Sold2018Pr Lg Chinese Polychrome Stoneware Table Lamps. LPr Lg Chinese Polychrome Stoneware Table Lamps. Lg ceramic form with applied animal details & children at play painted designs. Vase measures 17"-- Dimensions: H: 32 inches: W: 10.5 inches: D: 10 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Chinese Painted Table LampAntique Chinese Painted Wooden Warrior Figure Table Lamp DATE c. 1900 DIMENSIONS Width 7.75 Depth 5.75 Height 30 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese hand painted vase lamp.Antique Chinese hand painted vase lamp. Dimensions: H: 31 inches: W: 6 inches: D: 6 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Antique Chinese Hand-Painted Porcelain LampsPair of Antique Chinese Hand-Painted Porcelain Lamps on Brass Base & lamp shades. Lamps measures 30 1/2" tall & shade measures 13" tall x 18" diameter. Lamp with shape approximately, weight: 7.5 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Chinese Hand Painted Crackle Glaze LampAntique Chinese Hand Painted Crackle Glaze Porcelain Vase as Lamp. The body decorated with insects and flowers on wood stand. Figural Foo Dog finial. Unsigned. Good condition. Measures 25-1/2" H x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Shanxi Chinese Stoneware Ginger JarAntique Shanxi Chinese Hand Painted Salt Glazed Stoneware Ginger Jar. 11 inches x 11 inches in diameter. There are some chips to rim.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Antique Hand Painted Chinese Porcelain LampA fabulous vintage antique hand painted Chinese porcelain lamp that measures 31" tall by about 9" wide. Condition looks great. Shipping and handling is $45 within the Continental U.S., all other stateSee Sold Price
Sold2023PR ANTIQUE CHINESE PORCELAIN LAMPS W/ BIRDS & SQUIRRELSPR ANTIQUE 18TH / 19TH CENTURY CHINESE ENAMELED PORCELAIN HAND PAINTED LAMPS WITH BIRDS AND SQUIRRELS AMONGST SCROLLING GRAPE VINES AND GRAPE CLUSTERS - UNUSUAL BLUE LIZARD HANDLES - EXCELLENT CONDITISee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Chinese Porcelain Hat Stand Lamp. Hand paintedAntique Chinese Porcelain Hat Stand Lamp. Hand painted bird and flower motif with prose. Unsigned. Good condition. The porcelain measures 11-1/4" H, the lamp overall measures 25". Shipping: Third partSee Sold Price
Sold2024Exceptional Antique Chinese Porcelain LampExceptional Antique Chinese Porcelain Lamp w/ Hand Painted Raised Decorations on Original Wood Base. Condition: Excellent.Dimensions: Total H- 28". Provenance: From a New York City, Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Famille Rose Vase as LampAntique Chinese Porcelain Vase as Lamp. Hand painted Famille Rose motif. No visible signature. Minor wear or in good condition. Vase measures approx. 13-1/2" H x 6-1/2" W. Overall the lamp measures 33See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Antique 20" Cloisonne & Pith Painting LampAntique Chinese cloisonne lamp with figural painted shade. Beautiful polychrome floral cloisonne lamp features dual ring motif and is embellished with large amber glass stones. Six panel wood shade feSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Polychrome Porcelain Figural LampsPair Antique Chinese Polychrome Porcelain Figural Lamps. Hand painted male and female statues mounted as lamps. Male figure in need of restoration. Lamps measure 24 inches x 7.5 inches x 6 inches. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2017Monumental Famille Rose Chinese Painted Porcelain LampAntique Qing Dynasty (19th century) Monumental (About 36" tall) Chinese famille rose hand painted porcelain lamp (vase) with protruding dragon handles and wooden stand. Lamp works.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Hand-Painted Rose Medallion Porcelain Urn Vase LampAntique Chinese Hand-Painted Rose Medallion Porcelain Urn Vase, converted to a lamp | Approx. Size: Porcelain Urn Vase Only: 16" H x 5.5" W; Lamp not including socket: 20" H.See Sold Price
Sold2021Three Chinese Famille Rose Plates and vaseAntique Chinese hand painted Famille Rose Pocelain. Two with "CHINA"Marks on bottom. Vase drilled for lamp. Vase meaures 9"H. Plates measures 8-3/4" and 9-3/4" no damage and repairs Bidders need to knSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Chinese Porcelain Lamps With Birds And HorsesA pair of antique Chinese porcelain table lamps with polychrome painted enameled horses, birds and butterflies.Dimensions: 30" X 8" overall.See Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Chinese Qing Famile Rose Lamp 19C36 inches high with shade and ten inches wide. Asian ceramic lamp hand painted. Some cracking at neck repaired. mid to late 19C.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pr Antique Chinese Famille Rose Square Vase LampsPair of antique Qing period hand painted Famille Rose porcelain square form vases depicting maidens with attendants and calligraphy poems. Vases have rust red figural foo lion door knocker ear handlesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Rose Medallion Porcelain LampDESCRIPTION: An antique Chinese rose medallion porcelain lamp. Features hand painted interior scenes and scrolling floral accents throughout. Mounted to a dark wood carved base and fitted with a singlSee Sold Price
Sold2018PR CHINESE H/P PORCELAIN POEM VASE LAMPSPair of antique Chinese porcelain poem vases converted into table lamps. Hand-painted with polychrome enamel depictions of Lotus flowers and hand-laid Chinese poem calligraphy decorated to sides. EachSee Sold Price
Sold2015Large Stoneware Hand Painted Chinese Panel PlaqueLarge Stoneware Hand Painted Chinese Panel Plaque. Framed & Mounted in intricately carved frame and stand. Framed panel is 18.25"h x 14.5"W. -- Dimensions: H: 23.75 inches --- Porcelain is 13.5x10See Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE STYLE PAINTED TEA TIN LAMPCHINESE STYLE PAINTED TEA TIN LAMP WITH SHADE. Height: 33 in. by Width: 17 in. by Depth: 17 in.See Sold Price
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyQing Dynasty Style Famille Rose Porcelain Lamp$40(2 bids)
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyAntique Chinese Jade & Coral Lamp Beads - #3$250(5 bids)
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyAntique Chinese Jade & Coral Lamp Beads - #2$25(1 bid)
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyAntique Chinese Jade & Coral Lamp Beads - #1$140(2 bids)
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsAntique Chinese Hand Painted Iron Red Double Carp Vase Circa Kangxi period (1662-1722)$100