Sold2024MASSACHUSETTS EMBOSSED AND DIECUT LITHOGRAPHED ADVERTISING 1909 CALENDARMASSACHUSETTS EMBOSSED AND DIECUT LITHOGRAPHED ADVERTISING 1909 CALENDAR, compliments of Frank Rainault & Co., Wines, Liquors and Cigars, Holyoke, Mass., with full pad. Framed under glass in a modernSee Sold Price
Sold202311 Trudeau Napierville, Quebec Calendar HeadsGroup of 11 ca. 1920s Louis Georges Trudeau and J. Bourdeau Napierville, Quebec colorful die cut advertising wall pockets or calendar heads, with exotic orientalist scenes, romantic landscapes, and faSee Sold Price
Sold20241905 Die Cut Advertising Calendar Victorian Children1905 Die Cut Advertising Calendar Victorian Children - backside advertises Grand Union Tea Co, 29" L, folds for easy shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE DIE-CUT ADVERTISING CALENDARS, LOT OF THREEANTIQUE DIE-CUT ADVERTISING CALENDARS, LOT OF THREE,depicting joyful children surrounded by flowers, including one dated 1905.Late 19th/early 20th century. 29 3/8" LOA. Provenance: From the collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Turkey Die-Cut Advertising Calendar.17" x 12" advertisement with two large turkeys and Christmas greens compliments of "for John G. Auto Transfer Line Pennsylvania". Some edge wear and paper loss in some areas. Great embossed chromolithSee Sold Price
Sold20231900-1901 Hoods Sarsaparilla Owl Die-Cut Advertising CalendarIncludes pages for October 1900 - August 1901, Calendar pages not attached to top, Measures 8 3/4 x 6 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20151905 Die Cut Laundry Advertising Calendar.Framed. This calendar advertises Slick's St. Joe Laundry in South Bend, Ind. It's a diecut of a cute baby looking in the mirror. No visible war or damage. Condition (Near Mint). Size 8 -1/2" x 6 -1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Die Cut 1906 Advertising Calendar w/ ChildrenDie Cut 1906 Advertising Calendar w/ Victorian Child on Swing - Back side advertises Grand Union Tea Co, Teas, Coffees, Spices, wall hanging, 4 connected sections, 29" L, folds in half.See Sold Price
Sold2023DIE CUT OUT ADVERTISING CALENDARConsists of 1) 1916 framed die cut out advertising calendar. Compliments of G. & E. Carpentio. Die cut 18 1/2 inches. Frame 17 inches x 21 inches. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold20161901 Diecut Trolley Advertising Calendar.Calendar is from J.J. Woodward Gold & Silversmith- Somersworth, New Hampshire. Features a full calendar pad that has some rust residue. There is also some scattered edge wear and a few fold lines to tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Embossed Die-Cut Lincoln Hwy Advertising CalendarsFour calendars in mostly good condition, see pics.See Sold Price
Sold2016Advertising diecut calendar, L.B. Gardner,Advertising diecut calendar, L.B. Gardner, Hardware-Charles City, IA, May-Dec 1901 pad, VG+ cond w/pale stain down center, framed, 19.25"H x 11.5"W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Advertising diecut & calendar (2), D.H. Scofield & Son,Advertising diecut & calendar (2), D.H. Scofield & Son, children w/cart under umbrella, Exc cond, 23"H x 19"W & 1926 Thompson Garage and Service Station-Arnett, OK, full pad, poem about baby at top leSee Sold Price
Sold20221902 Advertising Diecut Calendars Bernardsville NJCalvin D. Smith Bernardsville NJ calendars are approx 7 1/8" x 10 1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2023Original 1926 Federal Balloon Cord Tires CalendarIncredible original 1926 Federal Balloon Cord Tires easel back advertising die-cut cardboard desk calendar. Appears to be in very good condition for its age with some discoloration, rust on staples, lSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 2: Early Framed Advertising Calendars.Both calendars are framed behind glass. The Butter Nut Bread calendar is from 1906 and has a full calendar pad. This diecut calendar has very strong colors and a great graphic which is highly detailedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Furniture Store Calendar, 1909 folding multi-dimensional diecut of young beauty w/lilacs, for P.A.Furniture Store Calendar, 1909 folding multi-dimensional diecut of young beauty w/lilacs, for P.A. Boynton-Palatine, IL, Exc cond w/last month remaining, 20"H x 16"W.See Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF 4: SODA SIGNS AND CALENDARS.Included in this lot is one framed 1951 Dr. Pepper advertising calendar. It retains its original metal strip on the top. It is in excellent condition with no issues. Also included is a framed die-cutSee Sold Price
Sold20171918 Calendar Adv. Kriegbaum Bros. Huntington, INThis is a neat local Huntington, IN Kriegbaum Bros. advertising 1918 calendar by Progressive Adv. Co. Springfield, O. God Bless Our Home embossed die cut calendar is in very good condition and measureSee Sold Price
Sold2023Geo. Faestel Grocer 1910 Advertising Diecut. Large lithograph diecut depicting a woman with darkGeo. Faestel Grocer 1910 Advertising Diecut. Large lithograph diecut depicting a woman with dark curly hair surrounded by holly and roses, with an affixed calendar pad for 1910. 19 ½ x 14”.See Sold Price
Sold2022Raphael Tuck 1909 Christmas Calendar Dogs and CatsRaphael Tuck & Sons 1909 Christmas Calendar featuring dogs and cats. Die cut, embossed, fold out card. It measures 6 inches tall by 7 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2015"PHOTOGRAPHER" DIE-CUT WALL POCKETEmbossed cardboard die-cut image of child with dog; advertising William Schoenleber Butcher Milwaukee Wisc. With 1910 calendar, which appears to be full pad; shadow box framed; some minor scuffs and wSee Sold Price
Sold2015DeVilbiss Perfume Petty Pin Up Advertising PosterOriginal printed litho poster looks like it was intended to be pasted to a die-cut display. Artwork by famous pinup artist, George Petty. States; A drop of perfume bursting into myriad atoms of fragraSee Sold Price
Sold2021ASSORTED VINTAGE C. D. KENNY ADVERTISING ARTICLES,ASSORTED VINTAGE C. D. KENNY ADVERTISING ARTICLES, UNCOUNTED LOT, New Year's toy noise maker horn, Billiken tip tray, and die-cut 1914 calendar. Late 19th/first quarter 20th century. New Year's horn 7See Sold Price