Sold2022Achille Castiglioni, 'Servino' ice bucket with holder, 1987Achille Castiglioni, 'Servino' ice bucket with holder, 1987, H. 126 cm, ice bucket:Ø 16 cm. Made by Zanotta, Nova Milanese. Tubular metal, painted black, plastic, black, smoke gray and transparSee Sold Price
Sold2020Circa 1930s Servitor Liquor DispenserCirca 1930s Servitor Liquor Dispenser, DeLaval Separator. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 29 x 10 x 10See Sold Price
Sold2024Mexican - Two Children, Artist Serito - Oil on BoardMexican Artist Serito Two Children Original Oil on Board Sight - 19" x 14" - Frame - 26" x 22"See Sold Price
Sold2021Matt Servitto Signed 10 x 8 inch Colour Photo. MatthewMatt Servitto Signed 10 x 8 inch Colour Photo. Matthew Joseph Servitto is an American actor, best known for his role as Special Agent Dwight Harris on The Sopranos and Trask Bodine on All My Children,See Sold Price
Sold2021Managing the California Pious Fund, 1836Heading: (California - Pious Fund) Author: Iturbide, Joaquin de Title: El Exmo. Sr. Presidente interino de la Repu?blica Mexicana se ha servido dirigirme el decreto que sigue... sabed: Que el CongresoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese porcelain Peacock Service PlateQianlong, 18th century, Chinese export porcelain, decoration in famille rose enamels and gold, called 'Serviço dos pavoes' or of D.Joao VI. Usage signs. Signs of wear, minor chips. Dim:23cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Ancient Egyptian Sentinel Faience Ushabti with Hieroglyphic InscriptionsEnvision the hallowed necropolis, where this sentinel ushabti once stood among thousands, a silent servitor for the afterlife. Clad in faience, its visage bears the mystical hieroglyphs, invoking theSee Sold Price
Sold202317 Bronze Age Mighty Thor Comic BooksTh Mighty Thor 245, March 1976, The Temple at the End of Time. #247 May 1976, The Flame and the Hammer. #242, December 1975, When the Servitor Commands. #244 February 1976, This is the Way the World ESee Sold Price
Sold2019Importante servito di posate in argento fuso egr. 15400 composto da 1 mestolo, 2 coltelli da portata, 2 cucchiai da arrosto, 1 affilacoltelli, 2 forchettoni da arrosto, 2 piccoli mestoli da salsiera, 2 mestoli da salsiera, 1 forchettone da pesce,See Sold Price
Sold2019Grande servito da tavola in argento. Argenteriacirca Kg 39 Forma liscia con bordi nervati Lotto composto da: 2 glacettes grandi e 1 portaghiaccio ( gr 2441tot ) e 1 bottiglia da liquore gr 1085, 12 coppette lavadita gr 1748, 12 piattini pane gr200See Sold Price
Sold2017Mattia Preti (1613-1699), Abramo servito dagli Angelirecto verso matita nera penna e acquerello bruno su carta, sanguigna pennello inchiostro grigio, mm 502x358See Sold Price
Sold2015Servito per scrittoio in argento fuso, sbalzato ePiatto ovale sagomato decorato sul bordo a nervature e pellacce poggiante su piedini traforati. Vasetti porta inchiostro, porta polvere e reggi campanello con corpo a torchon. Campanello fuso e cesellSee Sold Price
Sold2019Servito da tè e caffè in argento. Manifattura austrocorpo cilindrico con base circolare perlinata e parte superiore con decoro a ringhiera traforata gr. 2026See Sold Price
Sold2020M. Rogers , IL MIGLIORE… E’ IL GELATO SERVITO DALLAFirst edition lithographic poster, 1930 ca. 86x61cm. Very rare poster for an ice machine, manufactured in Milan. QUALITY: A-. Minimal marginal tears, overall freshly preserved and with brilliant colouSee Sold Price
Sold2019Servito da tècomposto da teiera, caffettiera, zuccheriera e lattiera in argento, gr. 2500, bolli 800See Sold Price
Sold2021SERVITO DI PIATTI PER 1241 pezzi, in porcellana bianca con bordo decorato da ramage di campanule blu. XX secolo. GermaniaSee Sold Price
Sold2021SERVITO DI PIATTIin porcellana decorata, 37 pezzi, marcato Ginori, modernariatoSee Sold Price
Sold2020SERVITO DA TE IN SHEFFIELDCOMPOSTO DA: TEIERA,LATTIERA, ZUCCHERIERA e SAMOVAR primi 900 InghilterraSee Sold Price
16 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi ACHILLE E PIER GIACOMO CASTIGLIONI Specchio da toeletta ‘Serviso’ per Zanotta 1974 - ACHILLE E€400