Sold2022Liu Wenxi (Chinese 1933-2019)Revolutionary Painting of Three Generations, 1997 70" x 37 1/2" ink and color on paper mounted as a scroll signed, dated with two seals. Overall dimensions are 96" x 43" Purchased: Skinner, Fine AsianSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victorian Style Leather-Inset Burl Walnut Kidney-Shaped DeskVictorian Style Leather-Inset Burl Walnut Kidney-Shaped Desk Fitted with a label from "Kentshire Galleries, 37 East 12th Street, NY". 30 1/4 x 5 ft. 1 x 38 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022A set of four Restauration mahogany fauteuilsA set of four Restauration mahogany fauteuilscirca 1820height 37 1/2in (95cm); width 25in (63.5cm); depth 17 1/2in (44.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022A Baroque style stained oak center tableA Continental Baroque style stained oak center tableearly 20th centuryheight 30 1/2in (77cm); width 37 1/2in (95cm); depth 25 1/2in (65cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of Empire painted fauteuilsA pair of Empire parcel gilt and white painted fauteuilsearly 19th centuryheight 37 1/4in (95cm); width 25in (63.5cm); depth of seat 18 1/2in (47cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022A Regence giltwood mirrorA Regence giltwood mirrorfirst quarter 18th centuryheight 67in (170cm); width 37 1/2in (95cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022A Grand Tour style bronze & marble veneered tableA Grand Tour style bronze mounted painted iron and siena marble veneered occasional tablemodernheight 33 1/2in (85cm); width 37 1/2in (95cm); depth 21in (54cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022A Louis XVI style giltwood & leather fauteuilA Louis XVI style giltwood and gilt tooled leather fauteuilcirca 1900height 37 1/2in (95cm); width 25in (63.5cm); depth of seat 20 1/2in (52cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023A set of six white painted garden armchairsA set of six bronze mounted white painted garden armchairspost 1950height 37 1/2in (95cm); width 21 1/2in (54.5cm); depth of seat 21in (53cm) Provenance:Property from a Private Stebbins Terrace, Los ASee Sold Price
Sold2021An Italian Rococo Lacca Povera commodeAn Italian RococoLacca Povera commodesecond half 18th centuryheight 32 1/2in (82.5cm); width 37 1/4in (94.5cm); depth 20 1/2in (52cm) Footnote:Lacca povera is the technique of applying cut out decoratSee Sold Price
Sold2021Spanish Colonial School, Christ in the Sacred HeartSpanish Colonial SchoolChrist in the Sacred Heartoil on canvas57 1/2 x 37 1/2in (146 x 96cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024A seven piece Michael Taylor Montecito patio dining suiteA seven piece Michael Taylor Montecito patio dining suiteComprising a dining table and six armchairs.table height 29 1/2in (74cm); diameter 72in (180cm); chair height 37 1/2in (94cm); width 24in (60cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHARLES JONES. Three flower studiesEstate / Collection: Estate of Hedda Kleinfeld Schachter JONES, CHARLES (1866-1959) Three Flower Studies. Three gold-toned gelatin silver prints on printing-out paper, the largest 9 1/2 x 7 1/4 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Howard Chandler ChristyLithograph Signed (ll) * (Sight 27 1/2" h x 37 1/2" w Overall 38" x 47 5/8") GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Chinese Stone Inset Carved Hardwood Stands20th C., various heights and sizes 16-1/2"h x 18"h, 32-1/2"h x 18"dia, and 37-1/2"h x 16-1/2"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2024English 18th Century William and Mary Style Walnut Chest of Drawers, two short drawers over threeEnglish 18th Century William and Mary Style Walnut Chest of Drawers, two short drawers over three graduated long drawers, burl veneered, on bun turned feet, 34" h. 37 1/4" w. 21 1/2" d. Top has long sSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique French Gilt Wood Beveled Glass ScreenAntique French Gilt Wood Beveled Glass (3) Three Panel Screen. Minor Losses to Gilt, otherwise good condition. Two Triptychs. This screen features (6) Six paintings on canvas, each measures 37 1/2 incSee Sold Price
Sold2016Framed Thangka, Pigment/FabricFramed Thangka depicting an Arhat surrounded by three deities, pigment on fabric. Framed, not examined out of frame. Sight size: 57 1/2" high, 31 1/2" wide. Frame size: 58 1/2" high, 37 1.2" wide. ImaSee Sold Price
Sold2021George III Mahogany Partner's DeskGeorge III Mahogany Partner's Desk Fitted with a new gilt-tooled leather top, above three drawers on each side, raised on square tapering legs, ending in casters. 30 3/4 in. x 6 ft. 3 1/2 in. x 37 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2021Louis XVI Walnut Fauteuil a la Reine, Attributed towith black leather upholstery. H. 37 1/4" W. 27" D. 22 1/2" SH. 15 1/2" condition good, possible carved replacement on crest and leg reglued. Location: E. 68th St. NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2017ROYCROFT ARTS & CRAFTS MAGAZINE STANDMagazine Stand, solid oak in fumed finish, East Aurora, NY, ca. 1905, retaining the branded orb and cross mark on both sides; 37 1/4" x 16" x 16". Very good condition. Literature: Eckardt, Allison M.See Sold Price
Sold2021Nikol Schattenstein Russian/American, 1877-1954Nikol Schattenstein Russian/American, 1877-1954 Champion Signed Nikol Schattenstein (lr) Oil on canvas 37 1/4 x 27 3/4 inches (94.6 x 70.5 cm) C Property from the Estate of Howard AronsonSee Sold Price
Sold2019Russian Bronze-Mounted Mahogany CommodeAntique Russian Neoclassical-Style Bronze-Mounted Mahogany Commode, stepped demilune top, three graduated drawers, fluted stiles, tapered legs, h. 33 in., w. 37 1/2 in., d. 20 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco French Three-Piece Seating Suite, Circa 1930sArt Deco French Three-Piece Seating Suite, Circa 1930s walnut, upholstery H 33 x width 37 1/4 x depth 34 inches (chair); H 33 x width 70 x depth 34 inches (sofa).See Sold Price