Sold2018Salò am GardaseeOTTO PIPPEL 1878 Lodz - 1960 München Salò am Gardasee Öl auf Leinwand. 60 x 48 cm (R. 72 x 60 cm). Signiert 'Otto Pippel' unten rechts. Verso: Auf Klebeetikett auf Keilrahmen bez. Partiell min. FarSee Sold Price
Sold2021Klimt (After) - Malcesine am Gardasee, 1931One Collotype in colors on heavy cream wove paper from Eine Nachlese Folio One of 30 prints from the Eine Nachlese / Derniere Gerbe / An Aftermath portfolio. Printed in Wien, Eine Nachlese. HerausgegeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Theodor Alphons, Krakau 1860 - 1897 Graz Riva am GardaseeTheodor AlphonsKrakau 1860 - 1897 Graz“Riva am Gardasee”Watercolour on paper15 x 25 cm, with frame 37 x 45 cmSigned & inscribed b.l.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hoffmann, Carl C1870 Hand Col Print. Am Gardasee, Lake Garda, ItalyHand Colored Lithograph Published 1842-80, Stuttgart for "Das Buch der Welt" by Carl Hoffmann. Paper Size: 9.5 x 7 inch (25 x 18cm) Approx. Good Condition overallSee Sold Price
Sold2015Geisser, Joseph (Altstätten 1824–1894 Lausanne) MägdeGeisser, Joseph (Altstätten 1824–1894 Lausanne) Mägde und Kinder, an einem sonnigen Sommertag, vor dem Bauerngehöft. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert. 54,5x79 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gustav Klimt (After) - Malcesine am GardasseArtist: Gustav Klimt (After) Title: Malcesine am Gardasse Year: 1931 Dimensions: 19in. by 18in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: Aftermath Medium:See Sold Price
Sold2019Johannes Boesen (Danish, 1847-1916) Sommerdag Vid ThorJohannes Boesen (Danish, 1847-1916) Sommerdag Vid Thor So. Oil on canvas, signed lower right and dated 1908 37.5" x 56.25", Frame: 51.5" x 69.75"See Sold Price
Sold2024GUNNAR NORRMAN 1982 (1912-2005, SWEDISH) DRY POINT TITLED "SOMMERDAG"GUNNAR NORRMAN 1982 (1912-2005, SWEDISH) DRY POINT ETCHING TITLED "SOMMERDAG" EDITION 26/39 - TITLED, SIGNED, DATED AND NUMBERED IN PENCIL - LABEL ON REVERSE "PUCKER / SAFRAI GALLERY, BOSTON, MASS." -See Sold Price
Sold2021Peder Mork Monsted (1859-1941) DenmarkSOMMERDAG BED SAEBY (Spring day with fresh-blown anemones and a bridge over Soeby A stream), 1895, oil painting on canvas, signed and dated lower right, 32 ¾ x 22 ¾”. Sold at BruunSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oil Canvas Signed (James) Gardaneer 80, 36" X 43", "Abstraction".Oil Canvas Signed (James) Gardaneer 80, 36" X 43", "Abstraction".See Sold Price
Sold2017La Fille Mal Gardee. American BalletAmerican Ballet Theatre. 01/09/72. Signed. 16" x 21 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Cezanne View of Gardanne c.1885 Fine Art PrintArtist Name: Cezanne, Paul | Title of Art: (Plate Six) View of Gardanne c.1885 | Medium: Fine Art Print | Unsigned & Unnumbered | Art Size: Approx 8 x 10 | Offered Unframed. Framing presentation if shSee Sold Price
Sold2018[Games and Tarots, Tuscany] Bargagli, Giuochi, 1581GAMES AND TAROTS IN THE RENAISSANCE Bargagli, Girolamo. Dialogo de' giuochi che nelle vegghie sanesi si usano di fare. Del Materiale Intronato. Venice: Gardane, 1581. [at colophon:] In Venetia: appresSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Tutsi BowlSchale Tutsi / Banyamulenge, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 10 cm. L 30 cm. Provenienz: - Kunsthandel Hermann Sommerhage, Duisburg (2009). - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Solothurn. CHF 400 /See Sold Price
Sold2019Lutteroth, Ascan Am Gardasee. Öl auf Leinwand.Lutteroth, Ascan Am Gardasee. Öl auf Leinwand. 80,5 x 120 cm. Signiert. Verso auf der oberen Keilrahmenleiste von alter Hand bezeichnet. - Im schwarzen Schellackrahmen mit gewelltem Lichtprofil (See Sold Price
Sold2022Mack, Heinz Ein Sommertag. 2003. Farbserigraphie aufMack, Heinz ZERO Ein Sommertag. 2003. Farbserigraphie auf chamoisfarbenem Vélin. 97 x 81 cm (104 x 90,5 cm). Signiert, datiert und nummeriert. - Mit wenigen, minimalen Atelierspuren im weißeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Der Gardasee gegen Riva und Torbole;Öl auf Karton, 44 x 66 cm, gerahmtDer Gardasee gegen Riva und Torbole;Öl auf Karton, 44 x 66 cm, gerahmtSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andrae, Elisabeth: Sommertag in NorddeutschlandElisabeth Andrae 1876 Anger b. Leipzig - 1945 Dresden Summer day in northern Germany Oil on canvas over cardboard; H 50 cm, W 73.5 cm; signed ''E. Andrae''See Sold Price
Sold2020LEO VAN VUGT Tätig 2. H. 20. Jh. EIN SOMMERTAG AMLEO VAN VUGT Tätig 2. H. 20. Jh. EIN SOMMERTAG AM STRAND Öl auf Platte. 38,5 x 48,5 cm (R. 59,5 x 69 cm). Unten rechts signiert 'L van Vugt'. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2021August Macke(1887 Meschede - 1914 bei Perthes-lès-Hurlus)"3 blonde Mädchen". OriginaltitelMacke hat die Mädchen in dem 1912 entstandenen Blatt offensichtlich an einem sonnigen Sommertag gezeichnet, wie es an dSee Sold Price