Sold2024Man Ray, Pablo Picasso- Solarized portrait, 1932 - First EditionPhotographer: Man Ray (American born, 1890 - 1976) - Considered one of the most influential artists of the 20th century Man Ray lived most of his life in Paris, France. Best described as a modernist,See Sold Price
Sold2018MAN RAY - Pablo PicassoMan Ray (American, 1890 - 1976). "Pablo Picasso". Original vintage photogravure. 1932. Printed 1934. Stamped with the photographer's name, verso. Edition unknown, presumed small. High-grade archival pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Man Ray - Pablo Picasso, 1955MAN RAY (1890-1976) Pablo Picasso, 1955 Print in colors, Printed in the 1990s 6 1/4" x 10 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Man Ray - Pablo PicassoMAN RAY (1890–1976) Pablo Picasso Print, Printed in the 1930s 10" x 7 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020MAN RAY - Pablo Picasso, 1933Artist: Man Ray Title: Pablo Picasso, 1933 Medium: Photo Litho, 2000, USA Dimensions: 8.9x10.9" Heat Wax Mounted on 12x16" Conservation Board Man Ray, original name Emmanuel Radnitzky, was born on AugSee Sold Price
Sold2020MAN RAY - Pablo PicassoArtist: MAN RAY Title: Pablo Picasso, 1933 Medium: Photo Litho, 2000, USA Dimensions: 7.75x10.2" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Man Ray, original name EmmanuelSee Sold Price
Sold2021MAN RAY - Pablo Picasso, 1922Artist: Man Ray Title: Pablo Picasso, 1922 Medium: Photo Litho, 2016, Belgium Dimensions: 6.2x8.35" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Man Ray, original name EmmanSee Sold Price
Sold2016Man Ray: Pablo PicassoTitle: Pablo Picasso Artist: Man Ray Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure Date: 1934 Printer: Neogravure Company, France Image Size: 8 x 10.5 inches Man Ray, original name Emmanuel Radnitzky, was born on AugustSee Sold Price
Sold2024Editions Cahiers d'Art: Pablo Picasso 1930-1935Editions Cahiers d'Art: Pablo Picasso 1930-1935 The bound book with cover designed by Picasso and black and white photographic reproduction by Man Ray; together with Verve, Vol. VII, Nos. 25 et 26, thSee Sold Price
Sold2016MAN RAY MIXED MEDIA ON BOARDMixed media on board depicting a collage of Pablo Picasso picture, flower, & other materials attributed to May Ray. Measures in frame 22" (56cm) by 18" (46cm) width.See Sold Price
Sold2024Man Ray, Pablo Piscasso, 1932Photographer: Man Ray (American born, 1890 - 1976) - Considered one of the most influential artists of the 20th century Man Ray lived most of his life in Paris, France. Best described as a modernist,See Sold Price
Sold2023Man Ray, Pablo Piscasso, 1932Photographer: Man Ray (American born, 1890 - 1976) - Considered one of the most influential artists of the 20th century Man Ray lived most of his life in Paris, France. Best described as a modernist,See Sold Price
Sold2021A Library of Over 230 Modern Art Books, References,A Library of Over 230 Modern Art Books, References, Monographs, and Catalogues. 1990s/2000s. Artists include: Duchamp, Richard Hamilton, Francis Bacon, Giacometti, Man Ray, Picasso, Kandinsky, Calder,See Sold Price
Sold2016Figure au Corsage Rayé by Pablo Picasso: 1949A remarkable find and such a vibrant print. A number one editioned print, extremely rare. Figure au Corsage Rayé by Pablo Picasso is a Lithograph in colors on Arches paper, signed in pencil and numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Colored Pencil DrawingColored pencil drawing executed on the title page of "Pablo Picasso, Aquarelle und Gouachen," text in German, copyright 1956, portrait of a man, signed* (Pablo Picasso, 1881-1973). Dated 17.5.57. 11 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Ink SketchBlack ink drawing on thin wove paper, portrait of a man, signed* (Pablo Picasso, 1881-1973) and dated 8-2-53. 