Sold2022CARL WILHELM ROBRA ZWEI SITZENDE ADLERCARL WILHELM ROBRA 1876 Berlin - 1945 ebenda Zwei sitzende Adler Alabaster, Glasaugen. H. 27 cm. Auf dem Sockel bezeichnet 'Robra', unterseitig mit Herstellerplakette 'Gladenbeck Berlin'. Part. starkSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Wilhelm Robra ( German 1876-1945) Bronze Elk SculptureWilhelm Carl Robra ( Germany 1876-1945 ) Bronze Elk Deer Figure on a Marble Base Signed on Base 11.5" H 10.25" L Sculpture of a Bronze Deer Berlin Germany in Overall Good Condition Please look at PhotSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wilhelm Karl Robra (1876 - 1945) - A Pair of Eagles, 1st half of the 20th centuryWilhelm Karl Robra (1876 - 1945) - A Pair of Eagles, 1st half of the 20th centuryWeißer, grau geäderter Stein, am Sockel die Künstlersignatur "Robra". Zwei auf einer Felsenspitze eng beieinanSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dachshund, KPM Berlin, year letter for 1922, 1stDachshund, KPM Berlin, year letter for 1922, 1st choice, painter's mark for underglazecolors, male making dachshund, on oval base, designed by Wilhelm Carl ROBRA from 1913, h. 23 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of birds, KPM Berlin, mark befPair of birds, KPM Berlin, mark before 1945, 1st choice, year letter for 1923, blue imperial orb, design Wilhelm C. Robra, c. 1900, u. inscribed, Two chicks sitting side by side, model no. 9217, polycSee Sold Price
Sold2019ERICH KIPS 1869 Berlin - 1945 Ibid. Fishing boat at theERICH KIPS 1869 Berlin - 1945 Ibid. Fishing boat at the beach Oil on canvas. 55 x 85.5 cm (F. 65 x 96 cm). Signed lower right 'Erich Kips.'. Rest. Frame. ERICH KIPS 1869 Berlin - 1945 ebenda FischerboSee Sold Price
Sold2019Johannes Hänsch(1875 Berlin - 1945 ebenda) "Abend auf Sylt (Hörnum)" Originaltitel Hänsch, Schüler Brachts und Kallmorgens, bereiste seit 1916 oftmals Sylt und setzte sich künstlerisch intensiv mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Konstantin Ivanovich Gorbatov (attrib.)Konstantin Ivanovich Gorbatov (attrib.) 1876 Stavropol - 1945 Berlin Venice - View of the Grand Canal with a view of the Basilica Maria della Salute. Oil on canvas, min. dam. Inscribed lower right. 47See Sold Price
Sold2022Reymann, Gottlob Daniel (Topographische Special-Karte von Central Europa). Fortgesetzt von CarlAtlanten Reymann, Gottlob Daniel (Topographische Special-Karte von Central Europa). Fortgesetzt von Carl Wilhelm von Oesfeld und Friedrich Handtke. 7 Bde. Mit 300 (wohl von 342) tls. grenzkoloriertenSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAX LIEBERMANN PORTRAIT GEHEIMER RAT WILHELM VON BODE (1915)MAX LIEBERMANN 1847 Berlin - 1935 ebenda PORTRAIT GEHEIMER RAT WILHELM VON BODE (1915) Kaltnadelradierung auf Papier. DM 23 x 18 cm (R. 53 x 40 cm). Unten links Exemplarnummer '22/30'; unten rechts haSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wilhelm Amberg(1822 Berlin - 1899 ebenda) Laubengang in Misdroy Impressiv gemalte Landschaft Ambergs, der gerne mit seiner Familie im Sommer in dem vornehmen Badeort Misdroy an der Ostsee weilte. Zu seinen bekannteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georg Hanel (German, 1879-1945), StagGeorg Hanel (German, 1879-1945) Stag signed "G. Hanel" lower left oil on canvas, 28 by 34 in. A well-executed impressionistic work following in the style of Wilhelm Kuhnert (1865-1926) and Carl RungiuSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARL (WILHELM EMILE) MILLES, (AMERICAN/ SWEDISH 1875-1955) BRONZE SCULPTURE H 9.875 L 9.5" WILD BOARCARL (WILHELM EMILE) MILLES, (AMERICAN/ SWEDISH 1875-1955) BRONZE SCULPTURE H 9.875 L 9.5" WILD BOAR Leaping bronze sculpture of a Leaping Wild Boar on a block form, all in a green patina. Signed alonSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Wilhelm Christian Malchin (1838 - 1923) GermanyCarl Wilhelm Christian Malchin (1838 - 1923) Oil on Wood Panel, Signed, Measures ( 10 x 18 inches ) w/frame ( 14 x 22 inches ) Carl (Wilhelm Christian) Malchin first worked as an engineer before receiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Carl Wilhelm de Hamilton (Flemish, 1668–1754) White Dog and Pheasants in aAttributed to Carl Wilhelm de Hamilton (Flemish, 1668–1754) White Dog and Pheasants in a Landscape Oil on canvas11 x 14 1/8 in. (27.9 x 35.8cm) Provenance Private ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2018POLISH PAINTING ADAM SETKOWICZ (1876 -1945)ADAM SETKOWICZ(Polish 1876-1945)A Wedding Party Oil on boardSigned lower left16.5 inches x 27 inches (42 x 68.5 cm)SHIPPING NOTICE:Jackson's is your soleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Important Fürstenberg Biscuit Portrait Bust of Carl Wilhelm FerdinandImportant Fürstenberg Biscuit Portrait Bust of Carl Wilhelm Ferdinand. An important Fürstenberg biscuit portrait bust of Carl Wilhelm Ferdinand, Hereditary Prince of Brunswick and Lüneburg in WolfeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Erwin Carl Wilhelm Günther, 1864 Hamburg-1927Erwin Carl Wilhelm Günther, 1864 Hamburg-1927 Düsseldorf, Studies at the academy Düsseldorf,here: a steam sailboat and two sailboats in front of the jetty, oil/canvas, signed lower left and inscribSee Sold Price
2022RUSSIAN PAINTING BY KONSTANTIN GORBATOV DATED 1915Konstantin Gorbatov, 1876-1945, Russian artist. View of a Church. Oil on canvas, signed and dated 1915. A winter sunny landscape depicting a Russian village with a church. Ornamented golden frame. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN PAINTING BY KONSTANTIN GORBATOV DATED 1915Konstantin Gorbatov, 1876-1945, Russian artist. View of a Church. Oil on canvas, signed and dated 1915. A winter sunny landscape depicting a Russian village with a church. Ornamented golden frame. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2018Konstantin Gorbatov, Venice Canal, Oil on BoardKonstantin Gorbatov (Russian, 1876-1945), Venice canal scene, mixed media watercolor and oil on board, signed L/R, Russian label verso, 24" x 20" (sight), frame 30 1/2" x 26 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Oscar GhigliaOscar Ghiglia (Italian, 1876-1945), Untitled (Still Life of Daisies), oil on board, initialed lower right, sight: 11.75"h x 9.25"w, overall (with frame): 17.5"h x 15.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, William WendtWilliam Wendt (American 1876-1945) View of the Valley oil on board signed lower right board: 6.75""h x 9.5""w overall (with frame): 12.5""h x 15.25""wSee Sold Price
Sold2018ALLEGORIE DER VERGÄNGLICHEN SCHÖNHEITHANS ZAZTKA (ATTR.) 1859 Wien - 1945 Ebenda ALLEGORIE DER VERGÄNGLICHEN SCHÖNHEIT Öl auf Leinwand (doubl.). 73,5 x 92,5 cm (R. 87,5 x 106 cm). Min. rest. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Jun 29Louiza Auktion & AssociatesKonstantin-Ivanovich GORBATOV (1876-1945), Attribué à. Bateaux de pêche sur la€2,000