Sold2022CHARLES TCHERNIAWSKY (Russian Federation/America, 1900-1976), "Vue du Port de Brest"., Watercolor onCHARLES TCHERNIAWSKYRussian Federation/America, 1900-1976"Vue du Port de Brest". Signed and dated lower left "C. Tcherniawsky Brest 1926".Watercolor on paper, 17" x 24" sSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Antoine Linck (1766-1843), "Vue du Mont Blanc,Jean Antoine Linck (1766-1843), "Vue du Mont Blanc, prise du sommet du Col de Balme"Eau-forte aquarellée et gouachée48x36 cm Category: Beaux-Arts - Paintings & SculptureSee Sold Price
Sold2023BLANCHARD, Antoine (French, 1910-1988). Theatre Du Vaudvill...BLANCHARD, Antoine (French, 1910-1988). Theatre Du Vaudville. [N.d.] Oil on canvas. Signed on the lower right corner. Framed. Sight 12 ½ x 17 ¼”. Frame size 19 ½ x 24 ½”See Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Pierre Franc LamyPierre (Desire Eugene) Franc Lamy (French, 1855-1919), Vue d'un port du nord (View of a Northern Port), oil on board, signed lower right, board: 15"h x 18"w, overall (with frame): 22"h x 25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988) Place du TAntoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988) Place du Tertre, Sacré Coeur à Montmartre en 1900, circa 1984 Oil on canvas 26 x 36 inches (66.0 x 91.4 cm) Signed lower right: Antoine Blanchard SiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antoine Blanchard French, 1910-1988 Quai du Louvre, Sous la NeigeAntoine Blanchard French, 1910-1988 Quai du Louvre, Sous la Neige Signed Antoine. Blanchard. (lr) Oil on canvas 13 1/4 x 18 1/8 inches (33.6 x 46 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988), , Place duAntoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988)Place du Palais RoyalSigned 'Antoine Blanchard' bottom left, also signed, titled, located 'Paris' and titled verso, oil on canvas13 x 18 in. (33 x 45.7cm)PROVENANCSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988) Quai du Louvre,Antoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988) Quai du Louvre, Paris signed 'Antoine Blanchard.' (lower left); signed and inscribed 'QUAI DU LOUVRE / PARIS / ANTOINE BLANCHARD' (on the verso) oil on canvas 13See Sold Price
Sold2024Antoine Blanchard (1910-1985) French, Oil/CanvasAntoine Blanchard (1910-1985) French, Oil on Canvas. 'Place du Chatelet en Hiver'. Signed. Provenance: Wally Findlay Galleries, Chicago, 1981. Overall Size: 20 1/4 x 25 1/4 in. Sight Size: 12 1/2 x 17See Sold Price
Sold2021Mstislav Valerianovic DOBUZINSKIJ (1875-1957) Cour deMstislav Valerianovic DOBUZINSKIJ (1875-1957) Cour de ferme dans le vieux Vilnius Huile sur toile, signée du monogramme ‘M’et datée en bas à droite 51 x 34,5 cm.Mstislav Valerianovic DOBUZINSKISee Sold Price
Sold2023JEAN KEVORKIAN COAST VILLAGE ON WATERWAY OIL PAINTINGJean Kevorkian (1933 -). Oil on canvas. "Poulgouazec Entrée du Port d'Audierne" on verso. Signed lower left and on verso. Circa 1995. Carved gilt frame. Framed measures 49 1/8" h x 41 3/4" w x 2 1/See Sold Price
Sold2020André BARBIER (1883-1970) Vue de la concordeAndré BARBIER (1883-1970) Vue de la concorde sous la neige Huile sur toile signée du cachet de l'atelier en bas à gauche Oil on canvas signed lower left Dimensions 50 x 61 cm - 19.69 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Léon Augustin Lhermitte (French, 1844-1925) Cour du vieux logis a BourgesLéon Augustin Lhermitte (French, 1844-1925) Cour du vieux logis a Bourges signed 'L. Lhermitte' (lower left) pastel on paper, laid onto canvas 55 x 46cm (21 5/8 x 18 1/8in). Footnotes:See Sold Price
