Sold2018Claudio Bravo (1936-2011) was a Chilean hyperrealistClaudio Bravo (1936-2011) was a Chilean hyperrealist painter, He was greatly influenced by Renaisssance and Baroque artists ,as well as Surrealist . Mixmedia on hard paper . Size :15"h x 19"w , fame 2See Sold Price
Sold2020JOAN MIRO.(1893-1983)- Spanish Painter, sculptor ad cerJOAN MIRO.(1893-1983)- Spanish Painter, sculptor ad ceramicist born in Barcelona. Mixmedia on paper. attrib-Certificated of authenticity. Size: 11"H X 8.5"W. come with frame shipping in US $129.00 .See Sold Price
2020JOAN MIRO.(1893-1983)- Spanish Painter, sculptor adJOAN MIRO.(1893-1983)- Spanish Painter, sculptor ad ceramicist born in Barcelona. Mixmedia on paper. attrib-Certificated of authenticity. Size: 12.5"H X 14.75"W. come with frame shipping in US $149.00See Sold Price
2018Wilfredo Lam (1902-1982)(attrib)- Celbrate CubanWilfredo Lam (1902-1982)(attrib)- Celbrate Cuban Painter in 1930s-1950- Gouache and crayon on paper -Size: 12.25"h x 11"w-With frame: 21"h X 24"w- Shipping for this piece in USA: $99.00See Sold Price
Sold2023Wifredo Lam, was a Cuban artist who sought to portray and revive the enduring Afro-Cuban spirit andWifredo Lam, was a Cuban artist who sought to portray and revive the enduring Afro-Cuban spirit and culture.water color on paper, size:24"h x 18"w come with frame, shipping in US 189.See Sold Price
Sold2015Mixed Media Collage, "Soft Action," Alan Shields(American, 1944-2005), signed l.r. "Alan J. Shields 1979," titled l.l. RDA#60281. Bin#36. Paper Size: 24"h x 18"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Conte Crayon Paper Female NudesSigned l.r. Borzotta. Paper size: 24"h x 18"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victor Manuel, Gouache on paper.Victor Manuel (1897 - 1969) Title: Muchacha, Medium: Gouache on paper, Size: 24.50" H x 18.50" W (inches), Date: ca 1950s. This lot is accompanied by a COA. We recommend that the buyer do their researSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Brock Lear Jr. (20th C, Pennsylvania) Up-Up..John Brock Lear Jr. (20th C, Pennsylvania) Up-Up.. Pencil on paper. Size: Frame 24"H x 20.75"W x 1"D Sight 17"H x 13.5"WSee Sold Price
Sold2020Unclear signed. Dutch School. 19th century. DutchUnclear signed. Dutch School. 19th century. Dutch skating. Watercolor on paper. Size: 24 x H, B 34 cm. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017A CHINESE PAPER HANGING SEALS SCROLLA Chinese Paper Hanging Seals Scroll: A Collection Of Seals And An inscription On Paper; Size: H: 24-3/4" x W: 12-1/4" (62.87cm x 31.12cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Early Indenture 1804Large early indenture document. Dated 1804. paper size: H 24-1/2" W 28" approx.; frame size: H 28-1/2" W 31-1/2". Professionally framed. Collection of Laura Mitler. Please refer to this link for a higSee Sold Price
Sold2024Watercolor Woman Portrait on PaperWatercolor Woman Portrait on Paper, Unsigned, sight size 24''h x 18''wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Watercolor of A Native Man Portrait on PaperWatercolor Man Portrait on Paper, Unsigned, sight size 24''h x 18''wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pencil Drawing Woman Portrait on PaperPencil Drawing Woman Portrait on Paper, Illegibly Signed, sight size 24''h x 18''wSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Mariano Rodridriguez (1912-1990)Cuban artis inAfter Mariano Rodridriguez (1912-1990)Cuban artis in 1938 he recived the top honor for painting UNIDAD at the National Exhibit of Painting and Sculpture in Havana . Mix media on paper size:12"h x 13"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Michel Delacroix (1933-* French)Winter landscape with figures leaving for a hunt with dogs, signed lower right: Michel Delacroix, gouache on paper under glass, paper size: 19'' H x 24'' W, est: $2000/3000 Provenance: Private CollectSee Sold Price
2021Micah Williams - Portrait of William BainbridgeMicah Williams(1782-1837) Pastel on paper. Original frame. Paper size. Damage and imperfections. H 24-3/4" W 20-7/8". Frame size H 28-3/4" W 24-7/8". William Bainbridge was a Commodore in the US Navy.See Sold Price
Sold2020City & Vicinity of New Haven, CT US Coast SurveyMap of the city of New Haven. City Engineers Department 1877. paper size: H 30", W 24"; frame size: H 27", W 33-1/4". Professionally framed. Collection of Laura Mitler. Please see link for high res phSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alexander Astahov Limited Edition Serigraph MODERN ROOMUnframed silkscreen serigraph by the artist Alexander Astahov. Limited Edition of 375. Image Size: 16.5"h x 22.5"w. Paper size: 19"h x 24.5"w. Hand-Signed by the Artist. Certificate of authenticity frSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sybil Gibson. Yellow Daylilies.Sybil Gibson. Yellow Daylilies. Signed. Paint on paper. Size with frame is 20" w x 24" h. Est. $200-300. Ship: $55See Sold Price
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCMorris Katz was born in Poland in 1931. After studying art at the Munich Academy, Katz moved to New$250
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCMilko Bambi? also known by the nicknames Cvetanov and Banetov, was a prolific illustrator,$750
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryMichi Osaka 'Summer Bloom I' Signed Original Monoprint with Blind Embossing on Paper - 17x24$50
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryLun Tse ‘Flowers in the Mist II’ Original Signed Painting on Paper – 24x36$250
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryLun Tse ‘Flowers in the Mist I’ Original Signed Painting on Paper – 24x36$250
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryLun Tse ‘Flowers in the Mist III’ Original Signed Painting on Paper – 24x24$250
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCBenjamin Champney (November 20, 1817 – December 11, 1907) ,was a painter known for his role in$800
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCFrida Kahlo,Appears in the upper right, was a Mexican painter known for her many portraits,$1,200
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCFrancis Bicknell Carpenter was an American painter born in Homer, New York. Carpenter is best known$450
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCWilliam Blair Bruce was a Canadian painter. He studied in France and became one of Canada's first$350
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCMarcos Olivera,Contemporary Cuban Painter",Landscape".Certificate of authenticity by the artist .oil$700
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCFernando Amorsolo y Cueto was a portraitist and painter of rural Philippine landscapes. Nicknamed$350
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCGerard Valcin was a self taught, Haitian painter who is known most commonly for his work depicting$350
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCEmil Nolde was a German-Danish painter and printmaker. He was one of the first Expressionists, a$850
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCAbraham Weinbaum was a Polish Impressionist & Modern painter who was born in 1890. ... The artist$350
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCTakeuchi Seiho was a Japanese painter of the Nihonga genre, active from the Meiji through the early$350
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCThomas Shotter Boys (1803–1874) was an English watercolour painter and lithographer.He exhibited$300