Sold2018Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973), d’après_x000D_Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973), d’après_x000D_ Visage féminin_x000D_ Gravure en noir sur papier. Numéroté 86/289 en bas à gauche_x000D_ 32,5 x 25,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973), d’après _x000D_Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973), d’après _x000D_ Visage d'homme_x000D_ Gravure en noir sur papier. Numéroté 86/289 en bas à gauche_x000D_ 32,5 x 25,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (1881-1973), d'après, "Chouetton",Pablo Picasso (1881-1973), d'après, "Chouetton", 1952, vase en terre de faïence blanche, décor aux oxydes, gravé au couteau sur émail blanc, brun et noir, A.R., édition dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973), d'après Femmes àPablo PICASSO (1881-1973), d'après Femmes à l'atelier Lithographie en noir et blanc sur papier. Porte une signature "Picasso" en bas à droite 33 x 50 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso (1881-1973), d'après "La cavalièPablo Picasso (1881-1973), d'après "La cavalière", ensemble de 4 reproductions en couleurs. 10.3.59 XIII; 10.3.59 XI; 11.3.59 IX; 12.3.59 XII pour Jacqueline reine 27x36.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973)_x000D_ Cavalier et nu féPablo PICASSO (1881-1973)_x000D_ Cavalier et nu féminin _x000D_ Linogravure sur papier. Signé et justifié E.A en bas à droite. Numéroté 422/450 en bas à gauche _x000See Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973), DPablo PICASSO (1881-1973), D'Après Les déjeuners Sérigraphie en couleurs sur papier Arches Edition Cercle d'Art Paris 40 x 60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973), d'après Le peintre etPablo PICASSO (1881-1973), d'après Le peintre et son modèle Gravure en noir sur papier. Signé en bas à droite dans la planche 21 x 27 cmSee Sold Price
2021Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973), d'après Portrait dePablo PICASSO (1881-1973), d'après Portrait de femme - 04,10,1960 Lithographie en noir sur papier. Signé et daté en bas à droite 66 x 51 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) "Buste De Femme D'Apres Cranach Le Jeune" LinocutDESCRIPTION: Linocut in colors by Pablo Picasso (1881 - 1973) entitled "Buste de femme d'apres Cranach le Jeune". Crayon signed at lower right. CIRCA: Mid - Late 20th Century ORIGIN: French DIMENSIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso (1881 -1973) SpanishBLACK FACE SERVICE (AR.38), 1948, painted and glazed ceramic plate, inscribed Madoura D’Apres Picasso on the verso, from the edition of 100, diameter 9 5/8”.See Sold Price
Sold2022** δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) after. Venus et l'amour voleur de miel (d'après Lucas** δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) after.Venus et l'amour voleur de miel (d'après Lucas Cranach l'Ancien)Lithograph printed in colours, circa 1957, signed in red crayon, printed by Mourlot, PariSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pablo Picasso, Ceramic Pitcher, Petite Chouette,Partially glazed ceramic pitcher France, circa 1949 Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) – Spanish Cubist painter and printmaker Stamped on the base ‘MADOURA PLEIN FEU’ / ‘DAPRES PICASSO’ Edition of 20See Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) & Atelier Madoura Little owl' jugPablo Picasso (1881-1973) & Atelier Madoura Little owl' jugPitcher turned in white earthenware, engobe decoration, beige, black and green glaze insideCreated in 1949Embossed on the reverse: 'D'aprèsSee Sold Price
2024Pablo Picasso (1881-1973): ChouettonPablo Picasso 1881-1973 Chouetton painted and partially glazed earthenware vase impressed "Madoura Plein Feu" and "d'Apres Picasso" marks 10 in. (25.4 cm.) highSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO [d'après] - May 16, 1964 #1 - Original color silkscreen & lithographArtist: Pablo Picasso [d'après] (Spanish, 1881 - 1973). Title: "May 16, 1964 #1 [from the suite 'Le Gout du Bonheur,' image dated 16-5-64 I, untitled as issued]". Medium: Original color silkscreeSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO [d'après] - May 20, 1964 #02 - Original color silkscreen & lithographArtist: Pablo Picasso [d'après] (Spanish, 1881 - 1973). Title: "May 20, 1964 #02 [from the suite 'Le Gout du Bonheur,' image dated 20-5-64 II, untitled as issued]". Medium: Original color silkscrSee Sold Price
