Sold2022Lot of 2 Bavarian Porcelain Silver Overlay VasesTwo Bavarian silver overlay vases, one signed Hutschenreuther with black and yellow daffodils on turquoise body, 326 grams 7" tall, the other a Bavarian Rhenania art deco vase with black body and geomSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot Of 2 Art Nouveau Silver Overlay VasesLot Of 2 Art Nouveau Silver Overlay Vases. Measure 9.5 And 9 3/4" Tall. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos prior to placing a biSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) WELLER STERLING SILVER OVERLAY CERAMIC VASESMarked sterling to overlay on one. Unsigned underneath. Dimensions: (Taller) H 11" x W 7" x D 4" Condition: Some surface dirt and small areas of discoloration to surface. Intentional crazing.See Sold Price
Sold20172) LOETZ LA PIERRE STERLING SILVER IRIDESCENT VASE(lot of 2) Loetz sterling silver overlay iridescent vases, each having a flared rim over wide shouldered iridescent glass body, with floral sterling overlay, LaPierre Silver Co hallmark to each base,See Sold Price
Sold20212 Domar Israel Sterling Silver Overlay Glass VasesUnique OOAK [ One of a Kind ] Studio Hand Blown Glass Vases made by Domar, Israel which was founded by Israeli born Pinhas Domovitz. Circa 1980's.Bodies and the bases graced with a pretty sterling silSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rockwell silver overlay cobalt blue glass vase(lot of 2) Rockwell silver overlay cobalt blue glass vase depicting a parrot, 13"h; together with a Murano glass baluster form vase with a red ground and gilt foil accents, rising on a round base, 13.See Sold Price
Sold2022HEINZ ART SILVER OVERLAY VASE, 6" H, 2 7/8" DIA.TOGETHER WITH ROYCROFT HAMMERED COPPER CALENDAR HOLDER, 3 1/2" H, 4 1/4" WSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOT 2 Gustavsberg Argenta Deco Vase Silver OverlaySet of two art pottery pieces by Gustavsberg Argenta. Fine quality glazed stoneware with silver overlay stripped design. Small vase: 6 5/8 in. x 5 1/4 in. x 2 in. signed "Gustavsberg Argenta" Made inSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Small Art Glass VasesGreen glass vases with silver overlay decor. [2 1/4" Dia. x 4 1/2" H]. Light wear to finish.See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of Silver Wash & SterlingIncluding 7 sterling rimmed coasters, 3 piece silver wash clock set, silver wash decanter with koi fish, silver wash perfumer & vase with silver overlay & vase, approx. 9 1/2" H. From a private NYC esSee Sold Price
Sold2016Silver Overlay Floral VaseStunning antique floral pattern silver overlay vase. Measures 8 1/2 inch tallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Cobalt Glass and Silver Overlay Vasesunsigned 12 1/2 x 3 1/2 x 3 1/2 in. (31.8 x 8.9 x 8.9 cm.) Provenance: Property from a Southern California EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pr Rosenthal Silver Overlay VasesPair of Rosenthal Silver Overlay White Ground Purple accent Porcelain Vases. Signed on the base. Measures 5" x 2-1/2". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $40.00 - $80.00 Domestic Shipping: $48.00See Sold Price
Sold2024Rookwood Pottery Silver Overlay Vase, Decorated by Elizabeth N. LincolnRookwood Pottery CompanyDecorated by Elizabeth N. LincolnSilver Overlay Vasecirca 1895glazed earthenware, silver overlayimpressed with firm's mark / 551 and artist signed6 x 2 3/4 inchesOther NoteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rookwood Pottery Gorham Silver Overlay Vase c1890sRookwood Pottery Gorham Silver Overlay Vase c1890s. Artist Ellen Bertha I. Cranch. Signed. Perfect condition. 4.25"h x 2.5"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE withiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Silver overlay vase attributed to Loetz, bulbous, pinchSilver overlay vase attributed to Loetz, bulbous, pinch sided body with iridescent red and platinum oil spot decoration enhanced with a stylized Art Nouveau silver overlay, unsigned, 6 1/2" ht.See Sold Price
Sold2023(ATTRIB) ROOKWOOD POTTERY SILVER OVERLAY VASEStandard glaze with floral decoration and spider web silver overlay, marks obscured h. 10-3/4 dia. 5-1/2 in. Provenance: The coll. of late Seymour Geringer, thence by descent through the familySee Sold Price
Sold2023Silver Overlay VaseSilver Overlay Vase with foliate decoration. Measures: 12"H x 6 1/2" Dia. overall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Loetz Metallin silver overlay vaseLoetz Metallin green shouldered vase with an Art Nouveau silver overlay, 4 1/2" ht. CONDITION: no chips, cracks, repairs or material defects found. Jaremos attempts to call any material flaw that affeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Loetz Sterling Silver Overlay VaseCandia glass with Art Nouveau floral design sterling overlay. Stamped STERLING. Excellent condition. 2.5" H x 4.25" dia. approx.See Sold Price
Sold2023[4] Vintage Assorted Crystal Glass Silver Overlay Vase, Sugar, Creamer, Cruet[4] Vintage Assorted Crystal Glass Silver Overlay Vase, Sugar, Creamer, Cruet. size: (3 x 5.25 x 2.25), (3 x 6.25 x 2.25), (6.25 x 2.75), (6.5 x 2.5)See Sold Price
Sold20161906 STERLING SILVER OVERLAY CRANBERRY GLASS VASEAntique cranberry sterling silver overlay vase. Engraved Luanstuck Yacht Club, Association Race, Aug 4, 1906 Class "BB." Measures 7" (17.78cm) height by 3 1/2" (8.89cm) width, total weight 482.3g.See Sold Price