Sold2024Fifteen Various Confederate and State Banknotes, 1860-1862, Largest- H.- 3 1/16 in., W.- 7 5/8 in.Fifteen Various Confederate and State Banknotes, 1860-1862, consisting of three Adams County, Mississippi $5 bond notes, 1862; one Concordia Parish, Louisiana $5 bond note, 1862; one Concordia Parish,See Sold Price
Sold20173 1/16" Chinese Nephrite BraceletExpertly made example in soft silken jade from China.See Sold Price
Sold2022Irresescent Glass Vase signed Louis C. Tiffany 04868, 3 1/16".Irresescent Glass Vase signed Louis C. Tiffany 04868, 3 1/16".See Sold Price
Sold20163 1/16" Carter Cave Clovis - Jackson G-10 COAVirtually flawless in every aspect. Perfect form, symmetry, and flaking. Nicely translucent high grade caramel colored example with unique banding on the tips of both ears. No divots or stacks. FloydSee Sold Price
Sold20183 1/16" Clovis - Jackson G-10 COAFine example from the Nora Coleman Collection. Preble Co., Ohio. Made of well patinated and highly translucent Carter Cave Flint. Nice fluting and perfect form. Jackson G-10 COA.See Sold Price
Sold20165 1/16" Dalton. Howard Co, MO. Ex-Jim Crawford, John5 1/16" Dalton. Howard Co, MO. Ex-Jim Crawford, John DeLime. Pictured in Indian Artifacts (Best Midwest, p307). Motley, Perino & Rogers COAsSee Sold Price
Sold20213 1/16" Dovetail ArrowheadFound In Cass County or Brown County Illinois. Ex: Lloyd Miller Collection. Pictured in Central States Archaeological Journal 1957 and In The Beardstown Book by Harold Tyson.See Sold Price
Sold20223/4 Groove Axe 6 9/16" Long W/COA Large well made example. 3 1/16" wide and found in Missouri.Large well made example. 3 1/16" wide and found in Missouri. Comes with a Jim Bennett COA.See Sold Price
Sold20211969 AOR-3.116 Grateful Dead Honolulu Handbill CGC 9.4We are pleased to offer in this auction an original Grateful Dead concert handbill that is a must-have item for collectors of the Band. The Hawaiian Aoxomoxoa (AOR 3.116) is one of the most reqSee Sold Price
Sold20163 13/16" Dalton. Greene Co, AR. Thin, exquisite3 13/16" Dalton. Greene Co, AR. Thin, exquisite edgework. One of the best. Ex-Jack Roberts, Frank Morast. Pictured in Paleo Indian Artifacts (p160). Perino COA (Putty). Featured on the back cover of tSee Sold Price
Sold2022André Eugène Dauchez (French, 1870-1948) La mer à LesconilAndré Eugène Dauchez (French, 1870-1948) La mer à Lesconil Signed 'André Dauchez' (lower right) Oil on canvas 81.3 x 116.8cm (32 x 46in). Footnotes: Exhibited: BSee Sold Price
20187 3/4" Dalton. Greene Co, AR. Museum quality example.7 3/4" Dalton. Greene Co, AR. Museum quality example with intricate edge flaking. Found with a similar Dalton and other Dalton period flint. Ex-Eddie Freyer, Ken Partain, Marie family collection. PuttSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carved mahogany front and back bar with etched mirrorsCarved mahogany front and back bar with etched mirrors Front bar: 41 1/8"h x 116 3/4"l x 37"d Back bar: 105"h x 116 3/4"l x 21 1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2019ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Orologio AnnualeALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Orologio Annuale 1986 orologio da polso Ø cm 3,3 esemplare 116/200 cartoncino custodia originale con certificato firmato da Alighiero Boetti provenienza: Galleria LocusSee Sold Price
Sold2019A set of six Rose Tarlow large garden chairsA set of six Rose Tarlow wrought iron and patinated metal large garden chairs modern Modern height 45 3/4in (116.5cm); width 26 1/4in (66.5cm); depth of seat 21 1/2in (54.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022LeRoy Greene, Chester Medicine Crow, 1959LeRoy Greene(1893 - 1974)Chester Medicine Crow, 1959oil on canvassigned lower left: LeRoy Greene / -59-40 x 30 in. (101.60 x 76.20 cm.), Frame: 45 3/4 x 36 1/4 x 3 in. (116.21 x 92.08 x 7.62 cm.) PrivSee Sold Price
