Sold2018ICONA RAFFIGURANTE L'ANGELO CUSTODE, RUSSIA, XIX-XXtempera su tavola- restauri cm 31x25,5 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE HOLY GUARDIAN ANGEL', 19TH-20TH CENTURY- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2016ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LE SEDICI FESTE, RUSSIA, XIX-XXtempera su tavola- restauri cm 36x31 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE FEASTS', 19TH-20TH CENTURY- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOTTO DI OGGETTI IN ARGENTO, RUSSIA, XIX-XX SECOLOcomposto da un portasigarette, una tabacchiera ed un portasigari- usure Portasigarette, larg. cm 12, prof. cm 9- peso totale gr 377 A RUSSIAN SILVER CIGARETTE CASE, TOGETHER WITH A SNUFF BOX AND A SIGSee Sold Price
Sold2022M. Andreyeva Russian Gilt & Enamel Sugar ShovelRussian silver gilt and cloisonne enamel sugar shovel, with hallmarks of Matryona Andreyeva (Russian, XIX-XX), Moscow, before 1899, together with a French control mark for post-1919, with scrolling foSee Sold Price
Sold2018Israel Eseevich Zakhoder Small .875 silver Kiddush cup,Israel Eseevich Zakhoder (1892-1907), Small .875 silver Kiddush cup, Russian Empire, Ukraine, Kiev (XIX-XX) Petite coupe kiddouch en argent .875, poinçons en dessous Small .875 silver Kiddush cup, haSee Sold Price
Sold2020ICON (XIX - XX). Incombustible thornbush.31 cm x 26 cm. Painting. Mixed media. Russia? Saint Petersburg style.See Sold Price
Sold2018CALAMAIO IN ARGENTO E CRISTALLO, AREA GERMANICA, XIX-XXunito AD UNA SALIERA, RUSSIA, 1836 E A SEI BICCHIERI, RUSSIA, XX SECOLO- difetti Calamaio, alt. cm 21, larg. cm 27- peso totale gr 734 A LOT OF DIFFERENT SILVER OBJECTS, 19TH-20TH CENTURY- DEFECTS (8)See Sold Price
Sold2016NOVE CAMPANELLI IN ARGENTO ED UNO IN METALLO, XVIII-XX1. Sud America, XIX-XX secolo- alt. cm 5, peso gr 38- apparentemente senza punzoni 2. Russia, XIX secolo- alt. cm 8, peso gr 24 3. Hanau, fine del XIX secolo- alt. cm 9, peso gr 67- punzoni di importaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Russian plate by KuznetsovLarge Russian plate by Kuznetsov porcelain factory.(From Forum Art Investment RU):"n Russia in the late XIX - early XX centuries plants "Society production of porcelain and pottery products, MS KuznetSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XIX-XX SECOLOTramonto in laguna Olio su tela, cm 90X117 La veduta qui illustrata, databile tra la fine del XIX e l'inizio del XX secolo, raffigura la laguna di Venezia con la Basilica della Salute e Punta della DoSee Sold Price
Sold2020DUTCH IMPRESSIONIST (XIX-XX). Seamstress in Frisian40 cm x 30 cm. Painting, oil on canvas, relined. Ligated top right? Hague School? Amsterdam? German Desription: NIEDERLÄNDISCHER IMPRESSIONIST (XIX-XX). Näherin in friesischer Tracht. 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017A. TREFOLONI (XIX-XX) bronze & alabaster bustA. TREFOLONI (XIX-XX) bronze & alabaster bust with a marble base, signed. 21" H x 14 1/2" W x 7 1/2" D. Shipping in USA or International please contact : James Lawrence from the local UPS Store,See Sold Price
Sold2021Yuliy Yulevich KLEVER (XIX-XX) Coucher de soleil sur laYuliy Yulevich KLEVER (XIX-XX) Coucher de soleil sur la rivière Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite 51 x 26 cm.Yuliy Yulevich KLEVER (XIX-XX).Sunset on the river.Oil on canvas, signSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prof. E. MONTONY (XIX-XX) 'Ruth', a sculpture made of alabaster. Lady on a cliff, 19th century.Prof. E. MONTONY (XIX-XX) 'Ruth', a sculpture made of alabaster. Lady on a cliff, 19th century. Signed on the back of the statue.See Sold Price
Sold2020Charles R. FAGGIONI (XIX-XX) bronze & marble bustCharles R. FAGGIONI (XIX-XX) bronze & marble bust. 17 1/2” H x 11 1/4” W x 6” D. Shipping in USA or International please contact for quote both UPS stores: 1) : David Reiser UPS storSee Sold Price
Sold2022Choir of Altar Servers, Spanish school of the XIX - XX centuries, Signed Sánchez Solà (Madrid,Oil on board. Framed measurements: 64 x 54, table measurements: 40 x 30 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles R. FAGGIONI (XIX-XX) Bronze & Marble BustCharles R. FAGGIONI (XIX-XX) Bronze & Marble Bust. 17 1/2 x 11 1/4 x 6 in.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPESee Sold Price
2022Rudolf BERING (XIX-XX) 'Portrait of a lady' oil on canvas. (W: 134 x H: 173 cm)Rudolf BERING (XIX-XX) 'Portrait of a lady' A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1910, Lower left.  (W: 134 x H: 173 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022After Johannes VERMEER (XIX - XX). Letter reading85 cm x 66 cm. Painting oil on canvas. Condition see photos. No signature found. Condition see photos. Copy before varnish removal. Letter reading girl at an open window, was executed in the originalSee Sold Price
Sold2016A. TESTI (XIX-XX) allegoric bronze statue, signedA. TESTI (XIX-XX) allegoric bronze statue, signed and with a marble base. 14 3/4" H including base. Shipping in USA is $ 35.00. International bidders ask for shipping before bid.See Sold Price
Sold2018XIX/XX CENTURY Great Size Hunting SceneOil on canvas in very good condition. Depicting a hunting scene with an original gilded frame. Very well executed.Size 27 1/2 inches (h) x 38 inches (w) framed.Late XIX beginning XX Please do not hesiSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRIEDRICHS (XIX - XX). Stillleben. Schale mit Kirschen.Circa 20 cm x 25 cm. Circa 30 cm x 35 cm mit Rahmen. Gemälde. Öl auf Holzplatte. Rechts unten signiert. English Title: FRIEDRICHS (XIX - XX). Still life. Bowl with cherries. English DescripSee Sold Price
Sold2022Johann BLASCHE (XIX-XX) Heliade terracotta bustJohann BLASCHE (XIX-XX) Heliade terracotta bust. 24 3/4” H x 16” W x 9 3/4” D. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FORSee Sold Price
Sold2022Léo MAES DECOCK (XIX-XX), Torhout. A pedestal with floral decor made of flemish earthenware. (L:33Léo MAES DECOCK (XIX-XX), Torhout. A pedestal with floral decor made of flemish earthenware. Marked LMD.See Sold Price