Sold2024GERMAN GUNTHERMANN TIN WINDUP FELIX SCOOTERAll original Gunthermann felix the Cat on scooter. Windup works well. Very clean example. Has some wear on wheels. 7" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold20163 Vintage Tin Wind-Up Toys1st item: Felix the Cat tin wind-up toy depicting Felix riding a scooter. Side marked "Copyright 1922,1924 By Pat. Sullivan". 6 1/8" H x 7 3/4" L. German, 1st quarter 20th century. 2nd item: Louis MarSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 2 TIN LITHOGRAPH WIND-UP TOYS DEPICTINGCATS. TO INCLUDE: "FELIX" ON A 3-WHEEL COASTER, GERMAN, WORKING INTERMITTENTLY, NICE ORIGINAL PAINT WITH VERY MINOR LOSS, 8" LONG, 6 1/2" HIGH, 3" WIDE. ALONG WITH A MARX LEVER ACTION CAT HOLDING A BASee Sold Price
Sold2022ESTERN GERMAN TIN WINDUP CAT CHASING MOUSEAll original with great colors. Windup works. 8" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022German Tin Litho Windup Cat Chasing BallGerman tin litho windup cat chasing ball. The windup mechanism works. Displays well. Good condition with light wear from storage and display. Measures approximately 4" long.See Sold Price
Sold2021GERMAN TIN WINDUP KOMICAL WALKING CAT w/ BOXGerman tin windup Komical Walking Cat. All original with very nice paint. Windup works. Comes with scarce Box. 7" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tin Litho Windup Felix the Cat Scooter Toy & Doll2 piece lot. Includes vintage tin lithographed windup Felix the Cat toy and 1932 plush doll. Toy windup mechanism is in working order, however toy does not move well when placed on flat surface. ShowsSee Sold Price
Sold2018KOHLER GERMAN TIN WINDUP BALL PLAYING CATMade in US Zone Germany by Kohler GNK. Detailed Tin Litho Windup Cat w/ Roll Over Action. 1950's 4" LSee Sold Price
Sold2024GUNTHERMANN CAT PUSHING MOUSE IN STROLLERGerman hand painted tin windup Cat Pushing Mouse in Stroller. Great looking toy with great design. Windup works. Restored. 7 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024LEHMANN TIN CLOCKWORK NINA THE CATGerman tin windup Nina the Cat. All original and complete with Mouse. Windup works. 11" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024GERMAN HAND PAINTED TIN W/U CAT PLAYING VIOLINGerman hand painted tin windup Musical Cat on Base Playing Violin. Very nice condition and works. Still plays music. Has 1 replaced arm. 9" Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2020GERMAN NIFTY HAND-PAINTED WIND-UP FELIX THE MOVIE CATMade by Fischer and marketed by Nifty. Made in Germany, marked "Pat Sullivan, Copyright 1922, 1924". Has original tail. When in operation toy waddles back and forth. Extremely nice example with only sSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Felix the Cat Wind-Up Tin Toy Scooter.(Chein, 1920s) A Felix the Cat wind-up tin scooter toy. When wound, Felix pumps up and down as the scooter zooms forward. Two versions of this toy were made, with the other produced by Guntermann of GSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Rare Felix the Cat Wind-Up Tin Toy by Nifty.(Nifty, 1920s) A rare hand-painted Felix the Cat wind-up tin toy. Made in Germany for the Nifty Toy Company, this is one of the first Felix Toys produced and captures his famous "hands behind his backSee Sold Price
Sold2023AN EARLY FELIX THE CAT TIN WIND-UP TOY CIRCA 1920sThe body is lettered FELIX Copyright 1922, 1924 By Pat Sullivan Made in Germany. Measures 7 x 2.75 x 2 inches. Without proof of exemption,, be aware that internet sales tax applies to all Internet traSee Sold Price
Sold2022SCHYLLING FELIX THE CAT WIND-UP TIN SPEEDBOAT WITH ORIGINAL BOX VINTAGE ANTIQUESCHYLLING FELIX THE CAT WIND-UP TIN SPEEDBOAT WITH ORIGINAL BOX VINTAGE ANTIQUESee Sold Price
Sold2022SCHYLLING FELIX THE CAT WIND-UP TIN SPEEDBOAT IN ORIGINAL BOX VINTAGE ANTIQUESCHYLLING FELIX THE CAT WIND-UP TIN SPEEDBOAT IN ORIGINAL BOX VINTAGE ANTIQUESee Sold Price
Sold2024GERMAN HAND PAINTED TIN W/U LADY WITH CATGerman hand painted tin windup Lady Playing with Cat. All original and complete,. Has nice paint. Windup works. Varnished. 7" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold20216PC Antique Prewar German Tin Windup Toy GroupGermany,Early 20th Century Group includes Nifty "Rudy the Ostrich" from the "Barney Google" comic strip by Billy DeBeck (working), German marked tin beetle windup (working), DRGM tin cat chasing mouseSee Sold Price
Sold20211920S FELIX THE CAT TOY TIN LITHO WINDUP VINTAGE1921S FELIX THE CAT TOY TIN LITHO WINDUP VINTAGE ANTIQUE MECHANICALSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gunthermann Felix the Cat Tin Walker ToyGunthermann Felix the Cat Tin Walker Toy. Tin wind up German tin toy.See Sold Price
Sold2018KOHLER GERMAN WINDUP BALL PLAYING CAT & BOXMade in US Zone Germany by Kohler GNK. Detailed Tin Litho Windup Cat w/ Roll Over Action in the Original Box. 1950's 4" LSee Sold Price