Sold2021FRAMED LITHO SGND. ELDRED 3/67, 30" X 22"FRAMED LITHO SGND. ELDRED 3/67, 30" X 22"See Sold Price
Sold2023FRAMED LITHO "ALLIE, LUXEMBOURG" PENCIL SGND. ALTMAN 96/185 19"X 28"FRAMED LITHO "ALLIE, LUXEMBOURG" PENCIL SGND. ALTMAN 96/185 19"X 28"See Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED LITHO ABSTRACT SGND ADRON (MORDECAI) 90/100 22" X 30"FRAMED LITHO ABSTRACT SGND ADRON (MORDECAI) 90/100 22" X 30"See Sold Price
Sold2020FRAMED ABSTRACT LITHO SGND BARBARA BACHNER '91 30" XFRAMED ABSTRACT LITHO SGND BARBARA BACHNER '91 30" X 22"See Sold Price
Sold2020VTG JC DOLLMAN FRAMED POLO PRINT 26.5" X 40"VTG JC DOLLMAN FRAMED POLO PRINT 26.5" X 40"See Sold Price
Sold2020FRAMED LITHO, "BONSAI I", PENCIL SGND. +1981 6/8 19.5"FRAMED LITHO, "BONSAI I", PENCIL SGND. +1981 6/8 19.5" X 16.5"See Sold Price
Sold2019CHARLES LIVINGSTON BULL LITHOGRAPHLITHOGRAPH POSTER - 1918 - NO. 13 - HEYWOOD STRASSER & VOIGHT LITHO CO. NY - FRAMED , 19 1/2" X 30"See Sold Price
Sold2020FRAMED LITHO "GIFT FROM THE SUN", SGND. RICHARD LUCE,FRAMED LITHO "GIFT FROM THE SUN", SGND. RICHARD LUCE, 304/875, 19" X 28"See Sold Price
Sold2024Framed Litho "The Old Story" Pencil Sgnd + #'d 51/60 13 1/4" X 17 3/4" W/ Frame 30" X 27"Framed Litho "The Old Story" Pencil Sgnd + #'d 51/60 13 1/4" X 17 3/4" W/ Frame 30" X 27"See Sold Price
Sold2020FRAMED LITHO, DEDICATION OF THE NELSON A. ROCKEFELLERFRAMED LITHO, DEDICATION OF THE NELSON A. ROCKEFELLER CENTER, 1983, PENCIL SGND. KATE EMLEN, 30.5" X 18.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023C1890 SHADOW BX FRAMED O/C WINTER SCENE W/ SHEEP SGND C. SCHROLE 15" X 19" W/ FRAMED 27" X 30 1/2" XC1890 SHADOW BX FRAMED O/C WINTER SCENE W/ SHEEP SGND C. SCHROLE 15" X 19" W/ FRAMED 27" X 30 1/2" X 3"DSee Sold Price
Sold2019J.C. Rockwell’s Big City Show. The Sunny South. AllJ.C. Rockwell’s Big City Show. The Sunny South. All Colored People. Newport, Ky.: Donaldson Litho, ca. 1910s. Color lithograph. Framed, overall size 30 x 20”. Faint folds. A-.See Sold Price
Sold2023RARE BENTON MURDOCK SPRUANCE LITHOBenton Murdoch Spruance (1904-1967, PA) rare framed and matted lithograph titled "The 30's Windshield", edition 30, pencil signed. 9.25" x 14.5" ss / 19.5" x 12.5" oaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Max 'Zero Vertical' Litho on Paper S/NPeter Max, American (Born 1937- ). 'Zero Vertical' 1973 color lithograph on paper, signed and numbered in pencil. Numbered 143/300. Measures 30.25"H x 24.25"W framed; 26"H x 19.5"W visual image. CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Burt Procter (1901-1980) Oil on Canvas The Big CountryBurt Procter (American, 1901-1980) "The Big Country" oil painting signed lower right, titled on gallery label on the reverse framed 29" x 40" framed 19" x 30" images size. From a private Laguna BeachSee Sold Price
Sold2022LITHOGRAPH “UNITED STATES IRON CLAD BATTERY, MONADNOCK” 19th Century 16.25” xLITHOGRAPH “UNITED STATES IRON CLAD BATTERY, MONADNOCK”19th CenturyPublished by Endicott.16.25” x 27.25” sight. Framed 19” x 30”.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH SCHOOL (Late 19th c)"Woman washing clothes in the French Countryside" oil on New York canvas 15 x 26 inches. initialed M.L.F. framed 19 x 30 inches (overall) Condition: Good, craquelure, surface grime, varnish discoloratSee Sold Price
Sold2018French Hand-Painted Silk Fan In ShadowboxAntique floral painted silk ladies hand fan housed in a shadow box. 19th Century. Floral painted and decorated. Dimension: framed 19"x 30.75". Condition: Good original estate condition, slight discoloSee Sold Price
Sold2018SIGNATURE APPEARS TO BE OTTERSON OIL PAINTINGSIGNATURE APPEARS TO BE OTTERSON, MODERN OIL PAINTING, 1959, CA. H 16'', W 28'', UNTITLED COMPOSITION IN BLACK & WHITE:Signed and dated upper right; framed size: 19" x 30 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016ROBERT MOTHERWELL (AMERICAN 1915 - 1991)Untitled (abstract color and shapes) Color lithograph, signed and edition A/P X / XIV Dimensions: Framed H 19'' X W 30'',paper 14.5" x 25.5" Condition: good, slight bend to the paper lower right handSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Winstanley, (English/French, 19th Century)Henri Winstanley (English/French, 19th Century) "Fagot Bearers and Sheep amid a Clearing", 1897 oil on canvas signed and dated lower right. Framed. 19-3/4" x 30", framed 32-1/2" x 42"See Sold Price
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsEdna Hibel Original Oil Painting On Board Signed Portrait Female Framed Artwork$600
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsRussell Cowles Original Charcoal Pastel Painting Signed Ballet Figure Framed Art$375
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsSalvador Dali Original Color Etching Hand Signed Surrealism Artwork Back Of Gala$500
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsSalvador Dali Hand Signed Pochoir Color Engraving Elephant Monkey Jupiter Framed$600
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsWyland, "Dolphin in the Deep Sea" Framed, Hand Signed Original Painting with Letter of Authenticity.$1,700
7 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsWyland, "Humpback" Framed, Hand Signed Original Painting with Letter of Authenticity.$1,700
May 19Robinhood AuctionsWyland, "Palm Trees" Framed, Hand Signed Original Painting with Letter of Authenticity.$1,700
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsRailroad Calendar, Missouri Pacific Lines-Route of the Eagles w/interchangeable cdbd days,$50(1 bid)