Sold2021PABLO PICASSO [d'apres] - May 20, 1964 #01 - OriginalArtist: Pablo Picasso [d'apres] (Spanish, 1881 - 1973). Title: "May 20, 1964 #01 [from the suite 'Le Gout du Bonheur,' image dated 20-5-64 I, untitled as issued]". Medium: Original color silkscreen &See Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO [d'après] - May 20, 1964 #10 - Original color silkscreen & lithographArtist: Pablo Picasso [d'après] (Spanish, 1881 - 1973). Title: "May 20, 1964 #10 [from the suite 'Le Gout du Bonheur,' image dated 20-5-64 X, untitled as issued]". Medium: Original color silkscreSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO [d'après] - May 20, 1964 #04 - Original color silkscreen & lithographArtist: Pablo Picasso [d'après] (Spanish, 1881 - 1973). Title: "May 20, 1964 #04 [from the suite 'Le Gout du Bonheur,' image dated 20-5-64 IV 21, untitled as issued]". Medium: Original color silkSee Sold Price
Sold2020PABLO PICASSO [d'apres] - Marie-Therese Walter endormieArtist: Pablo Picasso [d'apres] (Spanish, 1881 - 1973). Title: "Marie-Therese Walter endormie". Medium: Pen and ink drawing. Date: Composed 1938. Dimensions: Overall size: 7 1/8 x 8 3/16 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) after. Nature Morteδ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) after.Nature Morte au Verre et à la Pomme (Baer 697b)Offset lithograph, 1957, inscribed Lith d'apres Pablo Picasso Epreuve de l'Atelier Mourlot, printed by MourloSee Sold Price
Sold20221953 Picasso Ceramic Plate "Nature Morte"Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973). "Nature Morte" (Still Life) ceramic plate, 1953. Reference: A. Ramie 219. Ed. 400. Marked with handwritten "EDITION PICASSO" in black as well as "D'APRES PICASSO" aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Plate G from Visage Noir ServicePablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Plate G from Visage Noir Service 1948, from the edition of 100, inscribed 'G' and 'CR’, and stamped 'MADOURA PLEIN FEU' and 'D'APRES PICASSO' on the underside.See Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Petit déjeuner sur l'herbe, d'après Manet, 1962$6,000
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPablo Picasso (1881-1973), Chouette aux plumes , 1951, pichet en terre de faïence, 29x22,5 cmCHF 7,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO [d'après] - May 20, 1964 #04 - Original color silkscreen & lithograph$1,200
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO [d'après] - May 20, 1964 #02 - Original color silkscreen & lithograph$1,600
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO [d'après] - May 16, 1964 #06 - Original color silkscreen & lithograph$1,600
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO [d'après] - May 3, 1964 - Original silkscreen & lithograph$800
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO [d'après] - May 20, 1964 #10 - Original color silkscreen & lithograph$1,200
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO [d'après] - May 20, 1964 #09 - Original color silkscreen & lithograph$1,200
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO [d'après] - May 20, 1964 #05 - Original color silkscreen & lithograph$1,200
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO [d'après] - May 20, 1964 #03 - Original color silkscreen & lithograph$1,600
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO [d'après] - May 16, 1964 #01 - Original color silkscreen & lithograph$1,600
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO [d'après] - May 16, 1964 #04 - Original color silkscreen & lithograph$1,600
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO [d'après] - May 20, 1964 #07 - Original color silkscreen & lithograph$1,600
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO [d'après] - October 6, 1964 #003 - Original color silkscreen & lithograph$1,600
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Petite chouette (A.R. 83), 1949$2,500(2 bids)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Lampe femme (A.R. 299), 1955$4,000
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Femme (A. R. 297), 1955$4,000(1 bid)
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsAfter Pablo Picasso(1881 - 1973) Goat Head Pottery Platter 1952, has Stamp on Verso$100