Sold2015KARL OTTO GOTZ (German, b. 1914)Lithograph in colors; "Whirl"; Signed in plate and again in pencil, numbered 43/65; 25 1/2" x 19 3/4" (sheet)See Sold Price
Sold2020Karl ( Otto Karl ) Knaths Oil on Canvas PaintingKarl ( Otto Karl ) Knaths Oil on Canvas Painting ,Lemon tree still life. signed on front. Mid-century modern abstract. Size: 24 x 20 , 32 x 28. ASKart: Karl Knaths (1891 - 1971)Karl (Otto Karl) KnathsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Karl Otto Matthaei,Ger..,Maerdor,gouache on paperKarl Otto Matthaei,German, 1863-1931, Maerdor, gouache on paper Dimensions: 21 x29, framed 26 x 34 (RFRA7105) (MM)See Sold Price
Sold2024Jahrbuch '66. Mit 14 signierten Original-Graphiken. Köln, Wolfgang Hake, 1966. 4°.Götz, Karl Otto u.a. Jahrbuch '66. Mit 14 signierten Original-Graphiken. Köln, Wolfgang Hake, 1966. 4°. OBroschur (minimal gebrauchsspurig).Eines von 100 nummerierten Exemplaren. - MitSee Sold Price
Sold2020Monotype on paper by Karl Otto KnathsMonotype on paper by Karl Otto Knaths.Monotype: 16"x 13" in a frame: 25.25"x 21.25".--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------See Sold Price
Sold2023Otto Karl Hoffmann (German,1905-1963) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Otto Karl Hoffmann (Germany, 1905-1963) NAME: Alpine Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Restretched. Very minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frame. SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Karl (Otto Karl) Knaths (American 1891 - 1971) oil on canvas, Lady with Vail, 30 x 20 inchesKarl (Otto Karl) Knaths (American 1891 - 1971) oil on canvas, Lady with Vail, 30 x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Karl O. BACHMANN: Two Portraits of a LadyKarl Otto Bachmann (Swiss, 1915-1996) two oil on masonite portrait paintings of ladies, titled "Le Capuchon," 1960 and "Jeonesse et Inconscience," 1960, each signed lower right. Provenance: From the ESee Sold Price
Sold2022Götz, Karl Otto Figurinen. 1983. Mit 10 Lithographien. Je auf chamoisfarbenem Umdruckpapier.Götz, Karl OttoFigurinen. 1983. Mit 10 Lithographien. Je auf chamoisfarbenem Umdruckpapier. Blattmaße je 30 x 40 cm. Je signiert, betitelt, nummeriert und bezeichnet "Umdruck 1983". Je loseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Otto Bach Mixed Media Composition Oil in Gouache on Paper Modernist Artist/Teacher Director ofOtto Bach Mixed Media Composition Oil in Gouache on Paper Modernist Artist/Teacher Director of Denver Art Museum 1944-1974 Work was rarely sold. 18"x14"See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Karl Otto Speth Original Pencil Signed EtchingEtching engraving on paper. Signed: K.O. Speth '15 with dedication verso: To Liba Tristere "with all the admiration a man can have for a woman." Sight: 5" x 3" Frame: 10" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2018Karl Knaths: Still Life with FruitKarl Otto Knaths (American, 1891-1971) Attributed: Still Life with Fruit. Oil on canvas board, signed lower right, unframed. Karl Knaths (American 1891-1971), was an American artist whose personal appSee Sold Price
