Sold2022Cesar De Cock 1823-1904 Belgian Landscape PaintingCesar de Cock (Belgian, 1823-1904). Original oil painting on board. A Belgian summer landscape with lake, livestock, and farmer figure, encompassed by lush vegetation. Artist signature lower right. HaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cesar De Cock (Belgium,1823-1904) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Cesar De Cock (Belgian, Flemish, 1823 - 1904) NAME: Landscape with Cows MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Normal wear along edges. No visible inpaint under UV light. Minor damages to frame. SIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2022CESAR DE COCK, FRENCH LANDSCAPE PAINTING, GILTWOODCésar De Cock (French, 1823-1904). "Landscape with House", oil on canvas. Signed lower left; giltwood frame. Provenance: From a Private Collection, Highlands, North Carolina. Approx. 27" x 33" (fraSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIAGET & CoPIAGET & Co COIN WATCHMontre pièce en or jauneBOITIER : pièce de 20 dollars américain, datée de 1904 sur la face, et renfermant une montre extra-plate sur charnière. CouronneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Pougny (French, 1894-1956) Paysage de Paris (La Ligne de Chemin de Fer)Jean Pougny (French, 1894-1956) Paysage de Paris (La Ligne de Chemin de Fer) signed in Latin (lower right) oil on canvas 10.5 x 21.5cm (4 1/8 x 8 7/16in). Footnotes: Russian-French artist IvSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAUL KALLOS (FRANCE/HUNGARY, 1928-2001Le Paysage Vue de la Fenetre, oil on canvas, signed lower right and dated '56. Label verso from Saiedenberg Galleries, 1035 Madison Ave, NYC. Housed in narrow gilt mitered frame, OS: 32 1/2" x 46 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE pour le VBIETNAM - XIXe siècleGrande THEIERE à décor d'un paysage de montagne à la pagode Porcelaine dite Bleu de Huê, monture métallique, socle de bois ajouré Marque à quatre caractères enSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri-Joseph Harpignies Painting - Paysage D' Ete de la Saint-MartinHenri-Joseph Harpignies (French, 1819 - 1916) Paysage D' Ete de la Saint-Martin Oil on canvas Portraying a landscape scene in summer Signed Hi Harpignies, 1903 on lower right corner Canvas measuring HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Persistance de laSalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Persistance de la Memoire Lithograph. 23 1/2" High x 26 1/2" Wide. Frame 6" Signed Lower RightSee Sold Price
Sold2018Maximilien Luce, (French, 1858-1941)Maximilien Luce (French, 1858-1941) "Bord de la Chalouette, Moulineux", 1904 oil on artist board signed and dated lower left, titled en verso with various gallery and shipping labels. Modern frame. 14See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali "La Dernier Venu de la..." DrypointSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), "La Dernier Venu de la Dernier Planete" (The Latecomer from the Last Planet), color drypoint with lithograph and embossing, from La Conquete du Cosmos 1974 collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Vers 1970VASE à panse aplatie et col tubulaire Le décor d'un paysage animé, la lèvre soulignée de lambrequins Porcelaine, rouge de cuivre et bleu sous couverte, monture en bronze ciselSee Sold Price
Sold2016Salvador Dali, SculptureSalvador Dali, (Spanish, 1904-1989), "Menorah de la Paix," bronze sculpture, signed lower center, overall (with marble base): 21.25"h x 12.5"w x 6"dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Camille Bernier (French, 1823-1903)Camille Bernier (French, 1823-1903) "La Source pres de Ferme" oil on linen signed lower left. Period giltwood and gesso frame. 37-3/4" x 27-3/4", framed 49" x 39-1/4" Provenance: Frances Aronson FineSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Pressmane (1904-1967), LA MAIRIE DE SAINT DENIS, 195JOSEPH PRESSMANE (1904-1967), UKRAINIANLA MAIRIE DE SAINT DENIS, 1954Oil on canvas; signed and dated /54 lower right, signed and inscribed at Paris verso, titled to the stretcher and to the gallery laSee Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Dali "Velasquez La Reddition de Breda" - 1974Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), "Velasquez La Reddition De Breda", signed in pencil on lower right, also signed in the plate, numbered 285/350 on lower left, an original lithograph on Arches paperSee Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Dali Lithograph "Vermeer de Delft..." - 1974Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), Vermeer de Delft La Lettre, signed in pencil on lower right, also signed in plate, numbered 92/350 in pencil on lower left, an original lithograph on Arches paper (See Sold Price
