Sold2017Lotto di monetein oro composto da tre monete 20$ USA, undici sterline, venti marenghi (uno non originale) e da tre mezzi marenghi, illustrato in parte Peso gr 326,40See Sold Price
Sold2021MALTA. Lotto di due monete. Emanuel Pinto, 1741-1773.,Stemma coronato. R/ Giovanni Battista regge stendardo; sulla d., agnello. Restelli/Sammut 34 e 52. Fr. 36 e 37. Oro. g. 7,82 e g. 3,90. BBSee Sold Price
Sold2021STATI VARI. Lotto di otto monete.,Venezuela. 5 Bolivares 1929 (MB/BB) - 1936 (MB). Perù. Sol 1869 (MB/BB) - 1885 (q.BB) - 1915 (BB). 1/2 Sol 1924 (MB/BB). Messico. 8 Reales 1882 (BB) - 5 Pesos 1959 (BB/SPL). KM 24.2-196.26-196.2-21See Sold Price
Sold2024Rare! Bvlgari Bulgari 18k Yellow Gold Antique Coin Monete Link NecklaceRare! Bvlgari Bulgari 18k Yellow Gold Antique Coin Monete Link Necklace Rare! Bvlgari Bulgari 18k Yellow Gold Antique Coin Monete Link Necklace Product Description About This Piece: Metal: 18k YellowSee Sold Price
Sold2022BVLGARI, YELLOW GOLD, COIN AND DIAMOND 'MONETE' NECKLACEBVLGARI, YELLOW GOLD, COIN AND DIAMOND 'MONETE' NECKLACE Containing one French feudal coin and 17 round brilliant cut diamonds weighing approximately 1.15 carats total, suspended from a graduating curSee Sold Price
Sold2022BULGARI: PAIR OF 'MONETE' EARRINGS, CIRCA 1970BULGARI: PAIR OF 'MONETE' EARRINGS, CIRCA 1970 Each bronze coin from ancient Persia in a rubover setting, the reverse engraved, UMAR-IBN AL-ALA 738.d.C DRAMMA PERSIA DINASTIA DEI SASSANIDI, one earrinSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Anatolian Wool "Lotto" RugAn Anatolian Wool "Lotto" Rug 17th Century 6 feet x 4 feet. This lot is located in Chicago. Property from the Collection of Miriam M. Wood, Florida Provenance: Peter Pap Oriental Rugs, San Francisco NSee Sold Price
Sold2022BULGARI: DIAMOND 'MONETE' BRACELETBULGARI: DIAMOND 'MONETE' BRACELET Centrally set with an ancient coin, between shoulders pavé-set with brilliant-cut diamonds, on a flattened curb-link chain, signed Bulgari, length 17.0cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bvlgari Bulgari Monete 18k Gold Ancient Coin BraceletMETAL: 18k gold. MEASUREMENTS: bracelet will fit up to 6 1/4" wrist and is 18mm wide. Set with 10mm ancient coins. MARKED: Bvlgari, 750, Thracia-Mesembria 5th cent BC, Thracia-Apollonia 4th centSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bvlgari Bulgari Monete Ancien Roman Coin 18k Gold EarringsMetal : 18k Gold Designer : Bvlgari Gemstone : Ancient Roman empire coin Measurements : Earrings are 26mm x 22mm. Marked: : Denario-Antonino Pio, D.C. 138-161. Bvlgari, 750, Italy.See Sold Price
Sold2015Luigi Caccia Dominioni (1913) - Lotto di due di lampadeLuigi Caccia Dominioni (1913) - Lotto di due di lampade LTE5 "imbuto". Produzione Azucena, Milano anni 50. Ottone, alluminio verniciato. Paralume snodato (h cm 150 e 134) (difetti e mancanze)See Sold Price
SoldBULGARI, YELLOW GOLD AND COIN 'MONETE' RINGBULGARI, YELLOW GOLD AND COIN 'MONETE' RING Cilicia bronze coin. 18 karat yellow gold. Ring size 7 1/4. Stamp: BVLGARI (maker's mark) 750 CILICIA 400 av J.C. 9806. Gross weight: 8.30 dwt. AccompanieSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lotto composto da quattro smeraldi due a gocciaLotto composto da quattro smeraldi due a goccia rispettivamente di ct 24,50 e ct 20,68, e due ottagonali rispettivamente di ct 9,66 e 4,84 Lot comprising four emeralds; two pear shaped two octagonalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bvlgari Bulgari Monete Ancient Roman Coin 18k Gold RingMetal : 18k Gold Designer : Bvlgari Gemstone : Roman coin Measurements : Ring size 5, top is 13.6mm wide. Marked: : Bvlgari, 750, Caria-Kavnos, 2nd cent.B.C. Weight: 14.4 grams <See Sold Price
