Sold2017LATIN AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE ON PAPER,LATIN AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE ON PAPER, ABSTRACT COMPOSITION, SIGNED (IN PENCIL) COSTIGLIOLO. SHEET 10 3/4 X 8 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE ON PAPER,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE ON PAPER, GEOMETRIC COMPOSITION, AFTER CHARLES SHAW, SIGNED GREEN. SIGHT 8 1/8 X 10 5/8"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 X 18"See Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE ON PAPER,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE ON PAPER, UNTITLED, BEARS SIGNATURE CARL HOLTY. SIGHT 6 1/2 X 5 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-12 X 10"See Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHEAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE ON PAPER, UNTITLED ABSTRACT, SIGNED CHUCK. SHEET 26 X 39 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED 32 X 46"See Sold Price
Sold2021American School, 20th CenturyAmerican School, 20th Century Barbershop Scene watercolor or gouache on paper stamped (lower right), stamped Jun 16 1959 (verso) 8 1/2 x 15 7/8 inches. Property from the Collection of a Gentleman, AtlSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) GENRE DRAWING, pastel and gouache on onionskin paper, depictingAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) GENRE DRAWING, pastel and gouache on onionskin paper, depicting two brightly dressed women of African descent, signed "Epstein / ? 1956" lower right. 8 1/See Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (6) ASSORTEDAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (6) ASSORTED GOUACHE, MIXED MEDIA PAINTINGS ON PAPER, SIGNED. APPROXIMATE 28 X 20"See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN SCHOOL, 20th Century, Dock worker mendingAMERICAN SCHOOL 20th Century Dock worker mending nets. Inscribed "Saltonstall" verso. Possibly the work of Elizabeth Saltonstall (Massachusetts, 1900-1990). Watercolor and gouache on paper, 17.25" x 2See Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) FOLK ART PORTRAIT OF AAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) FOLK ART PORTRAIT OF A NATIVE AMERICAN, watercolor and gouache on paper, chief figure with elaborate feathered headdress and shield, no signature located. Housed under gSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gouaches, Primary Colors(lot of 2) American School (20th century), Faces in Primary Colors and Primary Color Field, gouache on paper, each signed "Calder" lower right, overall (with frame): 36.75"h x 29"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023American School, Market SceneAmerican, 20th century gouache on paper depicting a bustling Mexican marketplace, signed "Mary M. Feeley" l.r., 9 3/4" x 11 1/2" sight size, 11" x 13" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2017Gouaches, American School 20th century(lot of 3) American School (20th century), Pieces of Mobile, Pyramids, 1971, and Shooting Stars, 1976, gouaches on paper, each signed "Calder" lower right, largest overall (each frame): 41.25"h x 31.2See Sold Price
Sold2022American School, mixed media on paperAMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century), Woman Holding up Hand with Green Head Scarf, mixed media on paper, gouache, graphite, and watercolor, sight: 12.75 x 8.25 inches, framed: 21.5 x 17.5 inches, unsigned.See Sold Price
Sold2017After William Aiken Walker, "Wash Day", GouacheAmerican School, early 20th century. After William Aiken Walker (American (South Carolina, 1838-1921), "Washday", gouache on paper laid to board, inscribed to lower left "Wash Day in Mims". Figural AmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Work on Paper, American School (20th century)American School (20th century), "Peggy II," gouache and watercolor, signed "Woodhouse" lower right, 20th century, overall (with frame): 24.5"h x 18"wSee Sold Price
Sold202247007: American School (20th Century) Two men WatercoloAmerican School (20th Century) Two men Watercolor, gouache, and pencil on paper 14 x 19-1/4 inches (35.6 x 48.9 cm) (sight) Property from thSee Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN SCHOOL LATE 19TH/ EARLY 20TH CENTURY THE STEAMSHIP 'CITY OF CLEVELAND', LAKE ERIEAMERICAN SCHOOL LATE 19TH/ EARLY 20TH CENTURY THE STEAMSHIP 'CITY OF CLEVELAND', LAKE ERIE Signed JN Oil and gouache on paper (33cm x 61cm)See Sold Price
Sold2016Early 20th Century American SchoolMoonlit coastal, signed lower right: E.R. Harrington, watercolor with gouache highlights on paper laid to board, paper size: 12.25'' H x 24.5'' W, est: $400/600 Provenance: Private Collection, TemeculSee Sold Price
Sold2022American School: Architectural Facades: A Group of TwoAmerican School: Architectural Facades: A Group of Two Two gouache and watercolor on paper, one indistinctly signed and dated '69; together with 20th Century School: Pharmacy Interior, gouacSee Sold Price
Sold2022Woodstock School Abstract Painting, Edward BerkiseEdward Berkise (American, 20th Century). Modernist abstract figural painting signed by the Woodstock Artist, Edward Berkise (lower right). Watercolor gouache on paper. Framed under glass. Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE ON ARTIST BOARDAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE ON ARTIST BOARD ILLUSTRATION, GIRL IN FIELD WITH MANSION, SIGNED ILLEGIBLY. 25 X 17 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018SPANISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE ON PAPER,SPANISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE ON PAPER, NATURALEZAS MUERTAS ABSTRACTAS, SIGNED AMALIA NIETO. SIGHT 7 7/8 X 11"; FRAMED & GLAZED-15 X 18"See Sold Price
Sold2017RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) GOUACHE ON PAPER,RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) GOUACHE ON PAPER, ABSTRACT COMPOSITION, SIGNED LYUBOV POPOVA (CYRILLIC). SIGHT 5 1/2 X 9 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE ON PAPER, AVANTRUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE ON PAPER, AVANT GARDE COMPOSITION, SIGNED (IN CYRILLIC). SHEET 7 X 8 3/4"; FRAMED & GLAZED-12 X 14"See Sold Price