Sold2017Print, Francisco Toledo, Chiro Con CuchilloFrancisco Toledo (Mexican, b. 1940) "Chiro Con Cuchillo," color etching, pencil signed lower left, edition 21/75, Harcourts Gallery (San Francisco, CA) label affixed verso, image: 19"h x 14.5"w, overaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francisco Toledo CABALLO Y AVISPAS; HOMBRE, UN PESCADO, UNA TORTUGA Y PAJAROS Two color lithographs,Francisco Toledo (1940-2019) CABALLO Y AVISPAS; HOMBRE, UN PESCADO, UNA TORTUGA Y PAJAROS Two color lithographs, 1969 and 1970, respectively, on Arches paper, signed and numbered XXXIV/LXXV and XLV/LXSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Francisco ToledoFrancisco Toledo (Mexican/American, b. 1940), Bat, etching, pencil signed lower left, edition 10/50, image: 6.5"h x 6.75"w, overall (with frame): 17"h x 16.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Francisco Toledo: Benito Juarez con bicicletaFrancisco Toledo (Mexican, 1940-2019): Benito Juarez con bicicleta, 2005. Mixed media on handmade paper. Artist's label verso. This book cover is a handmade creation by Toledo, crafted around 2005 asSee Sold Price
Sold2015FRANCISCO TOLEDO, Máscaras, Firmado, Grabado con hojaFRANCISCO TOLEDO, Máscaras, Firmado, Grabado con hoja de plata 11 / 30, 24 x 29.3 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Francisco Toledo (1940-2019, Mexican), "Muchacha con Perro," 1981Francisco Toledo(1940-2019, Mexican)"Muchacha con Perro," 1981Etching on B.F.K. Rives paperEdition: P.A.Signed and inscribed "P.A." in pencil in the lower marginPlate: 10.25"See Sold Price
Sold2018Francisco Toledo Signed Woodblock PrintsFrancisco Toledo (Mexican, born 1940 ) woodblock prints, from 'Kite' series, both signed in pencil, 28 3/4" x 23". Provenance: Valhalla, New York estate.See Sold Price
Sold2018Print, Francisco Corzas, Potrait de un Hombre conFrancisco Corzas (Mexican, 1936–1983), Portrait de un Hombre con Barba, 1969, lithograph in colors, pencil signed and dated lower right, edition 32/110, image: 21"h x 17"w, overall (with frame): 30.See Sold Price
Sold2022Print / Lithograph of Fish - F. ToledoPrint / Lithograph of Fish likely by noted Mexican Artist Francisco Toledo - Number 25/25 - 25 x 41See Sold Price
Sold2020FLOR GARDUNO Indian Mustang w Feathers USA 1993FLOR GARDUNO Caballo Con Plumas, USA 1993 8.5x11.5" Signed Gelatin Silver Print 1994 on 11x14" paper ASG# FG/1456 signed titled pencil verso with print date information of 1994 in artist's hand. FromSee Sold Price
Sold2018Francisco Goya (Spanish 1746-1828)DESCRIPTION: A Francisco Goya print of an etching titled:"Con Razon o Sin Ella". Originally leased by the consignor, then bought from the Brooklyn Museum Art Sales and Rental Gallery. Copy of invoicesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Int'l. Cons. Indicator & Improvement Co Stock [118444]Cert. #30, issued for 50 shares at San Francisco in 1890. We could find no reference to this company in our research. Location: San Francisco, California printed at top left. Black print on creme. SchSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRANCISCO TOLEDO, MAN INSIDE COW, Oil on Cloth, 2003:FRANCISCO TOLEDO, MAN INSIDE COW, Oil on Jute, 2003: Marked on Reverse Toledo Paris, 23 1/2" x 28 1/2", Dark with Pops of Orange, Shows a Man Eaten by Fantasy Bovine. Listed Mexican Artist, Sculptor,See Sold Price
