×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0305
Piero Portaluppi (Milano 1888 - Milano 1967)Wood dining table provided with extension elements, four-legged base in ebonized wood, veneered supports, veneered top. Milan, first half 20th century. (201x79.5x100.5 cm.) (slight defects)ProvenancePrivate collection, MilanoAppended certificate of authenticity from Piero Portaluppi Fondation n. 180516_RP000_02Tavolo da pranzo allungabile con struttura in legno massello, base a quattro piedi in legno ebanizzato, montanti impiallacciati e bordati in mogano, piano impiallacciato in radica a macchia aperta. Milano, prima metà secolo XX. (cm 201x79,5x100,5) (lievi difetti)ProvenienzaCollezione privata, MilanoCertificazione di autenticità n. 180516_RP000_02 della Fondazione Piero Portaluppi di Milano

Starting Bid

€2,000.00

  • 25%

Piero Portaluppi (Milano 1888 - Milano 1967)Tavolo da

Auction ended on Tue, Jun 19, 2018
Estimate €2,500 - €3,000
|Sell a Similar Item
Interested in this item?Save to 'Saved Items' to access later.
Palazzo Crivelli Via Pontaccio 12
via Pitteri 10
Milano, 20121
Italy
Ask a Question|