Sold2023122 Canterbury Towle Sterling Silver Set 116.3 ozt122 Towle Sterling Silver Utensil Set 116.3 oztCanterbury Pattern. Monogrammed. Size of Largest: 2 3/8 x 10 in. Weight: #2512See Sold Price
Sold20183 5/8" Beveled Dalton. Rogers COA. IL/MO. Crescent3 5/8" Beveled Dalton. IL/MO. Crescent Quarry. Ex-Lonnie Hartline, Charlie Shewey. Rogers COASee Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLES HINMAN (B. 1932)CHARLES HINMAN (B. 1932) Untitled, 1980 signed 'C. Hinman' (on the reverse) acrylic on shaped canvas 46 x 65 x 2 3/8 in. (116.8 x 165.1 x 6 cm.) Untitled, 1980 signed and dedicated 'For David and FranSee Sold Price
Sold20225 3/16" Holland Dalton, Davis COA, Found in Nebraska Ex. Joe Kinker Collection5 3/16" Holland Dalton, Davis COA, Found in Nebraska Ex. Joe Kinker CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Levier (1920-2003): Les Ramparts a CarcassonneCharles Levier French/American 1920-2003 Les Ramparts A Carcassonne oil on canvas signed lower right; signed again and titled verso 30 x 40 in. (76.2 x 101.6 cm.), Frame: 45 3/4 x 55 3/4 in. (116.2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Larry Flynt Late 20th Century: Lake Sceneoil on canvas; signed "William" lower right 36 x 48 in. (91.4 x 121.9 cm.), 45 3/4 x 57 3/4 in. (116.2 x 146.7 cm.) frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Larry Flynt Late 20th Century: Horse Racing Sceneoil on canvas; signed illegibly lower right 36 x 48 in. (91.4 x 121.9 cm.), 45 3/4 x 57 3/4 in. (116.2 x 146.7 cm.) frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Caucasian Kazak Rug 3 ft 10 in x 3 ft 9 in (1.16 m x 1.14 m)Antique Tribal Caucasian Kazak Rug, Country of Origin / Rugs Type: Caucasian Rugs, Circa Date: 1900See Sold Price
6 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc3 1/16" Nice Dover Chert Drill, found in Tennessee, Great condition$14(3 bids)
6 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc3 1/16" Wide-base Dovetail, Bennett COA, found in Ohio, Ex Elleman Collection, Ex Kevin Pipes$14(2 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions3 1/16" Beaver Lake Found in Breckenridge Co. Kentucky Ex: Walt McIntyre Collection.$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc3 1/16" Colorful Snyder, Dickey COA, found by Charles Cathers in Greene Co., Illinois, Ex George$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc3" Dalton, Keele COA, Ex Steve McCabe Collection, Sullivan Co., Missouri$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc3 1/16" Thebes, Stermer COA, found in Fulton Co., Illinois$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc3 1/16" Colorful Woodland Pt, found in Missouri, Ex Brendan Hastings Collection$10
6 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc3 1/4" Dalton, Motley COA, found in Greene Co., Arkansas, Ex Herb Mangold Collection$14(3 bids)
6 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc3 13/16" Dalton, Motley COA, found in Adams Co., Illinois, Ex Herb Mangold Collection$14(3 bids)
6 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc3 5/8" Dalton, Dickey COA, found in Jefferson Co., Illinois$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc3 1/2" Dalton Adze, found in Pike Co., Illinois, Ex Steve Lemons Collection$10
6 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc3 1/8" Holland Dalton, Motley COA, found in Pike Co., Illinois, Ex Herb Mangold Collection$14(3 bids)
6 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc3 1/4" Goshen Dalton, Motley COA, found in Pike Co., Illinois by Dick Whitaker, Ex Herb Mangold$14(3 bids)
6 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc3 1/2" Greenbriar Dalton, Motley COA, found in Greene Co., Arkansas, Ex Jason McDaniel, Ex George$10
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions2 3/4" Mozarkite Dalton found in Pettis County, Missouri$10(1 bid)