Sold2022ANTHONY CARO New Malden, Surrey (1924) / (2013). "Quarterings," 1980.Bronze and brass plate, cast and soldered.Unique pieceBibliography:Dieter Blume "Anthony Caro", Catalogue raisonné vol. II no. 810.. 68,6 x 81,3 x 71,1 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022FLAEMISCHE SCHULE IM STILE DES SPAETEN 15. JH. DIE JUNGFRAU MIT DEM KIND EINEN SCHWARZEN VOGELFLEMISH SCHOOL IN THE STYLE OF THE LATE 15TH CENTURY THE VIRGIN WITH THE CHILD FEEDING A BLACK BIRD AND SAINT ANNA Oil on oak panel. 29,5 x 22,5 cm. Part. slightly old restored, minor scratches on theSee Sold Price
Sold2021SIR ANTHONY CARO ABSTRACT METAL SCULPTURESir Anthony Caro (English, 1924-2013) An abstract metal sculpture. Ht: 19" Wd: 15" Dpth: 9.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017James Haseltine (1924-2013 Oregon) ''Poltergeist'' 1951James Haseltine (1924-2013 Oregon) ''Poltergeist'' 1951 Oil on Board 16''x24'' Image. A stark early abstraction signed and dated l.r. corner. Kharouba Gallery, Portland label on verso. Exhibited 38thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anthony Caro (British, 1924-2013)Anthony Caro (British, 1924-2013), "Untitled", 1964, gouache on paper, signed and dated lower right, "Kulicke Frames, New York, NY" label and "André Emmerich Gallery, New York, NY" stamp and gallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horst-Egon Kalinowski (1924-2013): 'Nature morte', oil on canvas, dated 1949Full title: Horst-Egon Kalinowski (1924-2013): 'Nature morte', oil on canvas, dated 1949 Description: H 75 x L 88 cm Ref.: - Part of the 'XXV Biennale Internazionale d'Arte di Venezia', 1950, no.662.See Sold Price
Sold2018Walter FUSI (1924-2013) Composition n°052/75, 1975 Walter FUSI (1924-2013) Composition n°052/75, 1975 Acrylique sur toile, signée et datée au dos 40 x 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021RAYMOND KLEE (1924-2013) 'THREE HORSEMEN' PAINTINGFramed oil on panel painting, "Three Horsemen," G. Raymond Klee (English, active in France, 1924-2013), Sanger-Harris Galleries label verso, sight: 17.25"h, 41.25"w, overall: 24.25"h, 48.25"w, 11.5lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sam Amato "Mary's Jug" Oil on Canvas, 1958Sam Amato (American, 1924-2013) "Mary's Jug," oil on canvas, 1958, mid-century modern composition with still life, signed and dated lower right and on canvas reverse: "Amato '58," bearing Frank PerlsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kim Foon Framed Oil on Canvas AbstractKim Foon (1924-2013) Framed Oil on Canvas Abstract, signed lower right; used condition, wear/worn, slight craquelure, frame measures 19 1/4" x 16 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017James Haseltine (1924-2013 Oregon) Two Small Works OilJames Haseltine (1924-2013 Oregon) Two Small Works Oil on Masonite. Includes ''The Little One'' 1954 12''x9'' exhibited Artists of Oregon 1955, Portland Art Museum. ''Midnight Still Life'' 1950 8''x12See Sold Price
2017Grosse, weibliche Figur Boötisch, ca. 400 v. Chr.Grosse, weibliche Figur Boötisch, ca. 400 v. Chr. Rötlich-brauner Ton. Auf rechteckiger Plinthe stehende, weibliche Figur, den rechten Arm angewinkelt, in der linken Hand vermutlich einen Spiegel haSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christian Wilhelm Karl Kehrer(1775 Erbach - 1869 ebenda) Mutter mit Kind In einen ovalen Bildausschnitt komponiertes, klassizistisches, feinflüssig gemaltes Werk, die Mutter im Profil, mit beiden Händen ihreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edith Bouchard (1924-2009) Winter SceneAn oil on board by Edith Bouchard (1924-2009) of a winter scene with an open sleigh passing a log house, titled "Le retour de la classe après la neige à St Urbain, Charlevoix". Provenance: MSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Mayhew, b. 1924, AtascaderoRichard Mayhewb. 