Sold2024Andy Warhol (1928-1987), "Dollar Sign" Framed Skateboard Triptych, Plate Signed with Letter ofDollar Sign is a skateboard triptych by Andy Warhol (1928-1987), bearing the plate signature of the artist inverso. Includes Letter of Authenticity. Measures approx. 30" x 37" x 3" (frame), 24" x 32"See Sold Price
Sold2015ANDY WARHOL [after] - Color lithographAndy Warhol [after] (American, 1928 - 1987). "$ [dollar sign - white background; brown symbol]". Color lithograph. Printed c1986. Bears signature in black marker, lower left; signed in the plate, loweSee Sold Price
Sold2019Andy Warhol American Pop Art Gouache "AW48.92"Gouache on paper, featuring a dollar sign. Signed Andy Warhol on the lower right corner. Verso inscribed AW48.92 on the upper left corner. Illegibly stamped on the right edge and signed Andy Warhol onSee Sold Price
Sold2019Andy Warhol US Pop Signed Litho $9 on Black 6/25Lithograph on paper. Featuring 9 Dollar Signs. Signed Andy Warhol and inscribed 6/25 on the lower edge. Label affixed to verso with QR scan code and inscribed underneath 2018-0290-0001 / CAPITOLIUMARTSee Sold Price
Sold2020Andy Warhol American Signed Lithograph 113/300Lithograph on paper. Featuring four dollar signs ($). Signed Andy Warhol on the lower edge. Stamped on verso and inscribed 113/300. Attributed to Andy Warhol (1928-1987, American). 35 x 49 cm (14 x 19See Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Warhol "Dollar Sign" Signed on Verso Lithograph, Framed with Back Window for SignatureAndy Warhol "Dollar Sign" Signed on Verso Lithograph, Framed with Back Window for Signature size: 20 x 15.5 matte, 28.25 x 21.25 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Warhol - Dollar Sign, Hand Signed SilkscreenANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Dollar Sign, 1982 Silkscreen, Hand signed on the reverse side in pencil Blind Stamp towards the bottom left 15 3/4" x 19 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016AFTER ANDY WARHOL (American, 1928-1987)Rosenthal Studio Line "Dollar Sign" plate in original box; Numbered 202/500; 9 1/4" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2020Andy Warhol Perfume BottleDESCRIPTION: A Limited Edition Signed Andy Warhol Perfume Bottle with stopper, features the money sign design made famous by Warhol's Dollar Sign Series from 1982. CIRCA: Late 20th Century ORIGIN: USASee Sold Price
Sold2019Andy Warhol Perfume BottleDESCRIPTION: A Limited Edition Signed Andy Warhol Perfume Bottle with stopper and tag, features the money sign design made famous by Warhol's Dollar Sign Series from 1982. CIRCA: Late 20th Century ORISee Sold Price
Sold2019Andy Warhol: Red Dollar SignAndy Warhol, attributed: Red Dollar Sign, screen print, pencil signed, edition number 48/60, verso stamped Original Editions, New York and A.W. With reference number, unframedbr>8 1/2 x 11 3/4" paperSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Warhol1 Dollar Bill, Hand Sign,, Certificate of Authenticity1 dollar bill personally hand-signed by Andy Warhol, these bills were signed by Andy during his lifetime for a charity event, a certificate with the same numbering that can also be found on the bill iSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Andy WARHOL: Dollar Sign - SilkscreenBlue dollar sign on silvered paper, signed on back, in a clear acrylic frame. [Art: 11" H x 8 1/2" W; Frame: 18" H x 15" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019Andy Warhol US Pop Signed Litho Dollar 182/1000Lithograph on paper. Featuring a blue and red dollar ($) sign on yellow backdrop. Unsigned and inscribed 182/1000 in pencil on verso. Stamped fill in your own signature on verso. Accompanied with a ceSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANDY WARHOL, DOLLARANDY WARHOL , HAND NUMBERED,LIMITED PLATE SIGNED GRANO-LITHOGRAPH.FROM :1981/1986.PENCIL NUMBERED ON LEFT SIDE / Motive Mounted professionally in acid-free passe-partout (matted for easy framing) 40 xSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANDY WARHOL - $$ [dollar signs]Andy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). "$$ [dollar signs] [drawing]". Marker drawing on paper. c1979. Signed in black marker, lower center. White wove bond paper. The "full sheet". Fine condition. ProveSee Sold Price
2016ANDY WARHOL - Marker drawing on posterAndy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). "$ [dollar sign] [marker drawing on poster]". Marker drawing on poster. 1969. Signed in black marker, lower center. Light green watermarked Mead Mimeo Bond paper.See Sold Price
Sold2018ANDY WARHOL [d'apres] - Dollar Sign $ [yellowAndy Warhol [d'apres] (American, 1928 - 1987). "Dollar Sign $ [yellow background; red/blue symbol]". Color lithograph. Printed c1986?. Bears signature in black marker, lower left; signed in the plate,See Sold Price
Sold2021Andy WARHOL: Dollar Sign - Screen PrintScreen print of the "$" in blues on gold paper, signed verso. [Sheet: 22" H x 15" W; Frame: 25 1/2" H x 18" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Steve Kaufman (1960-2010) "Dollar Sign (Yellow)""Dollar Sign" is a limited edition hand pulled silkscreen on canvas by Andy Warhol protege Steve Kaufman (1960-2010). This piece is numbered 49/50 and hand signed inverso. Includes letter of authenticSee Sold Price
Sold2021Steve Kaufman (1960-2010) "Dollar Signs (Green Italic)""Dollar Sign" is a limited edition hand pulled silkscreen on canvas by Andy Warhol protege Steve Kaufman (1960-2010). This piece is numbered 31/50 and hand signed inverso. Includes Certificate of authSee Sold Price
Sold2022Steve Kaufman (1960-2010) "Dollar Sign (Purple)""Dollar Sign" is a limited edition hand pulled silkscreen on canvas by Andy Warhol protege Steve Kaufman (1960-2010). This piece is numbered 34/50 and hand signed inverso. Includes Certificate of authSee Sold Price
Sold2023Steve Kaufman (1960-2010) "Dollar Sign (Green Bold)" Limited Edition Hand Pulled Silkscreen on"Dollar Sign" is a limited edition hand pulled silkscreen on canvas by Andy Warhol protege Steve Kaufman (1960-2010). This piece is numbered 47/50 and hand signed inverso. Includes Certificate of authSee Sold Price
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSteve Kaufman (1960-2010) "Dollar Sign (White)" Limited Edition Silkscreen on Canvas, Numbered 15/50$320
2024Robinhood AuctionsSteve Kaufman (1960-2010) "Dollar Sign (Green Bold)" Limited Edition Hand Pulled Silkscreen onSee Sold Price
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol "Dollar Sign" 4 Piece Portfolio, Serigraph, Sunday B. Morning$2,000
May 04Kunst & Design AuktionshausAndy Warhol, hb Collection, limited Shelf Cabinet Motif U. S. Dollar Sign 1982€800
May 09Robinhood AuctionsAndy Warhol- Silk Screen (Portfolio consisting of 4 Dollar Sign prints) "Dollars Signs"$1,200