Sold2018Arte Himalayana A four eyed agate dzi Tibet, 15thHimalayan Art A four eyed agate dzi Tibet, 15th century or later . . Cm 3,00.See Sold Price
Sold2018Arte Himalayana A nine eyed agate dzi .Himalayan Art A nine eyed agate dzi . . Cm 4,00.See Sold Price
Sold2022A RARE AGATE TIBETAN DZI BEAD THREE COLOR BANDSTHE RARE AGATE DZI BEAD FEATURES THREE BEAUTIFUL COLOR BANDS AND A SILKY OILY FEEL.THE BEAD IS 40MM LONG. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTIONSee Sold Price
Sold2018Arte Himalayana A group of three agate dzi .Himalayan Art A group of three agate dzi . . Cm 7,50.See Sold Price
Sold2021SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 4 EYES 55MMTHE AGATE DZI BEAD FEATURING 4 EYES WITHIN A GEOMETRIC PATTERN. THE BEAD IS 55 MM LONG AND IT BEARS MUCH WEAR FROM AGE AND USE.PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2022MASSIVE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 7 EYES 90MMTHE FANTASTIC AGATE DZI BEAD OF EXCELLENT LINES AND CONTRAST FEATURING 7 EYES IN A BEAUTIFUL GEOMETRIC PATTERN WITH TWO STRIPES ON EITHER END. BEARING EVEN WEAR, OXIDATION, SATIN LIKE PATINA ANDSOME WSee Sold Price
Sold2022FINE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 3 EYES 52MMTHE FINE BID FEATURING 3 EYES WITHIN A STRIKING GEOMETRIC PATTERN. BEARING SATIN-LIKE PATINA. THE BEAD IS 52 MM LONG AND THE ENDS ARE A LIGHTER BROWN COLOR WHICH CREATES A GOOD CONTRAST. PROVENANCE: PSee Sold Price
Sold2023SINO TIBETAN MASTER AGATE DZI BEAD 21 EYES 70MMTHE MASTER BEAD WITH WELL DEFINED LINES AND A PATTERN OF 21 EYES WITHIN GEOMETRIC FORMS. THE BEAD BEARS A SATIN-LIKE PATINA IT IS 70MM LONG. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2021RARE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 40MMTHE RARE BEAD FEATURING A DIAMOND SHAPE WITHIN A GEOMETRIC DESIGN. IT BEARS PATINA AND OXIDATION. 40 MM LONG.PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2023SUPERB SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 10 EYES 58 MMTHE LARGE OUTSTANDING BEAD FEATURING 10 EYES AND A GEOMETRIC PATTERN WITH 4 STRIPES. WHAT A STUNNING BEAD! IT FEATURES AN EVEN PATINA AND SOME OXIDATION. IT IS 58MM LONG.PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COSee Sold Price
Sold2022EXQUISITE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 10 EYES 58 MMTHE LARGE OUTSTANDING BEAD FEATURING 10 EYES AND A GEOMETRIC PATTERN WITH 4 STRIPES. IT FEATURES AN EVEN PATINA AND SOME OXIDATION. IT IS 58MM LONG. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2023FINE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 3 EYES 52MMTHE FINE BID FEATURING 3 EYES WITHIN A STRIKING GEOMETRIC PATTERN. BEARING SATIN-LIKE PATINA. THE BEAD IS 52 MM LONG AND THE ENDS ARE A LIGHTER BROWN COLOR WHICH CREATES A GOOD CONTRAST. PROPERTY OF ASee Sold Price
Sold2023AN EXCELLENT SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 2 EYES 41MMTHE EXCELLENT RARE DZI BEAD WITH A TWO EYE PATTERN AND GEOMETRIC LINES. IT IS 41MM LONG. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION. WE PROVIDE IN-HOUSE SHIPPING FOR YOUR CONVENIENCE.See Sold Price
Sold2024SUPERB VERY LARGE OLD AGATE DZI BEAD 15 EYE 77MM LONGTHE OUTSTANDING SINO- TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD WITH GREAT CLEAR LINES, 15 EYES AND 77 MM LONG, FEATURING A BAND OF EYE WITHIN EYE IN AN EXQUISITE PATTERN. IT BEARS WEAR AND PATINA FROM AGE. PROVENANCE:See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE BUTTERSCOTCH AMBER NECKLACE 3 EYE DZI BEADThe natural antique butterscotch amber necklace, 66 centimeters long, with a pendant of agate Dzi bead and coral. The Dzi bead 5.8 cm long, with geometric patterns on brownish/ black ground and a threSee Sold Price
Sold2024DZI BEADAgate Dimensions: Height 1,3 cm Width 3,1 cm Depth 1,3 cm Weight: 8,6 grams Dzi bead with geometric pattern and dot in the centre.See Sold Price
Sold2021A RARE AGATE TANG DZI BEAD 4 WHITE EYESA SUPERB GEOMETRIC DESIGN WITH STRIKING CLEAN LINES AND 4 WHITE EYES. THE BEAD MEASURES 44 MM AND IT BEARS A NICE PATINA AND AGE RELATED WEAR.See Sold Price
Sold2021OUTSTANDING SINO TIBETAN AGATE MASTER DZI BEAD 67MMTHE EXCELLENT MASTER BEAD WITH WELL DEFINED LINES AND GREAT CONTRAST, FEATURING 12 EYES WITHIN GEOMETRIC PATTERNS AND 4 STRIPES. THE BEAD IS 67MM LONG. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2016Ancient Tibetan Two Eye dZi Bead.Ancient Tibetan Two Eye dZi Bead. The ancient Tibetan agate bead measuring approximately 29 x 10 mm and featuring two "eyes" with geometric banding with a light body tone. Note: Visible fracture throuSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Antique Silk Road Era Tibetan Dzi Bead, 11th-16th CenturyThis Dzi bead, marked by its length and the wavy, flowing bands reminiscent of the agate's natural layering, speaks to its origin along the ancient Silk Road. Prized for millennia, Dzi beads are reverSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Antique Silk Road Era Tibetan Dzi Bead, 11th-16th CenturyThis Dzi bead, marked by its length and the wavy, flowing bands reminiscent of the agate's natural layering, speaks to its origin along the ancient Silk Road. Prized for millennia, Dzi beads are reverSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Antique Silk Road Era Tibetan Dzi Bead, 11th-16th CenturyThis Dzi bead, marked by its length and the wavy, flowing bands reminiscent of the agate's natural layering, speaks to its origin along the ancient Silk Road. Prized for millennia, Dzi beads are reverSee Sold Price
Sold2020VERY RARE MALA 108 BANDED AGATE DZI BEAD PHURBA VAJRThe very rare and exquisite Tibetan prayer Dzi beads Buddhist Mala necklace, made of 108 natural banded agate beads of superb quality. The Phurba Vajra spiritual scepter is also carved out of one piecSee Sold Price
Sold2020OLD MAGNIFICENT RARE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEADTHE FANTASTIC BEAD IS BREATHTAKING WITH 6 EYES, EYES WITHIN EYES, WHITE TOP LAYER, 3 STRIPES, FINE PATINA. 58 BY 12MM.Provenance: Private Florida collection.See Sold Price
5 days LeftTOISHINSEI Co., Ltd.Tibetan style multi-treasure old agate dzi beads and old colored glaze with nine-eye dzi beads neckl$400