Sold2019DON LOUIS RUF (1905-1982) "THE OLD FISHING HOLE"Frame oil painting on panel "The Old Fishing Hole" signed right Don Louis Ruf (Donald Louis Ruf, Nebraska, New Mexico, 1905-1982), titled verso with artist's home address, sight: 11.5"h, 15.5"w, overaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Louis Heinzman, Golden GateLouis Heinzman (American 1905-1982) ""Golden Gate "" 1940 oil on board signed lower right titled and dated verso board: 16""h x 20""w overall (with frame): 23.25""h x 27.5""w. Provenance: Estate of EdSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lajos Matolcsy Hungarian Landscape Oil PaintingLajos Matolcsy (Hungry: 1905-1982) original oil painting on board of a Hungarian winter landscape scene of a river stream between mountain range. Signed & dated to lower right. Measures: 24" W x 30" HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Heinzman Southwest Sunset Painting "Arizona Desert" 1940Louis Heinzman (1905-1982) Southwest Sunset Painting "Arizona Desert" 1940. Signed. Excellent condition. 7"h x 8"w. Frame 13"h x 14.5"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING ISSee Sold Price
Sold2019Louis Heinzman Floral Still Life c1930sLouis Heinzman (1905 - 1982) floral still life oil on board c1930s. Signed. Excellent condition. Heinzman was born in Germany, studied at the Munich Royal Academy and then continued in Paris at the EcSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Heinzman (1905-1982): Blooming Smoke TreeLouis Heinzman 1905-1982 Blooming Smoke Tree oil on artist board 1972; signed lower right; signed again, dated and titled verso 20 x 16 in. (50.8 x 40.6 cm.), Frame: 27 3/4 x 23 3/4 in. (70.5 x 60.3 cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Heinzman (1905-1982): Dreamy EucalyptusLouis Heinzman (1905-1982): Dreamy Eucalyptus 1940; oil on canvas board; signed lower right, signed, dated in Roman numerals and titled verso 18 x 13 3/4 in. (45.7 x 34.9 cm.), Frame: 25 x 21 in. (63.See Sold Price
Sold2016Oil on Board - Desert Landscape, Signed Lower RightLOUIS HEINZMAN (German 1905-1982) "Desert Landscape" Oil on board. 24 x 36 inches; Frame: 31 x 43 inches. Signed l/r.See Sold Price
Sold2024Impressionist Pastoral Scene, Louis Dali.Louis Dali (French, 1905-2001). This oil painting on canvas is signed lower left. It is housed in an ornate gilt frame. There is minor gilt loss to the frame, and a few superficial scuffs to the work.See Sold Price
Sold2024Impressionist Street Scene, Louis Dali.Louis Dali (French, 1905-2001). This oil painting on canvas is signed lower left. The work depicts an impressionist street scene. It is housed in an ornate gilt frame. There is minor wear to the frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOUIS VAN DER POL 'STREET SCENE' OIL ON PANELLouis van der Pol (Dutch, 1896-1982) oil painting on wood panel depicting a street scene with figures. Signed lower left. Measures 11" x 8 3/4" + 4 5/8" frame.See Sold Price
Sold2017Two (2) Louis Dali, French (1905-2001) Oil on canvasTwo (2) Louis Dali, French (1905-2001) Oil on canvas paintings "Parisian Street Scenes". One signed lower left, the other unsigned. Good condition. Measures 8" x 10", frames measure 13-1/2" x 15-3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Dali 'Parisian Street Scene' Oil on CanvasLouis Dali (French, 1905-2001) impressionistic oil on canvas painting depicting a Parisian cityscape with figures walking along a street, sidewalk, and promenade, signed lower right, housed in a carveSee Sold Price
Sold2022L. Heinzman LandscapeLouis Heinzman, American, 1905-1982. A mid 20th century oil on board landscape, titled "Cedar Valley Sundown". Depicts a desert Utah valley with mountains in the distance. Signed "Louis Heinzman" loweSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Dali O/C Painting, Paris Street Scene with Flower SellersLouis Dali (France, 1905-2001) oil on canvas Parisian cityscape painting with figures walking along a street, flower sellers in the foreground, a classical-style building at right, and Haussmann buildSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Eugene Leroux Landscape PaintingLouis Eugene Leroux (French, 1833-1905) landscape painting, oil on canvas, signed "L. Leroux", 12" x 20", framed 15-1/4" x 23-1/4", good condition, (2) puncturesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Louis van der Pol (1896 - 1982)Louis van der Pol (Holland, 1896 - 1982) Oil on board painting of children playing on a beach. Signed lower left. Signed lower left. Sight Size: 15 x 19 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Louis van der Pol (1896 - 1982)Louis van der Pol (Holland 1896 - 1982) Oil on board painting of a street scene. Signed lower left. Sight Size: 15.5 x 11.5 in. Overall Size: 24.25 x 20.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Dali (France) Parisian Street Scenes 3 worksLouis Dali (France, born 1905) group of three original oil paintings on canvas. They measure 8.75 x 10.625 (22.5cm x 27cm) image size and 14.25 x 16.25 inches framed. Excellent condition . Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Dali O/C Paris Cityscape, View of Moulin RougeLouis Dali (France, 1905-2001) oil on canvas Paris street scene painting depicting the Moulin Rouge cabaret in Montmartre, with figures walking in the foreground under a hazy sky. Signed "Louis Dali"See Sold Price
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsLouis Fabien Original Oil Painting Portrait Landscape Signed Large Artwork$750