Sold2020Year 1966 William Lewis. Abstract watercolor. Signed.Year 1966 William Lewis. Abstract watercolor. Signed. Framed, Size: Sheet: 7 1/2" x 11". Frame: 17 x 20 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2018FRAMED WATERCOLOR PAINTING, SIGNED DAVID CHELSEAFramed watercolor painting on paper, City Skyline at Night, signed lower left David Chelsea, sheet: approx 22.25"h, 29.75"w, overall: approx 28"h, 35.5"w, 10.75lbs Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Henrietta Davidson Bailey Louisianna Landscape Signed Painting Newcomb PotteryGreat early American impressionist landscape by Henrietta Davidson Bailey (1874 - 1950). Pastel and watercolor on paper. Framed. Signed. Image size, 12L x 10HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Glasco. "Standing Man," gouache(American, 1925-1996). Gouache with watercolor on paper, signed, sheet size: 10 x 8 in., framed. From the Philip and Lois Macht Estates, Baltimore, MD.See Sold Price
Sold2016Jim Dine (American, b. 1935)Hamantashen & Rainbow, 1965; Etching with watercolor remarque (framed); Signed, dated, titled and numbered 5/50; 21 3/4" x 16 1/2" (plate); 29 7/8" x 22 1/4" (sheet); Literature: Galerie Mikro 34; ProSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGI, VENETIAN CANAL WATERCOLOR, FRAMEDGiorgi (Italian, 20th century). "Rialto Bridge, Venice", watercolor. Signed lower right; framed. Approx. 20.5" x 23.75" (framed), 12" x 16" (sheet)See Sold Price
Sold201920th Century School - Five TreesLot 101 20th Century School () Five Trees watercolor signed lower middle sheet: 22 1/4 x 21 3/4 inches frame: 31 3/4 x 31 inches Provenance: The Milbank Collection nicely framed by Bark FrameworkSee Sold Price
Sold2023Millard Owen Sheets. "Fisherman's Return," watercolor(American, 1907-1989). Watercolor on paper, signed "Millard Sheets" lr, sight size: 22 x 29 1/2 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2017ALBERT NIKOLAYEVITCH BENOIS (RUSSIAN FED 1852-1936),ALBERT NIKOLAYEVITCH BENOIS (RUSSIAN FED 1852-1936), WATERCOLOR, COUNTRY CHAPEL, SIGNED 1892. SHEET 9 1/2 X 8"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-17 X 15"See Sold Price
Sold2024Fine Signed Original Japanese Leafy Bamboo Framed Watercolor PaintingCa. mid 20thC. Very good sight condition with no rips or repairs. Approx. sheet size 13 1/4" x 17 1/4". Shipping: We do not provide in-house shipping or packing. Please reach out to one of our preferrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fernand Léger (French, 1881-1955)Honoria Shelton, 1943; India ink and watercolor on paper (framed); Signed, dated and titled; 6 1/2" x 5 1/2" (sheet); Provenance: Private Collection, Florida; Note: This work will be included in the fSee Sold Price
Sold2018Abraham Walkowitz (1878-1965) Russian/ AmericanNEW YORK IMPROVISATION, 1910, watercolor on paper, signed lower right, sheet 9 ¾ x 6”, framed with glass. Provenance: ACA Heritage Gallery Inc. NYC; Martin Diamond Inc, NYC.See Sold Price
Sold2018KID KOSOLAWAT (THAI 1917-1988), WATERCOLOR, WIND SWEPTKID KOSOLAWAT (THAI 1917-1988), WATERCOLOR, WIND SWEPT RURAL SCENERY, SIGNED. SHEET 12 1/2 X 17 1/2"; FRAMED & GLAZED-16 X 20 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016AFTER VLADIMIR LEBEDEV (RUSSIAN 1891-1967), INK ANDAFTER VLADIMIR LEBEDEV (RUSSIAN 1891-1967), INK AND WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, TIGER, SIGNED 1941. SHEET 12 X 8 3/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-17 X 14"See Sold Price
Sold2015CONTINENTAL SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INKCONTINENTAL SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK AND WATERCOLOR, SURREALISTIC FIGURES, SIGNED (2X) 1993. SHEET 21 1/2 X 30 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-26 X 34"See Sold Price
Sold2023Block, Amanda Four Pencil Signed Watercolor Silkscreen Prints 1979-81Very good each with no rips or repairs. Loose prints, not framed. Deep Purple, 1979. Reds and Blues, 1979. Rusts & Browns, 1981. Maroon with Tree undated. Each (of four) sheet size measures approx: 15See Sold Price
Sold2021JERZY TYMCIK CHURCH BELFRY WATERCOLOR, FRAMEDJerzy Tymcik (Polish, 20th century). "Church Belfry", watercolor. Signed lower right. Approx. 14.75" x 11.75" (frame), 12.75" x 9" (sheet)See Sold Price
2018KONSTANTIN ANDREENICH SOMOV (RUSSIAN 1869-1939), INKKONSTANTIN ANDREENICH SOMOV (RUSSIAN 1869-1939), INK AND WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, THEATER SCENE SKETCH, SIGNED. SHEET 2 1/2 X 2 5/8"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-12 X 12"See Sold Price
Sold2018ELMYR DE HORY (Hungarian, 1906-1976)Still life after Raoul Dufy watercolor on paper h. 27-1/2 w. 20-1/2 in.(sheet) signed 'Dufy' lower right and 'Elmyr' on verso, on Arches paper, framed Provenance: Private collection, Madison Ave. duplSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROGERS W/C & GOUACHE ABSTRACT LANDSCAPEFramed watercolor and gouache painting on paper, Abstract Landscape, signed lower right Rogers, dated 1982, sheet: 22.25"h, 30.5"w, overall: 30.5"h, 38.25"w, 15.5lbs Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
21 hrs LeftShapiro Auctions[REMBRANDT VAN RIJN (1606-1669)] REMBRANDT AND CORNELIS BEGA ETCHINGS AND A WATERCOLOR$50(1 bid)