAN NAIVE ART, A PAINTING, "Untitled Street Scene," 1970, watercolor on paper, signed and dated L/R, "Rhodes '70;" 4'' x 9 3/4'', framed 10 3/4'' x 13 3/4''. Provenance: Art collection of the latSee Sold Price
Sold2019Edwin Oman (1905 -1985) w/c Latin American MarketplaceEdwin Oman (1905 -1985) w/c Latin American Marketplace. Watercolor painting, signed, original frame. Scene of a busy Latin American Street Marketplace, many figures. Well listed American Artist. SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique American School Attributed Alex Levy Art Deco Street Scene 1920's PaintingAntique American school painting attributed to Alexander Levy. Watercolor and gouache on board. Framed. Unsigned. Image size, 12 by 17.See Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, James SessionsJames Sessions (American, 1882-1962), "Mexican Street Scene", watercolor, signed lower left, sight: 18"h x 22"w, overall (with frame): 26"h x 30"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Paintings by Anna Louise Thorne(lot of 2) Anna Louise Thorne (American, 1866-1965), Untitled (Spanish Street Scene & Figure with Mule on a Hillside), watercolor/oil on canvas board, signed lower right, overalls (each with frame): 1See Sold Price
Sold202320thC. African American Watercolor Street SceneWatercolor on paper. Urban Street Scene with Figures. Circa 1940's era; 23in. x 17.5in.(image), 28.5in. x 23.5in.(framed)See Sold Price
Sold2017Signed Watercolor Painting Street SceneSigned Watercolor Painting Street Scene. Has not been inspected outside of the frame but appears to be a watercolor painting on paper depicting an Middle Eastern city street scene. Signed illegibly. MSee Sold Price
Sold2023WATERCOLOR PAINTING STREET SCENEWATERCOLOR PAINTING STREET SCENE IN CITY, APPROXIMATELY 17 IN X 21 INSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Framed Colored Etching Street Scene of Medici Fountain Paris FranceAntique French Framed Watercolor Painting Street Scene. Paper label on back of frame. Illegibly signed on the bottom right. Painting size: 18 x 15.25". Frame size: 12.5 x 9.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022Rennie, Watercolor Painting Busy Street Scene CityscapeRennie, Watercolor Painting Busy Street Scene Cityscape. size: 11.5 x 15.5, 17.75 x 21 outside frameSee Sold Price
2 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsSusan Grisell, American, Oil Painting on Board New York City Street Scene, Signed, Framed$20(2 bids)