Sold2018(8) INDIAN FOLK ART PAINTINGS 19TH/20TH C.Group of 8 colorful, religious figures. Cut out and laid out on backing sheets. Dimensions: (Backing sheets) H 11" x W 7" Conditions: Uneven borders, toned background.See Sold Price
Sold2018Group (8) Folk Art curiositiesGroup (8) Folk Art curiosities, 19th/20th c., incl. (2) cloth black birds mounted on pedestals, miniature twig chair, antique painted wood miniature shoe, (2) jointed doll models, plaster fox head walSee Sold Price
Sold2017Folk Art Painted Wood Indian Clubs, 19th-20th CItem: Highly Decorative Folk Art Painted Wood Indian Clubs Date: Late 19th - early 20th century Material: Painted wood Size: 12 to 18 inches high Please note that this lot has a reserve. When you leavSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRAMED HUICHOL INDIAN FOLK ART YARN PAINTINGFramed Huichol Indian yarn painting, 20th c., depicting deer (possibly Kayumahli, the spirit guide) among village ceremony, sight: approx 23.25"h, 23.25"w, overall: approx 26"h, 26"w, 9.5lbs **ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Folk Art Painting on Wood Lathe of a HorseAmerican, 19th/20th C. Used condition, wear. 27-3/4"h x 36-1/4"w x 1-1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold20174 Folk Art Animals, 3 Cats and a Ram.Five Wood Folk Art Animals, 19th/20th C., including four Cats and a Ram, one cat is polychromed plaster. (SDOY1220/5) {WK} Property Title: Measurements:From 8 - 12 LSee Sold Price
Sold202419TH C FOLK ART PAINTING OF THE 1660 PYNCHON HOME AND FORT, SPRINGFIELD, MA19TH C FOLK ART PAINTING OF THE 1660 PYNCHON HOME AND FORT, SPRINGFIELD, MA. INCLUDES ORIGINAL DRAWING FROM 1832 WITH DETAILED INFORMATION. PAINTING IS 5 X 8.5, FRAME IS 10 X 13.5.See Sold Price
Sold2018American School, folk art ship paintingAmerican School, folk art ship painting, American School (20th c.) "S.S. Dominica", 1929, oil on canvas, signed "H.P. Jones", 8"h x 13.5"w (image) 9.25"h x 15"w (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2021Mexican Folk Art Painting PINATA, Signed c.1950sLa Piñata. Mexican folk art oil painting, signed by the artist c.1950s (View photo). Framed oil on board. Dimensions: Framed: 9 3/4 in. x 11 3/4 in., Board: 8 in. x 9 3/4 in. Condition: good originalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Evadney Cruickshank naive folk art paintingEvadney Cruickshank (20th C., Jamaican) naive folk art painting, depicting a village scene, oil on masonite, signed E. Cruickshank, 11-1/2" x 16-1/2", framed 12-5/8" 18-1/8", good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Purvis Young. Books Filled with Paintings.Purvis Young. Pair of Books Filled with Paintings. c. 1989. Signed and dated. Paint and ink on paper attached to book pages. Very good condition. Average size is 8" x 10". Provenance: Barbara GillmanSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mose Tolliver. Pair of Animal Paintings.Mose Tolliver. Pair of Animal Paintings. c. 1989-1995. Signed. Paint on board. Excellent condition. Largest is 20" w x 8" h. Est. $300-500. Ship: $45See Sold Price
Sold2018Two George Schlosser Dollhouse Folk Art PaintingsGeorge Schlosser over mantel painting after a painting late 1700's by local American Indian Wamscoun in Framingham Mass. 1.5" by 5.25", town scene 1 1/8" by 2 3/8" with torn paper on backSee Sold Price
Sold2024C. Smith, 3 paintings, 2006.C. Smith. A group of three paintings, including a scene of Elmer's Garage. Acrylic on board. 2006. Signed and dated. Largest: 18 1/8" x 20 1/8".Provenance: The Pete Cecere Folk Art CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Prize Sow Pig (C. 1840) Framed Oil Painting Print On Canvas8"x10" painting in a 11 1/2" x 13 1/2" Frame Accurately reproduced from the original work, this antiqued, Early American folk art painting reproduction on canvas is lacquered and mounted on a board anSee Sold Price
Sold2017Folk Art Painting of a Morning DoveItem: Signed by C. M. Clifferd, Oil on Artist Board Circa: C, 1910 Dimensions: 10 tall x 6 7/8 wide inches Please note that this lot has a reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submSee Sold Price
Sold201620th Century American Folk Art Painting signed GranpaGrandpa Joshua (American/20th C.) Houses in Rural Countryside Oil on canvas panel, Framed, 24 5/8" x 20 5/8" Provenance Clayton Willis Estate Good example of American Primitive/Vernacular painting.See Sold Price
Sold2021Haitian Folk Art Painting, Frantz Louis c.1970Haitian folk art figural painting signed by the artist, Frantz Louis, c. 1970 (lower right). Acrylic on canvas. Dimensions: framed: 17 in. x 25 in., canvas: 15 1/2 in. x 23 3/8 in. Condition: good oriSee Sold Price
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausRembrandt, Two Beggars, Man & Woman, Coming from Behind a Bank, 1920s Facsimile$50
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausCurrier & Ives, George Durrie, Going To Church, 1949 Wall Calendar Print$15