Sold2016Monete 18K Yellow Gold Ancient Coin Cord PendantAttached to a slick and subtle cord, this lovely necklace from Bvlgari’s esteemed Monete collection sets an authentic ancient bronze coin into a classically shaped 18K yellow gold pendant for an irrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lotto composto da 3 bracciali in oro diversoLotto composto da 3 bracciali in oro diverso colore e due anelli, uno con perla centrale e piccoli rubini a contorno, altro a fascia imbottita con diamanti oldmine, molti mancanti, incassati a stellinSee Sold Price
Sold2023BVLGARI, YELLOW GOLD AND ROMAN COIN 'MONETE' CUFFLINKSBVLGARI, YELLOW GOLD AND ROMAN COIN 'MONETE' CUFFLINKS Containing two bronze ancient Roman coins. 3/4 x 5/8 inch. Stamp: BVLGARI 750 BD5225. Engraved: LUCANIA THURIUM IV CENT BC. Gross weight: 14.80 dSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lotto composto da: comò, tavolo a muro, secrétaire,Lotto composto da: un comò a quattro cassetti lastronato in noce, un tavolo a muro, un secretaire, piani in marmo, un divano e una psiche. Epoca primi del XIX secoloSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOTTO DI OGGETTI IN ARGENTO, XIX-XX SECOLOcomposto da due teiere Londra 1876, orafo E. Pairpoint e 1911, orafo S. Bellamy Harman, due caffettiere del XX secolo, una di Vercelli orafi Castaldi e Gautero l'altra di Boston, orafo Bigelow LennardSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOTTO DI OGGETTI IN ARGENTO, ITALIA, XX SECOLOcomposto da un servizio da tÂŽ e caffÂ, un vassoio, dodici piattini e due piatti diversi- usure Alt. cm 24, larg. cm 22- peso totale gr 5900 A LOT OF ITALIAN SILVER OBJECTS, 20TH CENTURY- WEARS (19See Sold Price
Sold2023RARE ANTIQUE TURKISH USHAK LOTTO RUGTraditional tribal design, West Anatolian, 19th C or earlier. 5'6" x 3'6" KEYWORD SEARCH TERMS: Carpet, Rug, Iran, Iranian, Persian, Afghan, Afghanistan, Turkish, Armenian, Caucasian, Caucasus, TribalSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pietro Chiesa (Milano 1892 - Parigi 1948) Lotto di trePietro Chiesa (Milano 1892 - Parigi 1948) Lotto di tre lampade da parete con struttura in ottone e diffusori in vetro satinato sulla superficie esterna. Produzione Fontana Arte, Milano, anni 40 (h cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lotto composto di 5 orologi in oro alcuni conLotto composto di 5 orologi in oro alcuni con guasti, uno da tasca e uno con bracciale in oro (peso 43,22 gr) maglia milano, tutti solo tempo e cinturini in pelle, fibie anonime.See Sold Price
Sold2020Bvlgari Bulgari Monete 18k Gold Ancient Coin EarringsPair of Monete Bvlgari earrings in 18k gold, with Ancient Roman coins (one is damaged). Earrings are 20mm in diameter. Marked: Bvlgari, 750, Aug. A.D.364-378, Nicomedia-Valens. Weight - 20.8 grams.See Sold Price
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLLotto di undici candelieri Legno, bronzo e ottone Toscana, dal XVI al XVIII secolo Misure varie, da€500
5 days LeftAste Bolaffi FRANCO GARELLI 1909-1973 Lotto di due piatti 1951 - FRANCO GARELLI 1909-1973 Lot of two plates€700
5 days LeftAste Bolaffi ACHILLE PERILLI 1927-2021 Lotto di tre opere su carta: Senza titolo 1953 - ACHILLE PERILLI€1,000
3 days LeftViscontea Casa d'Aste srlANNIBALE DE LOTTO. Bronze sculpture "BOY BITTEN BY THE CRAB"€1,000