7 1/8 x 4 3/4 inches. Very good overall condition. This lot has been removed from its framSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Colored Pencil DrawingColored pencil drawing on printed book page, portrait of a man, signed* (Pablo Picasso, 1881-1973) and dated '71. Inscribed "Pour Pierre" (possibly created as a souvenir for a friend of the artist.) 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Colored Pencil SketchColored pencil drawing on wove paper, portrait of a man, unsigned* (Pablo Picasso, 1881-1973). Dated, upper left corner. 6 5/8 x 5 5/8 inches. Small section of upper right corner missing (not affectinSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Pen & Ink DrawingPen and ink drawing on wove paper, portrait of a bearded man, signed* (Pablo Picasso, 1881-1973). 6 1/2 x 4 1/4 inches. Good overall condition. Unframed for inspection and post-auction shipping.ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Brown Ink DrawingBrown ink drawing on off-white wove paper, portrait of a bearded man, signed* (Pablo Picasso, 1881-1973). Dated 11.3.67. 6 1/4 x 4 5/8 inches. Appears to be in very good condition. Unframed for inspecSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Colored Pencil DrawingColored pencil drawing on printed page from "Picasso in Antibes", portrait of a bearded man, signed* (Pablo Picasso, 1881-1973). Dated 14.2.61. 9 3/8 x 11 1/2 inches. Very good condition. Sold unframeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Brush & Ink DrawingBrush and black ink drawing on brown wrapping paper, classical-style portrait of a man, signed* (Pablo Picasso, 1881-1973). Dated 1946. 8 1/8 x 7 inches. Very good condition. Unframed for inspection aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso - Man with RuffArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Man with Ruff Year: 1963 Dimensions: 26.75in. by 21.75in. Edition: Form the rare limited edition Publisher: Mourlot Paris Medium:See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso - Man with RuffArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Man with Ruff Year: 1963 Dimensions: 26.75in. by 21.75in. Edition: Form the rare limited edition Publisher: Mourlot Paris Medium:See Sold Price
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Guitar Man Patinated Bronze Sculpture after Pablo Picasso$1,250
3 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Pablo Picasso CHILD ON MAN’S LAP Estate Signed Limited Edition Giclee$10
5 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Pablo Picasso CHILD ON MAN’S LAP Estate Signed Limited Edition Giclee$130
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo PIcasso Limited Edition Man with Yellow and Blue Hat Collection Domain Picasso$100
13 hrs Left U.S. Auction GalleryPablo Picasso CHILD ON MAN?S LAP Estate Signed Limited Edition Giclee MSRP $1,175!$10
13 hrs Left U.S. Auction GalleryPablo Picasso CHILD ON MAN?S LAP Estate Signed Limited Edition Giclee MSRP $1,175!$10
4 days Left U.S. Auction GalleryPablo Picasso CHILD ON MAN?S LAP Estate Signed Limited Edition Giclee MSRP $1,175!$10
4 days Left U.S. Auction GalleryPablo Picasso CHILD ON MAN?S LAP Estate Signed Limited Edition Giclee MSRP $1,175!$10
Sep 30 U.S. Auction GalleryPablo Picasso CHILD ON MAN?S LAP Estate Signed Limited Edition Giclee MSRP $1,175!$10
Sep 30 U.S. Auction GalleryPablo Picasso CHILD ON MAN?S LAP Estate Signed Limited Edition Giclee MSRP $1,175!$10
Oct 04 U.S. Auction GalleryPablo Picasso CHILD ON MAN?S LAP Estate Signed Limited Edition Giclee MSRP $1,175!$10
Oct 04 U.S. Auction GalleryPablo Picasso CHILD ON MAN?S LAP Estate Signed Limited Edition Giclee MSRP $1,175!$10