Sold2021Gustav Rehberger (NY 1910 - 1995) oil on panel,Gustav Rehberger (NY 1910 - 1995) oil on panel, Abstract Man and Horse, approx. 51 x 48 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Peter McIntyre (1910 - 1995 New Zealand)Hong Kong Harbor Sampans Watercolor on paper laid to board under glass Signed lower right: Peter McIntyre Sight: 20.75" H x 28.75" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Constantin Meunier, Le Debardeur du Port d'Anvers, BronzeConstantin Emile Meunier, (1831-1905) Le Débardeur du Port d'Anvers. 1890. Bronze, black-green patinated. H. 48 cm. Signed on the base next to the right foot.See Sold Price
Sold2023PAUL-JEAN ANDERBOUHR (French 1909-2006) A PAINTING, "Vue du Pont des Arts, Seine River, Paris," 20THPAUL-JEAN ANDERBOUHR (French 1909-2006) A PAINTING, "Vue du Pont des Arts, Seine River, Paris," 20TH CENTURY, oil on canvas, signed L/R, "Anderbouhr;" 28" x 31 1/2", framed 32" x 35 1/2". Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023Howard Schroeder (1910 - 1995) Watercolor & InkSigned Ink & Watercolor on paper by Howard Schroeder (Delawar & New York, 1910 - 1995), to lower right - "Winter" / Lewes / H. Schroeder. Matted and framed. Visible image: approx. 15 1/2" x 11". FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vieux port de Marseilles painting by Jean-Claude QuiliciA view of the port of Marseilles signed lower left. Jean-Claude Quilici (French b. 1941). Oil on Canvas 20" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2021Gustav Rehberger (NY 1910 - 1995) 2 Paintings PortraitGustav Rehberger (NY 1910 - 1995) 2 Paintings Portrait of Man with beard and Portrait of a Horse, horse 24 x 20 inches, Man painting 16 x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023French School (mid-20th century), Vieux Port in Saint TropezFrench School (mid-20th century), Vieux Port in Saint Tropezoil on canvasboard, with illegible signature at lower right, presented in gilt frame with linen liner. Sight size 6 1/2 x 9 in.; Frame dimenSee Sold Price
Sold2022CALLOT. Vue du Pont Neuf.Jacques CALLOT. 1592-1635. Vue du Pont Neuf, c. 1630Acquaforte. 166 x 332 mm. Rifilata sul rame. Firma in basso a destra “Callot fec.”. Impressa su carta vergellata con filigrana. Buono stSee Sold Price
Sold2023The Village, 1947Raphael Gleitsmann, Ohio (1910 - 1995), The Village, 1947, oil on masonite, 35"H x 48"W, 43"H x 56"W (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2022(THE NEW YORKER) CHARLES E. MARTIN (1910-1995) Modern Art Eggs in a Basket.Cover art.(THE NEW YORKER) CHARLES E. MARTIN (1910-1995) Modern Art Eggs in a Basket.Cover art. Cover for The New Yorker published April 13, 1963. Watercolor, gouache, and charcoal on paper. 432x305 mm; 17¼See Sold Price
Champagne AuctionsCarbu, François - Bretagne - Barques de pêche à l'entrée du portCA$100(1 bid)
May 22Thomaston Place Auction Galleries(4) 18TH C. VUE D'OPTIQUES & (1) 18TH C. HANDCOLORED ENGRAVING, FRAMED$300
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAntoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988) Théâtre du Châtelet, Quai de Gesvres, Paris$1,000
1 day LeftFichter KunsthandelSTENGEL & CO. (19th), Trieste harbour with large ships, around 1900, albumen paper print€300
5 days LeftBonhamsAUGUSTE HERBIN (1882-1960) Vue d'un port Corse I 21 1/16 x 25 3/16 in (53.5 x 64 cm) (Painted in...$320,000
7 days LeftNi-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesFerrari Estate of the Corona Team from the 90s€240
1 day LeftFichter KunsthandelF. PIRANESI (*1758) after PIRANESI (*1720), In the cella of the Temple of Isis, Pompeii, 1805, Etch€500
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAntoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988) Rue de la Paix, Place Vendôme$1,500
7 days LeftNi-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesFerrari Humidor Ferrari GTC4 Lusso inspired by F50 1995€150