Sold2018Vase balustre CHINE - XIXe siècle Le corps à pan coupéVase balustre CHINE - XIXe siècle Le corps à pan coupé double losange en porcelaine bleu blanc à décor de paysage montagneux et de cabanons au bord de la rivière, et d’ un poème. (Eclats). H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Valtat (French, 1869-1952) Paysage d'automne au bord de la riviere, c. 1935Louis Valtat (French, 1869-1952) Paysage d'automne au bord de la riviere, c. 1935 oil on canvas signed with initials L.V. (lower right) 10 3/4 x 14 inches. This lot has previously been confirmed to beSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXe sièclePaire de VASES à décor d'un paysage de montagnes Porcelaine et bleu sous couverte Hauteur: 62cmÉtoile sous la base et éclatsSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE pour le VIETNAM - XIXe siècleASSIETTE creuse à décor d'un paysage à la pagode Porcelaine dite "Bleu de Huê" Marque à quatre caractères D. 18 cm EclatSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Vision de Paradis, from La vida es sueño (Field 73-1-K;δ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989)Vision de Paradis, from La vida es sueño (Field 73-1-K; M&L 517a)Etching with aquatint printed in colours, 1971, signed in pencil, numbered from the edition oSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAUL CÉSAR HELLEU La pelerine de martre.PAUL CÉSAR HELLEU La pelerine de martre. Color drypoint, 1903. 405x326 mm; 16x12¾ inches, full margins. Signed in red crayon, lower right. A very good, richly-inked impression of this scarceSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARIA KATHARINA PRESTEL (AFTER BELANGER), A View of the Loss of the Rhone (Vue de la Perte duColor aquatint and etching with hand coloring in watercolor. With--PHILIBERT-LOUIS DEBUCOURT. "Paysage, effet de neige," color aquatint and etching with hand coloring in watercolor, 1811. 292x393 mm;See Sold Price
1 day LeftGolden Air Auctionsjulio cesar chavez & oscar de la hoya signed 16x20 photo (c) beckett BAS holo$275
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsTeague, "Julio Cesar Chavez vs Oscar De La Hoya" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand$70
3 days LeftPiasaJean Martin-Roch (1905-1991) and André Arbus (1903-1969) 'Paysage de Provence' and 'La colline€24,000
2 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetHenry Leonidas ROLFE (1824-1881) : Nature morte aux saumons sur fond de paysage lacustre. Huile sur€2,500
2 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetAUDENARDE - FLANDRES. Tapisserie en laine et soie dite Chancellerie aux armes de la famille€3,000
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesCÉSAR, César Baldaccini dit (1921-1998). « Hommage à Morandi »,1990.€1,000
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesArtur Nacht-Samborski (1898-1974), Nature morte, huile sur toile, signée, 61x50,5 cmCHF 4,000
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904 - 1989). « L’ange de la victoire », 1974.€140
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPierre Bonnard (1867-1947), Paysage en bord de mer et fleurs, aquarelle et gouache sur papier,CHF 20,000
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseLUCIEN COUTAUD Signed VOYAGE DANS LA LUNE Club du Livre PHILIPPPE LEBAUD Paris$50
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersSALVADOR DALI - Don Quixote de la Mancha - Blue and black ink drawing on paper$1,000
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « L’âme de Don Quichotte ».€500
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « L’âme de Don Quichotte ».1969.€2,500
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989), (D’APRÈS) L'apparition de l'ancêtre La Divine Comé€50
2 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetAttribue a Jean-François GARNERAY (1755 - 1837) Portrait de Monsieur Dulong et de sa femme,€3,000