Sold2019Otto Van Thoren Pair Of Oil PaintingsPair of oil on board paintings. Attributed to Otto Karl Van Thoren. Landscapes, both sign and in gold frames. Frames and paintings appear to both be in very good condition. 15.25 inches x 18.25 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Otto Kirchner Man Reading Painting on PanelKirchner, Otto (German, 1887-1960) man reading paper, oil on board, measuring 9 by 6.75 inches, in a period gold frame measuring 16 by 13 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Karl Hermann Lungkwitz, Texas LandscapeKarl Hermann Lungkwitz (Texas / Germany, 1813-1891), Texas landscape, oil on paper sight: 11 x 16 in., frame: 22 x 28 in. Provenance: A Fredericksburg, Texas collection Among the most important of tSee Sold Price
Sold2019OTTO KARL KIRBERG 1850 Elberfeld - 1926 Duesseldorf InOTTO KARL KIRBERG 1850 Elberfeld - 1926 Duesseldorf In the courtyard Oil on canvas. 26 x 31.5 cm. Signed and indicated lower left 'Otto Kirberg; U...?'. Frame. OTTO KARL KIRBERG 1850 Elberfeld - 1926See Sold Price
Sold2019OTTO KARL KIRBERG 1850 Elberfeld - 1926 DuesseldorfOTTO KARL KIRBERG 1850 Elberfeld - 1926 Duesseldorf Lady reading a letter Oil on canvas (relined). 41 x 37 cm (F. 62 x 58 cm). Signed, dated and indicated upper right 'Otto Kirberg. D. (19)18.'. Rest.See Sold Price
Sold2017Vilhelm Peter Karl Kyhn(Danish, 1819-1903) Trees, signed verso "V. Kyhn", oil on paper, 7-1/8 x 7-7/8 in.; gilt wood frame, 9-3/4 x 11 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016An Otto Knille Oil Painting on BoardAn oil painting on board titled "Tannhäuser and Venus" signed lower right. Otto Knille (1832-1898) a German artist known for painting. In its original gilt wood frame retaining paper label for Jas.See Sold Price
Sold2022OTTO ANTOINE VIER LANDSCHAFTSSTUDIENOTTO ANTOINE 1865 Koblenz - 1951 Unteruhlingen Four landscape studies Oil on cardboard and oil on paper. Appr. 31 x 21 cm, 30 x 24 cm. 3 studies signed 'Otto Antoine'. Partly dam. Each framed. OTTO ANSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Mullin. The Band.Karl Mullin. (Born in Dublin, Ireland to Massachusetts) The Band. Initialed. Oil stick on paper. Excellent condition. A few chips on the frame. Image is 22"w x 30"h. Frame is 27"w x 39"h. Est. $800-1,See Sold Price
Sold2022KARL LAGERFELD ORIGINAL DRAWING 1981Mixed media. Pencil, marker, and oil pastel(?) on paper. Fashion design for Chloe 1981. Dimensions: (Frame) H 24.5" x W 19" Condition: Paper with some handling marks. Frame with some scuffs. Glass broSee Sold Price
Sold2021Otto Antoine (German, 1865-1951), four unframed oils,Otto Antoine (German, 1865-1951), four unframed oils, three on canvas paper, one on paper, all landscape scenes, three feature homes within landscape, one unsigned with trees in verdant landscape, somSee Sold Price
Sold2023Otto Herbig, (German, 1889-1971)Oil pastel on artist's paper. Haunting expressionist portrait of a figure looking downward. Signed and dated "1928" to the lower right. 22.75" x 17.5" (sight); 24.5" x 19.5" (frame)See Sold Price
6 days LeftHELIOS AUCTIONSA BARBIZON SCHOOL OIL ON PANEL PAINTING BY KARL PIERRE DAUBIGNY, FRENCH$2,500
6 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryJackson Pollock American Oil on Paper Painting In The Style of. Rothko Kline de Kooning O'Keeffe.$1
May 24Eldred'sHENRY MARTIN GASSER (New Jersey, 1909-1981), Mountain landscape., Oil on paper, 6.5" x 8" sight.$400
3 days LeftAqua Arts & Antiques'Mars and Venus' - an antique European painting more than a century old, oil on paper attached to a$100
May 21Hess Fine AuctionsRuth Andress Stone Signed Large Oil on Paper “Banyan Way” Painting 2002$10
3 days LeftEldred'sEDWARD J. ABRAMS (California, 20th Century), "Tender"., Oil on paper, 8.5" x 11". Framed 15.5" x$100