Sold2023Japanese Bronze Cloisonne Moon Flask Vase LampJapanese Bronze Cloisonne Moon Flask Vase Lamp. This is a fantastic, ornate table lamp. It has a metal base that is beautifully colored. Has a nice patina from age. Dimensions are 29.25 in h x 15.5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Rare Lovely 19th Century Asian Cloisonne Pink Enameled VasesTwo Rare Lovely 19th Century Asian Cloisonne Pink Enameled Vases, with Gilt Bronze Base, Maybe in Meiji Period. Flask Vase size: 3"1/2H, Body Diameter: 2"3/4, Two Damaged; Small Round Vase size: BodySee Sold Price
Sold2018JAPANESE CLOISONNE CHARGERMonumental Japanese Meiji Period Cloisonne Charger, late 19th c., top surface with image of a crane flying above the waves and with smaller birds below, surrounded by a panel of bamboo, cherry blossomSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Large Japanese Cloisonne VaseAn early 20th century unsigned vase with panels of figural decoration at either side. Dimensions: 7" in diameter, the height is 13". Provenance: From a local collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meiji Period Japanese Cloisonne Plate attributed to Namikawa9.5". Old written attributions to Namikawa. Condition: Good, no noticeable damage.See Sold Price
Sold2020Japanese Cloisonne Covered JarletOf ovoid form with domed cover worked with polychrome enamels and silver wire depicting birds and flowers, silver finial, signed Kyoto Namikawa on silver tablet on the base, circa 1900; H: 4 1/4" (witSee Sold Price
Sold2016IMPRESSIVE JAPANESE CLOISONNE FLORAL VASE, MEIJIAn impressively detailed Japanese cloisonne vase with silver wire, possibly Meiji period, the standing rim accented by foliate bands, over the tapered body, finely decorated with white flowers and leaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Cloisonne Enamel TrayJapanese Cloisonné Enamel Tray Attributed to: Namikawa Sosuke, Japanese (1847-1910) Presented Acrylic Display Stand with Base. Tray measures 10-1/4" squared. Presentation base measures 17-1/2" x 12See Sold Price
Sold2019Palace size Japanese Cloisonne Vase.Circa 1860. Extraordinary Palace Size Cloisonne Enamel Vase. Exquisitely Decorated With Doves In Flight And Cascading Branches With Small White Flowers. Meiji Period (1868-1912). 70H X 23W. Some DamagSee Sold Price
Sold2017Meiji Period Japanese Cloisonne VaseMeiji period Japanese cloisonne vase. 7.5in. Some areas of restoration.See Sold Price
Sold2016FINE JAPANESE CLOISONNE JAR w/ SILVER TOPArtist Signed Height- 4 3/4" Condition- restoration to lidSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Cloisonne Floor Vasedecorated with flowers, butterflies and birds together with Chinese export marble top stand 46 1/2" high vase and 18" high stand early 20th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2018A JAPANESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASECirca 1890-1900 Remarkably decorated with birds, flowers and foliage on a dark blue ground The silver rim of base marked 31 cm high Provenance: Rutie Ofer CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Japanese Cloisonne Vases, 19-20th C.a pair of cloisonne vase enameled with blossoming peony flower plants, on a densely decorated geometric ground, neck decorated with floral motifs. Shoulder and foot base decorated with lappet, floralSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Fine Japanese Cloisonne Dragon Vase 13''x6''.A Fine Japanese Cloisonne Dragon Vase 13''x6''. Exceptional quality polychrome vase with floating medallions of dragons, foo lion, phoenix, and floral pattern medallions. Bottom and top rim depicts vaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hayashi Kodenji Japanese Cloisonne Butterfly VaseDESCRIPTION: An excellent miniature 3.25 inch Japanese cloisonne vase attributed to Hayashi Kodenji. It features multiple butterflies in beautiful colors rendered in silver wire. Set against a mirrorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Grp: 6 Japanese Cloisonne Enamel BoxesGroup of six Japanese cloisonne enamel boxes. Each with beautiful, intricate decorations including floral motifs or mountainous landscapes. Two are marked along the inside with the mark of Ando Jubei,See Sold Price
Sold2017Fine quality Japanese cloisonne vaseFine quality Japanese cloisonne vase, decorated with storks, flowers, signed, no lid, height is 3 5/8", small scratch, chip above stork, otherwise in good condition. please refer to images for generalSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Koi Vase by Ando JubeiFine Japanese enamel vase by Ando Jubei (1876-1953), Meiji period. Enamel worked in gold wire and wireless decorated with koi fish on light green ground. Top and base each have Silver mounts. Marked oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Japanese cloisonne floor vaseLarge Japanese cloisonne floor vase with floral motif. 58"H x 19" Dia.,See Sold Price
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Spherical Vase and Cover, Meiji Period 日本明治$500
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsFabulous 19th C. Japanese Cloisonne Charger with Exotic Bird 14.25 in. diameter$100
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryJapanese Cloisonne Enamel Brush Box c1900 Birds, Landscape, Koi Pond$800
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsHigh Quality Japanese Cloisonne Vase, Ornate Pattern 10 inches height x 5 in. wide$100