Sold2018GILT BRONZE OF MAHAKALA RIDING DRAGONGILT BRONZE OF MAHAKALA RIDING DRAGON: Mahakala is riding side saddle on a dragon while holding a snake. He his wearing jewels, flaming hair, and has an exposed belly. The dragon has defined scales anSee Sold Price
Sold2018GILT BRONZE OF MAHAKALA RIDING DRAGONGILT BRONZE OF MAHAKALA RIDING DRAGON: Mahakala is riding side saddle on a dragon while holding a snake. He his wearing jewels, flaming hair, and has an exposed belly. The dragon has defined scales anSee Sold Price
Sold2017(2) SMALL SINO/TIBETAN FIGURESthe taller a guardian figure cast in silver, is clad in ornate armor, grasping a rat, 4"h, on stand; the other, a gilt bronze of wrathful deity riding a dragon, 2.5"h; 2.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sino-Tibetan Gilt Bronze Mahakala FigureSino-Tibetan gilt bronze figure of Mahakala, the protector god, riding a horse on an intricately carved base; some wear and tarnishing, some losses to gilt; H 7" x W 4 7/8" x D 2" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2019Bronze Angel Dragon SconceLarge Renaissance style painted and gilt bronze single light wall sconce depicting angel riding a dragon. Unsigned. Measures 29" L x 9" W x 19" D. Condition: Overall good, needs rewiring. Estimate: $3See Sold Price
Sold2016NEPALESE GILT BRONZE DEITY: Jambhala On DragonNepalese polychromed gilt bronze deity; of the separately cast White Jambhala riding on a dragon, his mongoose and a small pile of treasures at his feet; all on a lotus petaled base; Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Gilt Bronze Figure Of AvalokitesvaraA Gilt Bronze Figure Of Avalokitesvara.On a lotus base a dragon with bulging eyes, red mane and fish scales is gnarling, and up on its back riding the figure with mild expression and gentle smile. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Gilt-Bronze 'Dragon' Buddhist ShrineA Gilt-Bronze 'Dragon' Buddhist Shrine. Cast in the form of ancient Chinese architecture. Chinese Yuan Dynasty. Size:30cmx57.5cmx66cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Asian Gilt Bronze Mahakala StatueA large finely cast Asian figure of the Buddha deity Mahakala mounted atop a hardwood base. Secured copper plate on bottom side. [Overall 12 1/4"; Bronze only: 8 1/2" W x 3 1/2" D x 9 3/8" H]. TracesSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Gilt-Bronze Mahakala StatueA Gilt-Bronze Mahakala Statue (39 x 23.2 x 64cm,Weight 20.6kg) Striding in alidhasana and holding various implements, the hair rising in flames with a serpent entwined, secured by a skull tiara and toSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Gilt-Bronze 'Dragon& Flower' Censer And CoverA Gilt-Bronze 'Dragon& Flower' Censer And Cover. Body cast in hollowed-out, openwork form, all supported by splayed feet. Chinese Qing Dynasty. Qianlong Four-Character Mark. Size:21cmx25cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Very Rare Gilt-bronze 'Dragon' Censer With CoverA Very Rare Gilt-bronze 'Dragon' Censer With Cover Size:H:22cm L:29cm W:5.25Kg (The dimensions of all batches are manually measured.If you need more detailed information, please contact our customer sSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Gilt-Bronze 'Dragon' ChimeA Gilt-Bronze 'Dragon' Chime. 17th Century. Size:20cmx17cmx26cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gilt-Bronze Dragon VesselGilt-Bronze Dragon Vessel Height:37.5cm, Length:28cm, Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalog. For additional information, including condition reports, please contact us at qtauctiSee Sold Price
Sold2017QING DYNASTY QIANLONG GILT BRONZE DRAGON PLATEAntique Chinese Qing Dynasty period gilt bronze plate; From private collections of Mrs. E. B. Greppo, of Los Angeles, CA., by inheritance. Acquired from H. Taylor Curtis Co. Salesroom on 915 W. SeventSee Sold Price
2023QING DYNASTY TIBET GILT BRONZE DRAGON SEALQING DYNASTY TIBET GILT BRONZE DRAGON SEAL; H. 14 cm. W. 5.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Set of Gilt Bronze Dragon PlaquesA Delicate Set of 8 Gilt Bronze Dragon Plaques Size:2.6inx3.5inx0.4in. The piece is elaborately designed and detailed. Of high craftmanship. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF CHINESE GILT BRONZE DRAGON PATTERN EWERSL. 11 cm. W. 9 cm. H. 19 cm. Each Weight 570 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Gilt-Bronze 'Dragon' SealA Gilt-Bronze 'Dragon' Seal. Cast with a sinuous, coiled dragon. Chinese Qing Dynasty. Size:6.5cmx9cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Unusual Gilt-bronze Dragon Turtle Button SealAn Unusual Gilt-bronze Dragon Turtle Button Seal Size:H:17.5cm L:15cm W:16800g (The dimensions of all batches are manually measured.If you need more detailed information, please contact our customer sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ming Dynasty gilt bronze dragon pattern double ear bowl furnaceH:16cm D:33cm Wt:8830gSee Sold Price
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Sino-Tibetan Gilt Bronze Mahakala 銅鎏金大黑天$2,500
Sep 30Himalayan Auction HouseA Fabulous Gilt-Bronze 'Dragon& Auspicious Cloud' Tripod Censer$1,800(4 bids)
Oct 03Himalayan Auction HouseA Magnificent Pair Of Gilt-Bronze 'Dragon& Auspicious Cloud' Stem-Bowls With Inscriptions$2,000(3 bids)
Sep 30Himalayan Auction HouseAn Exquisite Gilt Bronze Dragon Pattern Double-Ears and Tripod Censer$420(2 bids)
Sep 30Himalayan Auction HouseA Marvelous Imperial Gilt-Bronze 'Dragon& Auspicious Cloud' Decoration$850(2 bids)
Sep 30Himalayan Auction HouseA Pair of Gilt Bronze Dragon and Phoenix Pattern Double-Ears Vase$750(2 bids)