Sold2020Andy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987) - Oil on CanvasThis lot consists of an oil painting on canvas, done in the Pop Art style of modern artist Andy Warhol (American, 1928-1987). "Andy Warhol" is hand painted at top right of composition. This modern artSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFTER ANDY WARHOL, AMERICAN (1928 - 1987)Set in a white frame, titled "Flowers". A print that features four large blooms amidst leaves on a black ground, Set in a white frame. Signed on the bottom right. Size: Print Only: H 22 x L22inWith FrSee Sold Price
Sold2019Andy Warhol (American 1928 - 1987)Birmingham Race Riots 1964 Screen print on paper. From the edition of 500. Printed by Ives-Sillman, New Haven 20'' x 24'' Ives-Sillman blind stamp lower right. Literature: Andy Warhol Prints: Feldman,See Sold Price
Sold2018ANDY WARHOL (American, 1928 - 1987)Flowers (Hand-Colored) (1974) Watercolour and silkscreenInitialed on front; signed, numbered and dated versoEdition 47/250 Size: 41 x 27 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol American 1928 - 1987 ( Sunflower Gouache on Paper Painting) style ofBeautiful Gouache on Paper painting Rendered in the style of Andy Warhol. Technique:Gouache on Paper Painting. Measures: 16 x 14 1/2 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection New York Acquired directly fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol American 1928 - 1987 ( Acrylic on canvas Painting)Beautiful Acrylic on Canvas painting . Technique:Mixed Media on Canvas Painting. Measures: 24 x 20 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection New York. The Painting is framed. Lived between( August 6, 192See Sold Price
Sold2019Andy Warhol (American 1928 - 1987)Andy Warhol's Exposures. Andy Warhol Books / Grosset & Dunlap, New York, Delux first edition, signed and numbered 1 of 1000 copies in pencil. Fewer than 200 were actually produced. Full leather, giltSee Sold Price
2023Andy Warhol American 1928 - 1987 ( Acrylic on canvas Painting)Beautiful Acrylic on Canvas painting . Technique:Mixed Media on Canvas Painting. Measures: 24 x 20 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection New York. The Painting is framed. Lived between( August 6, 192See Sold Price
Sold2018Andy Warhol (American, 1928 -1987) -- Hand Drawn MixedThis lot consists of a hand-drawn mixed media on paper, hand signed "Andy Warhol" at bottom. The image depicts an iconic Campbell's Tomato soup can, done in the Pop Art style of Andy Warhol (American,See Sold Price
Sold2018Andy Warhol (American, 1928 -1987) -- Hand Drawn MixedThis lot consists of a HAND DRAWN mixed media illustration on paper, Hand Signed "Andy Warhol" at bottom left. Image depicts the Beatles: Paul McCartney (1942-), Ringo Starr (1940-), George Harrison (See Sold Price
Sold2018Andy Warhol (American, 1928 -1987) -- Hand PaintedThis lot consists of a Hand Painted mixed media, ink and watercolour, on paper Hand Signed ''Andy Warhol'' at the bottom center. A vibrant, classic Mickey Mouse done in the Pop Art style of Modern ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andy Warhol (American, 1928 -1987) -- Hand Signed FineThis lot consists of a fine art print on paper, Hand Signed "Andy Warhol" at bottom center. The image portrays Marilyn Monroe in a hallucinatory palette of emerald green, sunflower yellow, and varyingSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andy Warhol (American, 1928 -1987) -- Hand Signed FineThis lot consists of a fine art print on paper, Hand Signed "Andy Warhol" at bottom center. A central, black-and-blue image portrays the American musician Prince (1958 - 2016), with a dynamic overlaySee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol American 1928 - 1987 ( Acrylic on canvas Painting)Beautiful Acrylic on Canvas painting . Technique:Mixed Media on Canvas Painting. Measures: 27 1/2 x 20 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection New York, state stamp on the back. The Painting is framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Andy Warhol (American, 1928 -1987) -- Hand Drawn MixedThis lot consists of a HAND PAINTED mixed media (ink and watercolor) on paper, Hand Signed "Andy Warhol". Image depicts a lady's leg, covered in numerous small brush-strokes that could easily pass asSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andy Warhol (American, 1928 -1987) -- Hand Drawn MixedThis lot consists of a hand-drawn mixed media illustration on paper, hand signed "Andy Warhol" at bottom right. The image depicts a box of Campbell's Chicken Rice soup, done in the Pop Art style of AnSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol American 1928 - 1987 ( Gouache on paper Painting )Beautiful Piece of art From an American artist. Measures: 11 x 8 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection New York Acqired from the artist Estate Certification Stamp .Technique: Gouache on paper PaintinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987)"Campbells Tomato Soup" - Edition 29/200; c. 1968; Silkscreen; 25.5" x 17.5"; Signed Lower Right (In Screen); Framed (under plexiglass); Note: edition number written on verso, and silkscreen registratSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987) -- Hand Signed FineThis lot consists of a HAND SIGNED Fine Art Print of Chairman Mao glossy photo paper Hand Signed ''Andy Warhol'' in pencil at bottom center on Matte. Image depicts the head and shoulders of Chairman MSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andy Warhol (American, 1928 -1987) -- Hand Signed FineThis lot consists of a fine art print on paper, hand-signed "Andy Warhol" at bottom center. A central, black-and-blue image portrays the American musician, Prince (1958-2016), with a dynamic overlay oSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987) -- Hand DrawnThis lot consists of a HAND DRAWN Ink and Watercolour on paper Hand Signed "Andy Warhol" in the bottom right. A vibrant yellow ladies shoe with green leaves and pink flowers done in the Pop Art styleSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andy Warhol (American, 1928 -1987) -- Hand Signed FineThis lot consists of a fine art print on paper, Hand Signed "Andy Warhol" in the lower left side with the edition number "16/300" in the lower left. Image depicts three identical images of a classic vSee Sold Price
Sold2019Andy Warhol (American 1928 - 1987)"Index Book". Rare seminal artist book. Random House, New York, 1967. Hardcover. 1st printing completely intact and unflecked silver lettering along the spine. Included are: Castle pop-up; Red accordiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andy Warhol (American, 1928 -1987) -- Hand PaintedThis lot consists of a Hand Painted mixed media on paper, Hand Signed "Andy Warhol" at bottom center. Image depicts a glowing yellow banana with bold outlines and strong shading. Done on a piece of stSee Sold Price
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersANDY WARHOL - Campbell's Tomato Soup Can - Black marker drawing on paper$1,000
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersANDY WARHOL - A Picture Show by the Artist - Original color offset lithograph$2,400
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAndy Warhol (American, 1928–1987) Marilyn Monroe I Love Your Kiss Forever Forever (from One$1,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersANDY WARHOL - $ - Dollar Sign - Black marker drawing on green rip-stop nylon laundry bag$40,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersANDY WARHOL - Andy Warhol and His Plastic Inevitable - Color lithograph$1,200
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersANDY WARHOL - Campbell's Soup Can - Marker drawing on Studio 54 letterhead stationery$2,400