1924Atascadero2012-2013hand pulled silkscreen on handmade cotton rag paper30 x 40 inches (full sheet and image)signed and numbered93/150Printed by Curlee Raven HoltoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Mayhew (b. 1924)"Atascadero" - Edition 44/150; 2013; Hand-pulled Silkscreen on Hand-Made Cotton Paper; 30" x 39.75"; Signed Lower Right; Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Graded Estate Find 1924 U.S. $20 Gold St. Gaudens CoinA fabulous antique 1924 $20 St. Gaudens gold coin that is graded by NGC. Coin appears to be in very good condition for its age, and has a grade of MS62. Pics should be clear enough to see any kind ofSee Sold Price
Sold20222013-W 1/2 oz Proof Gold Edith Wilson PR-70 PCGS (FS)2013-W 1/2 oz Proof Gold Edith Wilson PR-70 PCGS (FS) SKU: RBJ78951 Year: 2013 Grade Service: PCGS Denomination: $10.00 Metal Content: 0.5 troy oz Purity: .9999 Thickness: 1.88 mm <brSee Sold Price
Sold2022Esteban FEKETE (1924 - 2009). Großformatiges Ölgemälde. Landschaftsdarstellung mitCirca 171 cm x 252 cm. Gemälde. Öl auf Holzplatte. Surrealistische Darstellungen: Dörfliche Landschaft mit Blick auf einen Fluss und ein Landhaus, im Vordergrund ein junger Hirte. RechtSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leon KROLL: "Brooklyn Bridge" - Oil PaintingOil on board painting titled "Brooklyn Bridge", by Leon Kroll (American, 1884-1924), signed lower right, in a carved gilt wood frame. Label verso "2013 Armory Show". [Art: 8 " H x 10 1/2" W; Frame: 17See Sold Price
Sold2017Seltenes Paar Teller mit pâte-sur-pâte-DekorSeltenes Paar Teller mit pâte-sur-pâte-Dekor Hugo Stein (Dekorentwurf), Meissen, 1924 - 1933 Runde, flach gemuldete Form auf Standring. Im Spiegel dekoriert mit einer sitzenden Art Déco - Dame in lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ludwig MEIDNER: "Selbstbildnis Radierend"Ludwig MEIDNER (German 1884-1966): "Selbstbildnis Radierend vor dem Spiegel im Atelier". Etching on wove paper, 1924. References: Ludwig Meidner XXI; Flamman 217. Published by "Die Schaffenden", BerliSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chateau Mouton Rothschild Artist Labels PosterChateau Mouton Rothschild The Artist Labels Poster , with labels from 1924 and 1945-1980, sight 18 3/4 in. x 25 1/4 in., framed Provenance: Collection of Wendy and the late George (1944-2013) RodrigueSee Sold Price
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHThe Virgin and Infant Christ on Clouds, South German, 2nd half of the 18th century€400
21 hrs LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENSeltene Meissen Figurengruppe "Mutterglück". Originaltitel€9,000
6 days LeftHeritage Of Civilization Abstract Mosaic Painting By Ting Lin Hu Minimalist Artwork 2013 Unframed,$240
2 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENDeutscher oder flämischer Maler aus der Zeit der€10,000
May 04Kunst & Design AuktionshausTheodor Schmuz-Baudiss, Lidded vase with a pair of pheasants for the KPM Berlin€3,400
6 days LeftHeritage Of Civilization Abstract Mosaic Painting By Ting Lin Hu,Contemporary Art From Taiwan Ink Drawin Giclee Print$240
May 15University ArchivesDealer's Lot, 4 George H.W. Bush Easton Press Collector's Signed Editions of 2 Titles$400
7 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENMeissen Doppelhenkelbecher mit Augsburger Goldchinesen€1,800