Sold2018Henri Matisse: Reclining WomanHenri Matisse (French 1869-1954)Attributed: signed and dated lower left 36. Unframed Dimensions: 9.75 x 8 inches Provenance: Estate of Silvio Aguayo Espejo Vina del Mar Chile Condition: Very good condSee Sold Price
Sold2022HENRI MATISSE [Attributed] Ink Drawing Reclining Woman Signed H MatisseHENRI MATISSE [Attributed] Ink Drawing Reclining Woman Signed H Matisse. size: 18 x 25 paperSee Sold Price
2024Bronze Sculpture Reclining Woman By Henri MatisseOld Recast This sculpture is in perfect condition.ITEM DESCRIPTION:TITLE: "RECLINED WOMAN"AUTHOR: HENRI MATISSEMATERIAL: BRONZEMEASURES WITHOUT BASE: HEIGHT 22 cm x WIDTH 26 cm x DEPTH 10 cmBASE: WIDTSee Sold Price
Sold2017H Matisse Original Bronze Low Edit 4/9 Reclining WomenExquiste and extremely rare Henri Matisse Original Limited Edition low number Bronze 4 / 9 - Reclining Woman .Amazing low number sculpture from the master .See Sold Price
Sold2020Henri Matisse After French Impressionist GouacheGouache on paper, framed. Featuring a portrait of a reclining woman. French Fauvist Post-Impressionist School, signed Henri Matisse on the lower left corner. 21 x 31 cm (8.3 x 12.2 inches). 20.5 x 31.See Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing Henri Matisse 1869-1954 Oil on Canvas Fauvist Derain Vlaminck EraThis oil on canvas painting, measuring 43 x 55 inches, portrays a woman reclining on pillows against a vibrant backdrop of flowers and colors. Originating from a private collection in France, this capSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse style oil on canvaspainted after / in the manner of Matisse Woman Reclining 19 1/2" w x 27 1/2" T image is 25" W x 33 1/4" tSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTR HENRI MATTISSE Signed LithographATTR HENRI MATTISSE Signed Lithograph, inscription to lower left reads E.A., signature to lower right reads H. Matisse, subject shows a woman reclining with floral motif, window measures approx 7 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2023Gouache on paper Expressionism French Henri Matisse woman portrait paintingGouache on paper, painting. Signed lower left. From a private collection. 9,7 x 12,7 in. (24,7 x 32,3 cm). Henri Matisse (1869-1954, French). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Matisse: WomanHenri Matisse (French, 1869-1954)Attributed: Woman. Pencil on paper. Signed bottom right. Framed. Matisse was known for both his use of colour as well as his fluid and original draughtsmanship. He wasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse - Reclining OdalisqueArtist: Henri Matisse Title: Reclining Odalisque Year: 1929 Dimensions: 11in. by 9in. Edition: From the rare and limited edition of 500 Medium: Original lithogrSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henri Matisse: WomanHenri Matisse (French, 1869-1954)Attributed: Woman. Pencil on paper. Signed bottom right. Framed. Matisse was known for both his use of colour as well as his fluid and original draughtsmanship. He wasSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Matisse: Woman with FlowersHenri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) Manner of: Untitled, Woman with Flowers. Pencil on paper. Signed and dated '52 lower rightDimensions: 8.25x11.6" paperSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse - Woman with HatArtist: Henri Matisse Title: Woman with Hat Year: 1939 Dimensions: 13.75in. by 10.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Verve ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Matisse - Woman with HatArtist: Henri Matisse Title: Woman with Hat Year: 1935 Dimensions: 13.75in. by 10.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: Deux PortraitsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henri Matisse - Woman with HatArtist: Henri Matisse Title: Woman with Hat Year: 1935 Dimensions: 13.75in. by 10.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: Deux PortraitsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri Matisse - Woman with HatArtist: Henri Matisse Title: Woman with Hat Year: 1935 Dimensions: 13.75in. by 10.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: Deux PortraitsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse - Woman with HatArtist: Henri Matisse Title: Woman with Hat Year: 1935 Dimensions: 13.75in. by 10.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: Deux PortraitsSee Sold Price
Sold2024FLORENCE HENRI - Reclining Woman, 1930Artist: Florence Henri Title: Reclining Woman, 1930 Medium: Photo Litho, 1995, USA Dimensions: 7.45x5.7" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Florence Henri (1893-19See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse "Woman Reading" 1929Medium: collotype (after the painting). Printed in 1929 and published in Paris by Editions Chroniques du Jour in an edition of 650. Image size: 8 3/4 x 6 inches (222 x 153 mm). Sheet size: 11 x 8 3/4See Sold Price
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHenri Matisse, 'Composition', Framed Lithograph On Japon - 1960$500
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHenri Matisse, 'The Painter And The Model -1960' Lithograph On Japon Paper$500
Oct 02Mynt AuctionsHenri Matisse Woman with a Veil Custom Framed Print 14x16 inches Abstract Expressionism$10