Sold2016Francisco Toledo (born 1940), Na Felicitas II, circaWatercolor, gouache and ink on laid paper Spain, circa 1960 Francisco Benjamin Lopez Toledo (born 1940) - Important Mexican painter, printmaker, ceramist and sculptor Signed ‘Toledo’ lower right SSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gustavo Montoya (1905-2003) Niña Con Caballo de JugueteGustavo Montoya (Mexican, 1905-2003) Niña Con Caballo de Juguete (Little Girl with Toy Horse) Oil on canvas 21 3/4" x 17" 27 1/4" x 22 1/2", frame Signed lower right Very good condition Provenance: PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Francisco Toledo, Untitled (Cyclist with Dog)Francisco Toledo (Mexico, 1940-2019) Untitled (Cyclist with Dog) gouache on paper signed within wheel: toledo 18 1/4 x 25 1/4 in. (46.36 x 64.14 cm.), Frame: 26 1/4 x 33 1/4 x 2 in. (66.68 x 84.46 x 5See Sold Price
Sold2017FRANCISCO TOLEDO (Mexican b. 1940) A PAINTING,FRANCISCO TOLEDO (Mexican b. 1940) A PAINTING, "La Mujer," gouache and paper, signed L/R. 20" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2024Francisco Toledo (Mexican 1940 -2019) Frijoles DormidosFrancisco Benjamín López Toledo (Mexican 1940 -2019) "Frijoles Dormidos" (Sleeping Beans.) 2004 Watercolor and ink painting on paper, shadow box frame. Signed lower right. A Mexican Zapotec painter,See Sold Price
Sold2018Work on Paper, Francisco ToledoFrancisco Toledo (Mexican, b. 1940), Hombre y Toro, gouache and ink on paper, pencil signed lower right, sight: 24"h x 17.5"w, overall (with frame): 31"h x 24.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francisco Toledo (1940-2019): UntitledFrancisco Toledo (1940-2019): Untitled Watercolor and gouache on paper, signed 'Toledo' lower left. 12 1/2 x 10 in. (sheet), 19 3/4 x 16 1/2 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022Francisco Toledo, Man on WolfFrancisco Toledo Man on Wolf watercolor and ink on paper 11.625 h × 9.5 w in (30 × 24 cm) Signed to lower right 'Toledo'. Provenance: Joel Mathieson Antiques & FiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Francisco Toledo (Mexican, 1940-2019) Watercolor on Paper PaintingArtist: Francisco Toledo (Mexican, 1940-2019) Medium: Watercolor on paper Title: N/A Subject: Abstract quilt with figures Image Size: 22H x 15W Date: N/A Edition Size: Original Signature: Lower centeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Francisco Toledo (Mexican, b. 1940)Untitled, 1959; Watercolor on paper (framed); Signed and dated; 11 3/4" x 6 7/8" (sight); Provenance: Private Collection, New JerseySee Sold Price
201820th C. Mexican Watercolor Painting, Francisco ToledoFrancisco Toledo (Mexican, b. 1940), original watercolor on paper, "Toledo" in pencil at lower left, ca. 1960 to 1980 CE. Francisco Toledo is a Mexican artist whose compositions blend the Modernist inSee Sold Price
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersFRANCISCO TOLEDO - Sin título - Ink drawing on handmade amate (tree bark) paper$750
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersFERNANDO BOTERO [imputée] - Caballo Pequeño con Silla de Montar - Bronze sculpture with$400
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseHUGO BREHME Gelatin Silver Print MEXICAN REVOLUTION C. 1910 Locomativa con Revolucionarios$50
8 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.FRANCISCO ZUNIGA (Costa Rican/Mexican 1912-1998) A PRINT, "Juchitecas Platicando," 1985$200
8 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.FRANCISCO ZUNIGA (Costa Rican/Mexican 1912-1998) A PRINT, "La Abuela," 1981$200(1 bid)
4 days LeftEldred'sIMOGEN CUNNINGHAM (California/Oregon, 1883-1976), "False Hellebore", 1926., Gelatin silver print,$500